Fall Fling One-Design Regatta & Viper 640 Mid-Atlantic Championship
Hampton Yacht Club | November 07-08, 2015

505 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 09, 2015 6:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9003   Toxic Asset   Jesse Falsone    Severn Sailing Association   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
USA 9041   Amthor/Romey   Henry Amthor    HYC   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
8850   Dr Crash   Doug Watson    WRSC   3   4   3   3   13  
3  
4  
8194   The Spruce Goose   Clark Hayes    Ware River Yacht Club   4   3   4   5   16  
4  
5  
7776   Power Bottom   Austin Powers    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   8/DNS   5   5   4   22  
5  
6  
8838   Team Trouble   Sterling Spruill    HYC   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   29  
6  
7  
9138   TEAM ROOSTER   Tyler Moore    HYC/WYC/CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Viper 640 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 09, 2015 6:54:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 230   Vapor Trails   Mark Wheeler    Hampton Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
219   219   Greg Schuster    Hampton YC   2   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
227   E+A2   David Eberwine    HYC   4   6   6   2   18  
3  
4  
220      Steve Taylor    Hampton YC   5   9/DNF   3   4   21  
4  
5  
238   Copperhead   Eric White    SSA   8   3   4   9/DNS   24T  
5  
6  
44   Bitten   Michael Gravitt    HYC   7   5   7   5   24T  
6  
7  
239   Life of Riley   Martin Casey    HYC   6   7   5   6   24T  
7  
8  
181   Callsign VIPER   Robert Muller    Jackson (MS) Yacht Club   3   4   9/DNF   9/DNS   25  
8  
 



J24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 09, 2015 6:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 85   roundabout   Alan Bomar    HYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 1787   Vortex   Ed Giles    CCV   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA 825   Silver Surfer   Peter Longhini    HYC   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   11  
3  
 



Sonar (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 09, 2015 7:04:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
175   Sock Burner   Annie Eckmann    Hampton Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
tbd   Southern Bay Racer   Janice Lively    member HYC   3   1   3   7T  
2  
3  
unk   Flag Raiser   Chris Schott    HYC   2   3   2   7T  
3  
4  
75   .   THomas Wood    Member   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   16  
4  
5  
TBD   TBD   Justin Morris    HYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 09, 2015 7:00:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
14900   His   Gary Hurban    SSA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
15084   Irie   Joe Buczkowski    Hampton YC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
15118   Yellow Boat   Sarling Mikell III    Susquehanna Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
14376   No Call No Show   Will Phillippe    Fleet 50/PRSA   4   7/DNF   11  
4  
5  
15363   Sundancer   Greg Kelly    Severn Sailing Association   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
5  
5  
15126   As You Wish...   Jim Lane    Fleet 50/PRSA   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
5  
 



c420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 2:09:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
tbd   C420   Nathan Smith    FBYC   4/DNC   4T  
1  
1  
00      Blake Harrington    HYC   4/DNC   4T  
1  
1  
TBD   TBD   Brad White    Lewes Yacht Club   4/DNC   4T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network