2015 US Junior Olympic Regatta the River Romp
Edison Sailing Center | October 17-18, 2015in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 11:55:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (81 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17279   Anna Vasilieva    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
20482   Griggs Diemar    Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   2   2   6   1   [72/DNS]   2   4   19  
2  
3  
20401   Mathieu Graham    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   3   9   12   [45]   9   3   2   42  
3  
4  
147474   Martin Hawley    KBYC   [15]   5   12   2   4   13   8   3   47  
4  
5  
18081   natalie Gavrielov    NCSC   3   9   4   [23]   12   4   7   9   48  
5  
6  
17077   Matthew McGonigal    CCSC   9   [22]   5   10   16   2   5   13   60  
6  
7  
20240   Robert Diemar IV    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   4   11   24   [28]   5   4   8   62  
7  
8  
16849   Peyton Weaver    CCSC   10   6   8   7   6   15   [19]   11   63  
8  
9  
20927   Abigail Sharp    KBYC   5   8   [29]   25   5   3   14   6   66T  
9  
10  
15429   Daniel Calderon    CRYC   18   18   3   9   7   [29]   6   5   66T  
10  
11  
19512   Ella Allocco    KBYC   7   7   15   18   8   [82/DNF]   13   7   75  
11  
12  
18897   Bailey Knight    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [22]   10   10   15   14   8   9   16   82  
12  
13  
20887   Kaitlyn Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   14   6   [21]   21   6   17   12   84  
13  
14  
15106   Connor Snead    MRPF   16   23   23   3   2   12   10   [42]   89  
14  
15  
19292   Nicolas Aulet-Vidal    Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   15   [28]   17   26   18   12   15   115  
15  
16  
1214   Gustavo Alonso    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   21   13   19   20   18   14   [82/DNS]   23   128  
16  
17  
14294   Harrison Molesky    MRPF   28   12   [38]   19   10   7   29   24   129  
17  
18  
14258   Nicholas DeWitt    MRPF   [82/DNS]   29   22   14   11   10   34   10   130  
18  
19  
16182   Alexis Young    Clearwater CSC   14   25   [45]   30   9   11   30   18   137  
19  
20  
9341   Alejandra Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   [68/DNS]   18   16   24   27   20   14   138  
20  
21  
17295   James Freund    MRPF   [60]   19   7   5   31   26   36   21   145  
21  
22  
1500   Bailey Gorman    Naples Community Sailing Center   13   30   13   26   23   22   [82/DNS]   26   153  
22  
23  
5699   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [44]   28   36   4   19   31   18   20   156  
23  
24  
70150   Callen Burnett    DIYC   11   21   [44]   35   13   19   27   33   159  
24  
25  
42807   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN    CGSC   17   35   16   29   [40]   21   11   32   161  
25  
26  
20280   asher carriero    NCSC   24   17   [41]   31   15   23   23   30   163  
26  
27  
14303   Ava Shakespeare    SPYC   20   20   27   [32]   25   24   28   27   171  
27  
28  
18309   brayden benesch    cryc   25   [68/DNS]   39   11   20   16   35   31   177  
28  
29  
18312   David Snyder    Coral Reef Yacht Club   34   31   49   [82/DNS]   17   20   15   17   183  
29  
30  
13084   SALVATORE CASCIOLA    CGSC   38   11   37   27   32   25   24   [49]   194  
30  
31  
1645   Brian Morris    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   32   43   17   [82/DNS]   27   17   26   44   206  
31  
32  
1008   Sam Sugar    Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron   40   27   35   8   22   37   44   [47]   213T  
32  
33  
18303   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   23   24   21   [82/DNS]   62   39   25   19   213T  
33  
34  
9757   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   16   26   43   39   30   40   [61]   221  
34  
35  
18288   Martin Barrera    Cgsc   [43]   37   32   36   34   34   21   28   222  
35  
36  
18318   Alex Erwin    CCSC   29   39   34   34   35   [45]   22   36   229  
36  
37  
15565   Remy LEWIS    Sarasota youth sailinh   39   32   24   33   29   [42]   37   37   231  
37  
38  
1813   Noah Wilmot    Naples Community Sailing   36   42   [46]   38   36   32   39   25   248  
38  
39  
15014   Mason Sullivan    MRPF   [82/DNS]   26   25   22   33   28   33   82/DNS   249  
39  
40  
6920   Lily Herndon    SYSP/SSS   50   [51]   40   13   46   35   31   38   253T  
40  
41  
118963   Henry Icely    SPYC   [82/DNS]   41   42   47   42   43   16   22   253T  
41  
42  
8813   Ryan Keenan    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   26   34   30   40   43   49   [54]   46   268T  
42  
43  
12581   Michael Carton    MRPF   42   40   31   37   [48]   36   43   39   268T  
43  
44  
81   Joshua Wilmot    Naples Community Sailing Center   30   33   58   [82/DNS]   41   33   41   35   271  
44  
45  
113641   Jillian Giordano    CRYC   51   46   20   49   [68]   46   32   34   278  
45  
46  
8298   Kuno Paasch    CCSC   37   44   [51]   39   30   50   45   40   285  
46  
47  
19308   Avery Florio    Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   [68/DNS]   55   28   54   41   46   43   300  
47  
48  
7336   GianCarlo de los Reyes    Naples Community Sailing Center   45   [59]   48   46   37   38   49   41   304  
48  
49  
11902   Taylor Brown    SPYC   31   55   33   50   50   40   58   [64]   317  
49  
50  
14106   Natalia Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   35   38   [59]   48   38   58   50   52   319  
50  
51  
28   Eva Speck-Ewer    Sarasota Youth Sailing   46   49   [56]   45   53   47   52   29   321  
51  
52  
16608   Kevin Gosselin    Lauderdale Yatch Club   41   45   53   41   [82/DNS]   54   38   57   329  
52  
53  
5   Alexander Poplawski    Sarasota Youth Sailing   47   52   57   44   44   [59]   42   50   336  
53  
54  
14257   Grady Murphy    Manatee River Pram Fleet   56   50   43   51   [59]   52   51   45   348  
54  
55  
19118   Rhys Pullar    Lauderdale Yacht Club   57   48   14   57   [82/DNS]   67   55   51   349  
55  
56  
16465   Avinash Raval    Coral Reef Yacht Club   58   36   54   42   52   62   [67]   63   367  
56  
57  
14288   Charlotte Kennedy    CRYC   52   47   61   54   47   48   [64]   62   371  
57  
58  
6767   Riley Ratto    Davis Island Yacht Club   49   56   52   56   56   [60]   53   56   378  
58  
59  
8119   Michael Childers    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   54   63   [66]   52   51   44   65   58   387  
59  
60  
12201   Cooper McMartin    CCSC   48   60   47   60   [82/DNF]   56   69   48   388  
60  
61  
11370   William Givens    Edison Sailing Center   62   65   [70]   62   70   51   48   54   412  
61  
62  
16688   MAREA CASCIOLA    CGSC   64   [68/DNS]   65   58   61   55   47   66   416  
62  
63  
15585   Sara Ortiz Vey    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   59   54   72   55   57   57   63   [82/DNS]   417  
63  
64  
8612   Sophie De Leon    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   61   57   60   [64]   60   63   61   60   422  
64  
65  
15398   Ian Fox    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   50   53   55   61   56   82/DNS   425  
65  
66  
18294   James Asturias    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   63   58   62   67   63   69   [70]   53   435T  
66  
67  
7267   Nino Barbieri    Edison Sailing Center   [82/DNS]   62   68   59   64   68   59   55   435T  
67  
68  
14898   William Gaston    Naples Community Sailing Center   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   64   63   82/DNS   53   57   59   446  
68  
69  
33   Robert Norton    Davis Island Yacht Club   55   61   63   65   58   72/DNS   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   456  
69  
70  
306   Keith Grupenhoff    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [82/DNS]   68/DNF   67   61   67   66   66   82/DNS   477  
70  
71  
14666   Will Barnhart    Coral Reef Yacht Club   53   68/DNS   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   49   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   488  
71  
72  
17658   Elena Graham    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [82/DNS]   53   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   64   62   67   492  
72  
73  
710   Summer Gilroy    St.petersburg sailing center   [82/DNS]   66   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   65   60   65   502  
73  
74  
12713   Carter Kurtz    Edison Sailing Center   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   69   66   65   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   504  
74  
75  
2   Isaac Martinez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [82/DNF]   68/DNS   71   82/DNS   66   72/DNS   68   82/DNS   509  
75  
76  
66   Christopher Shaffer    DIYC   [82/DNF]   68/DNS   73   82/DNS   69   70   82/DNS   82/DNS   526  
76  
77  
114898   Rose Simpson    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [82/DNS]   64   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   546  
77  
78  
1030   Maya Conway    Key Biscayne   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   550T  
78  
78  
17087   Luca Del Risco    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   550T  
78  
78  
18278   Graceanna Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   550T  
78  
78  
19306   Leah Bartlett    Venice   [82/DNS]   68/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   72/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   550T  
78  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1103   francisco aguerrebere    CGSC   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616  
1  
 



Division: Blue (44 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 20382   Bryce Tone [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   1   1   1   1   2   7   [8]   15  
1  
2  
17717   Samuel Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   [11]   3   6   2   7   6   11   36  
2  
3  
17848   Mateo Farina [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   2   2   [20]   4   12   8   6   41  
3  
4  
20793   Javier Garcon [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   3   4   7   5   14   5   [17]   5   43  
4  
5  
20078   Liam O'Keefe [Blue]   CRYC   [81/DNF]   20   8   10   5   4   4   2   53  
5  
6  
20246   Danny Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   12   5   6   8   7   18   [26]   4   60  
6  
7  
20685   Alex Cruz-Bustillo [Blue]   CGSC   13   23   9   17   24   8   [37]   14   108  
7  
8  
19836   Zachariah Schemel [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   10   22   16   12   11   [38]   25   13   109  
8  
9  
20411   John Wood [Blue]   CRYV   15   8   [39]   27   20   10   21   19   120  
9  
10  
20161   Constantine Jonathan Scurtis [Blue]   CRYC   19   16   12   22   13   27   14   [32]   123  
10  
11  
17753   Miles Wolff [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   13   10   28   10   21   [30]   28   126  
11  
12  
20731   Griffin CLARK [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   25   9   21   [88/DNS]   6   13   42   27   143  
12  
13  
20467   Charlotte Leigh [Blue]   CGSC   35   19   35   16   22   [48]   15   24   166  
13  
14  
16761   Robert Hopkins III [Blue]   ST PETE   [81/DNF]   39   24   14   27   20   31   29   184  
14  
15  
21037   Tyler Morris [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   56   [69]   25   37   19   16   34   198  
15  
16  
18281   Ethan Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   23   [42]   40   24   16   40   24   38   205  
16  
17  
20834   Lauren Russler [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   43   [55]   41   21   41   25   13   35   219  
17  
18  
15084   Thommie Grit [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   50   37   [55]   30   31   31   22   26   227  
18  
19  
10154   Pearson Payne [Blue]   SPYC   30   14   33   51   32   36   [88/DNS]   36   232T  
19  
20  
17812   Bobby Rielly [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   44   [52]   27   40   28   39   32   22   232T  
20  
21  
18366   Carolina Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34   31   23   34   [51]   26   41   43   232T  
21  
22  
18649   jacques rive [Blue]   coral reef yacht club   18   15   26   [77]   45   42   44   46   236  
22  
23  
21445   Savannah Young [Blue]   Team FOR   41   [51]   46   46   43   37   5   20   238  
23  
24  
20725   PATRICK IGOE [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   48   33   32   38   25   [49]   48   37   261  
24  
25  
21288   Maddie Hughes [Blue]   CRYC   42   [53]   38   39   48   46   27   31   271  
25  
26  
18297   Stefan Sosa [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht   36   44   [57]   36   46   28   38   44   272  
26  
27  
20958   Bruno Wencelblat [Blue]   CRYC   53   [58]   37   56   57   44   39   30   316  
27  
28  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   38   25   63   50   [65]   60   43   51   330  
28  
29  
18809   Carson Page [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   54   48   52   41   53   50   [66]   54   352  
29  
30  
19796   Lauren Connell [Blue]   NCSC   64   46   58   63   42   47   36   [88/DNS]   356  
30  
31  
11437   Damian Martinez [Blue]   cgsc   [74]   35   70   62   62   23   72   55   379  
31  
32  
17854   Yanni Brooks [Blue]   LYC   [65]   61   48   54   50   55   50   65   383  
32  
33  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   45   54   17   31   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   411T  
33  
34  
21256   NICO GARCIA-CASTRILLON [Blue]   KBYC   [72]   68   66   48   54   56   57   62   411T  
34  
35  
15299   Zac Syska [Blue]   Edison Sailing Center   62   64   68   55   [88/DNS]   67   56   48   420  
35  
36  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Blue]   MRPF   60   [70]   54   61   67   59   64   57   422  
36  
37  
2469   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   71   63   73   70   35   66   73   [75]   451  
37  
38  
15792   Michael Morley [Blue]   LYC   66   59   61   68   [71]   64   65   71   454  
38  
39  
12058   madison roy [Blue]   DIYSF   75   74   71   59   [77]   70   61   52   462  
39  
40  
20866   Ryan Kronrad [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   58   60   74   67   74   74   [76]   69   476  
40  
41  
14345   Ekaterina ELISTRATOVA [Blue]   LYC   70   [79]   72   71   70   57   69   74   483  
41  
42  
14595   Damian Uzonwanne [Blue]   DIYC   81/DNF   67   75   [88/DNS]   68   72   60   73   496  
42  
43  
2077   Parker Maxwell [Blue]   ESC   73   77   [79]   75   73   77   59   70   504  
43  
44  
16053   Jack Redmond [Blue]   LYC/NBYC   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616  
44  
 



Division: Red (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20402   Ella Marsden [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   3   [5]   2   3   1   1   3   17  
1  
2  
15756   Berta Puig [Red]   CRYC   6   [32]   4   7   9   3   12   16   57  
2  
3  
20730   Dylan Heinz [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   17   [31]   3   15   6   3   1   62  
3  
4  
18391   Johnny Magardino [Red]   Ncsc   5   18   11   4   26   11   [29]   7   82  
4  
5  
18897   J.J. Smith [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing /spyc   14   [30]   15   18   19   24   2   9   101T  
5  
6  
19712   Mia Hanes [Red]   Sarasota youth Sailing   8   27   20   [88/DNS]   12   14   10   10   101T  
6  
7  
18736   Tee Chulikavit [Red]   CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   28   7   [43]   11   17   9   19   12   103  
7  
8  
19308   Andrew Florio [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   10   18   [26]   23   16   9   21   106  
8  
9  
1563   Jack Groves [Red]   Sarasota   21   [29]   14   9   18   22   28   17   129  
9  
10  
13969   Nico Dreyfuss [Red]   NCSC   24   24   22   19   [40]   15   34   25   163  
10  
11  
15   Matthew Carlson [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   31   6   19   32   38   [51]   23   33   182  
11  
12  
14926   Ethan Osborne [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   34   13   15   33   [45]   33   39   189  
12  
13  
19717   Terra Ehrhart [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   21   30   23   30   [53]   18   42   197  
13  
14  
15551   Andrew Mitchell [Red]   NCSC   39   28   28   [45]   34   34   20   23   206  
14  
15  
20390   Andy Leshaw [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   38   50   52   8   43   45   [67]   265  
15  
16  
12277   Fortunato Occhino [Red]   EDISON SAILING CENTER   40   [62]   34   49   58   61   53   45   340  
16  
17  
17395   Ryan Gray [Red]   DIYC   46   49   67   43   47   54   [75]   59   365  
17  
18  
20681   Thomas Cura [Red]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   49   43   62   44   63   [71]   58   63   382  
18  
19  
12340   Maggie Walker [Red]   NCSC   59   45   47   66   60   58   [68]   60   395  
19  
20  
15706   Kaili Yap [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   61   [75]   64   57   66   65   49   40   402  
20  
21  
19710   Thomas Connell [Red]   NCSC   63   [71]   44   65   61   69   62   53   417  
21  
22  
20156   Larry Thomas [Red]   CCSC   57   66   49   60   64   63   [70]   68   427  
22  
23  
14691   Colin Lawther [Red]   SPYC   69   72   [76]   74   75   75   71   76   512  
23  
24  
7002   John Whyte [Red]   Edison Sailing Center   78   82   81   78   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   583  
24  
25  
12802   Denver Rozzo [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
25  
25  
18242   William Shell [Red]   DIYC   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616T  
25  
 



Division: White (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   27   12   [36]   13   21   17   11   18   119  
1  
2  
11157   Maverick Putnam [White]   CCSC   20   [47]   45   35   36   41   35   15   227  
2  
3  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [White]   SPYC   37   26   42   29   [56]   33   47   41   255  
3  
4  
20265   Leopold Seuss [White]   CRYC   26   36   25   53   29   [73]   40   61   270  
4  
5  
14684   Ryan Garraty [White]   NCSC   32   [65]   29   33   39   35   52   56   276  
5  
6  
21554   Preston Weaver [White]   CCSC   52   40   51   [58]   44   30   55   50   322  
6  
7  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss [White]   NCSC   47   57   53   42   55   32   [63]   49   335  
7  
8  
21334   Alex Garcon [White]   Key Biscayne   56   [69]   65   37   52   29   51   47   337  
8  
9  
10676   Sidney Moyer [White]   SPYC   55   41   [59]   47   49   52   54   58   356  
9  
10  
16138   logan rimel [White]   spyc   51   50   56   [73]   59   68   46   66   396  
10  
11  
16780   Kate Danielson [White]   SPYC   68   73   [77]   69   69   62   67   64   472  
11  
12  
11400   Madi Icely [White]   SPYC   67   [76]   60   72   72   76   74   72   493  
12  
13  
20698   Ella Roulstone [White]   DIYC   76   78   78   64   76   78   [88/DNS]   79/DNF   529  
13  
14  
19075   Trent Boicheff [White]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   77   80   [82]   76   78   79   77   77   544  
14  
15  
16715   trevor Hicks [White]   SPYC   79   81   80   79   79   80   78   [88/DNS]   556  
15  
16  
16456   Mcaulay Carter [White]   Team FOR   [88/DNS]   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   88/DNS   616  
16  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:43:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
184454   Cara Rodriguez-Horan    LYC   20   21   23   25   21   20   19   23   [26]   172  
1  
 



Division: Junior (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
195445   Jensen McTighe [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   1   1   [8]   2   2   2   1   4   17  
1  
2  
204411   Jack Gower [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   2   7   2   [9]   9   6   1   2   1   30  
2  
3  
207144   Chase Carraway [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   3   2   3   [31/OCS]   5   3   13   5   5   39  
3  
4  
206097   Chase Burwell [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club -Carlouel   7   5   7   2   10   5   4   [12]   3   43  
4  
5  
204117   Gage Schoenherr [Junior]   Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   12   3   [17]   6   4   14   6   8   6   59  
5  
6  
208388   Claire Havig [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   9   8   11   12   7   [31/OCS]   6   11   69  
6  
7  
151820   David Perez [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   10   10   4   [15]   10   8   9   10   70  
7  
8  
187979   Lillian Myers [Junior]   SYSP   [18]   13   9   5   11   16   12   15   9   90  
8  
9  
205497   Andre Guaragna [Junior]   .   14   17   5   7   7   11   15   [18]   17   93  
9  
10  
208574   Hallie Schiffman [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   11   14   14   6   [15]   10   14   12   94  
10  
11  
201285   Christopher Douglas [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center   17   12   11   12   19   9   11   10   [31/OCS]   101  
11  
12  
203631   Grant Boicheff [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   15   [31/OCS]   18   20   17   8   7   16   13   114  
12  
13  
165944   Daniel O farril [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   16   14   19   17   20   18   16   [21]   16   136  
13  
14  
199402   Ciara Dorsay [Junior]   SYS   [21]   20   16   21   14   21   20   20   21   153T  
14  
15  
191997   Luke Welker [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   19   16   20   19   22   19   [23]   19   19   153T  
15  
16  
206103   Andrew Douglas [Junior]   LYC - NCSC   [24]   22   21   18   8   22   18   22   23   154  
16  
17  
197111   Brett Putnam [Junior]   SailFit   23   19   13   15   [24]   24   21   24   20   159  
17  
18  
174219   Cai Teague [Junior]   Sailfit   25   24   26   23   18   27   [31/OCS]   25   22   190  
18  
19  
181272   Eddie Holden [Junior]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   18   24   26   28   [29]   26   29   28   205  
19  
20  
199396   Derrick Lyons [Junior]   ESC   [29]   26   27   28   27   26   24   26   25   209  
20  
21  
11   Heidi Hicks [Junior]   SPYC   27   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   24   30   28   22   27   24   213  
21  
22  
191717   Morgan Reeser [Junior]   Lauderdale YC   [30]   27   25   29   29   30   27   30   29   226  
22  
 



Division: Open (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
204424   Scott Rasmussen [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   4   [6]   1   1   1   3   3   2   16  
1  
2  
208578   Gage Wilson [Open]   LYC ? ESC   6   6   4   3   3   4   5   [7]   7   38  
2  
3  
131019   Conrad Vandlik [Open]   MYC   8   [31/DNS]   12   10   16   13   9   4   8   80  
3  
4  
204414   Emmet Ward [Open]   DIYC   11   8   15   16   [23]   12   14   11   15   102  
4  
5  
187760   Emily Wright [Open]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   15   [31/DNS]   13   13   17   31/OCS   13   14   126  
5  
6  
207135   Jacob Fisker-Andersen [Open]   Florida Yacht Club   22   [25]   22   22   25   23   17   17   18   166  
6  
7  
191992   Kevin Merten [Open]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [28]   23   28   27   26   25   25   28   27   209  
7  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:08:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
165991   Paul Gray    DIYC   7   10   8   4   [11]   7   10   7   10   63  
1  
 



Division: Junior (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
19757   Blaire McCarthy [Junior]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
186540   Callista Hopkins [Junior]   ST Pete   3   3   [4]   1   3   2   3   1   1   17  
2  
3  
192542   Sydney Monahan [Junior]   ESC   2   4   2   2   4   [5]   4   3   3   24  
3  
4  
18   Emma Shakespeare [Junior]   SPYC   [16/DNS]   2   5   6   6   3   2   4   8   36  
4  
5  
204917   RYLEE BARTHOLOW [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   4   5   3   [15]   5   4   9   8   6   44  
5  
6  
9672   Anika Boicheff [Junior]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   6   8   6   8   2   6   7   [12]   7   50  
6  
7  
199396   Dahlia Dry [Junior]   ESC   5   9   9   [10]   8   9   5   6   4   55  
7  
8  
8   Cameron Delgado [Junior]   Spyc   10   6   7   5   [16/OCS]   8   6   9   9   60  
8  
9  
148432   Kiril Yakovenko [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   11   11   [12]   11   7   12   8   5   5   70  
9  
10  
199192   Paige Dannenhauer [Junior]   ESC   9   [12]   10   7   10   11   11   11   11   80  
10  
11  
167000   Crista Abberger [Junior]   DIYC   8   7   11   9   9   10   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   86  
11  
12  
192500   Hailey See [Junior]   Edison Sailing Center   12   13   13   12   13   13   [16/DNS]   10   12   98  
12  
13  
169318   Emma Asturias [Junior]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   13   [14]   14   13   12   14   12   13   13   104  
13  
14  
7   Carlo Barbieri [Junior]   Edison sailing center   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNF   14   14   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   124  
14  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2015 12:41:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
7210   Ivan Shestopalov /
Charlotte Mack  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   [4]   1   1   2   1   3   1   1   11  
1  
2  
7217   Jack Johansson /
Claudia Loiacono  
CRYC/ CRYC   3   1   2   [4]   4   2   1   2   3   18  
2  
3  
4812   Sinead McManus /
Ariel Casaretto  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef YC/ Lauderdale YC   2   2   3   2   6   3   2   [10]   7   27  
3  
4  
7278   Isabella Farina /
Clay Snyder  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami   5   6   5   [13]   7   6   4   8   2   43  
4  
5  
3223   Carrie Marshall /
Kayla Wherry  
Team sail on/ Team sail on   6   3   4   3   11   [24/DSQ]   5   12   4   48  
5  
6  
7249   Sam Baker /
Emma Marsden  
cryc/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [10]   7   6   9   3   5   7   3   9   49  
6  
7  
7300   Enrique Gaston /
Maddie Sharp  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   8   5   [20]   5   1   7   12   6   6   50  
7  
8  
7295   Sebastian Clark /
Justin Louden  
Key Biscayne Yacht Club/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   [18]   7   6   12   4   9   5   8   55  
8  
9  
1738   Isabella Lemole /
Skye Ehrhart  
SYSP/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   11   9   8   10   10   10   7   [24/OCS]   77  
9  
10  
7219   Connor Murphy /
Natalia Gagliano  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   [17]   12   7   16   8   6   4   11   79  
10  
11  
3651   Josh Temko /
Sage Walters  
CCSC/ DYSA   13   8   8   12   [14]   11   14   13   5   84  
11  
12  
7787   HOYT CORNS /
Alex Torres  
Venice Youth Boating Ass./ Venice Youth Boatin Ass   11   9   11   [24/DSQ]   8   9   17   15   13   93  
12  
13  
8888   Trent Shaw /
Louis La Fontisee  
CRYC/ CRYC / BBYC   9   15   [17]   14   17   14   8   11   12   100  
13  
14  
7294   Cesare Allocco /
Nico Leshaw  
KBYC/ Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [19]   16   19   15   9   12   11   9   10   101  
14  
15  
114   Alex Temko /
Scott Walters  
CCSC/ DYSA   14   14   10   10   [19]   13   13   14   17   105  
15  
16  
7213   Julia Johansson /
Olivia de Olazarra  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   12   14   19   5   19   18   21   [24/DNS]   115T  
16  
17  
3069   Patrick Walke /
Ian Sanders  
Edison Sailing Center/ ESC   16   10   16   11   15   16   [21]   17   14   115T  
17  
18  
5   Kay Brunsvold /
Anna Milbourne  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   13   13   21/RET   18   15   15   16   [24/DNS]   128  
18  
19  
7785   Sam Meyer /
Joseph Fauls  
VYBA/ VYBA   18   19   15   16   13   17   19   [24/DNS]   18   135  
19  
20  
15   Ashley See /
Alyssa See  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   [21]   20   21   17   21   18   16   18   15   146  
20  
21  
112   Ryan Sanders /
Evan Occhino  
VYBA/ VYBA   [22]   22   18   18   20   21   22   20   19   160  
21  
22  
9   pharaoh tyehimba /
Nicole Shaffer  
DIYC/ DIYC   20   21   23/DNF   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   20   20   19   16   163  
22  
23  
7614   Carol Fauls /
Cole Hansen  
VYBA/ VYBA   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   23/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   191  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network