POW GSBYRA Junior Regatta
Point O'Woods Yacht Squadron | August 12, 2015

OptiGreen (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:13:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
P115   Chase Bent    Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron   1   3   1   1   [4]   1   7  
1  
2  
7252   Jake Sparkes    WYS   4   1   3   2   1   [8]   11T  
2  
3  
P415   Siadhal Sweeney    Powys   2   2   2   [4]   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
14269   Jack Schultz    westhampton   5   5   6   5   2   [11]   23  
4  
5  
P215   Georgina Haspel    POWYS   11   4   10   [15]   5   6   36  
5  
6  
20634   Ed Sims    Babylon   7   9   [15]   11   7   3   37  
6  
7  
16980   Max Welling    Bay Shore Yacht Club   3   13   4   [14]   8   10   38T  
7  
8  
P615   Eamon Sweeney    Powys   [13]   11   8   6   6   7   38T  
8  
9  
P2   Sean Tansey    Point O Woods   8   8   7   7   [13]   9   39  
9  
10  
8410   PJ Sampino    Bay Shore Yacht Club   6   7   [13]   3   12   12   40  
10  
11  
P315   Brooke Bent    POWYC   [12]   12   9   10   9   5   45  
11  
12  
88   Simon Moskowitz    WYS   10   6   11   8   11   [13]   46  
12  
13  
202901   maeve Sisk    WYS   [15]   10   14   12   10   4   50  
13  
14  
P515   Gus Noble    Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron   9   14   5   9   [15]   14   51  
14  
15  
7291   Ryan Naslonski    Bay Shore Yacht Club   14   [15]   12   13   14   15   68  
15  
16  
8   Tyler Brahe    Ocean Beach   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   16   92  
16  
17  
38   Jack Davis    OBYG   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   17   93  
17  
18  
5721   Kai Kromhout    Moriches Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   18   94  
18  
 



Opti (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:30:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16613   Charlotte Callender [Blue]   Bellport yacht club   2   1   1   1   [10]   1   6  
1  
2  
20290   Griffin Sisk [Red]   WYS   1   [10]   2   2   1   6   12  
2  
3  
21020   Bridget Sisk [Blue]   WYS   5   2   [12]   5   8   3   23  
3  
4  
19372   Zachary Sparkes [Red]   WYS   4   6   3   4   [13]   8   25  
4  
5  
10913   Katie byrnes [Red]   Sayville yacht club   9   8   4   7   2   [19]   30T  
5  
6  
19538   Terrance byrnes [Blue]   Sayville yacht club   3   9   6   3   9   [15]   30T  
6  
7  
20331   Owen Himsworth [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   6   3   15   15   [20]   2   41T  
7  
8  
2469   Tommy McCormick [Blue]   Bellport Bay YC/Key Biscayne YC   16   4   [17]   14   3   4   41T  
8  
9  
16451   Laura Slovensky [Blue]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   [22]   5   5   13   11   9   43  
9  
10  
29   Barrett Lessing [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   [18]   12   8   8   14   5   47  
10  
11  
11428   Frank Jones [Blue]   Sayville   [23]   15   10   11   5   10   51  
11  
12  
9837   Colin Caraher [Blue]   Wet Pants   10   13   16   10   4   [18]   53  
12  
13  
16485   Sophia Fogarty [Red]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   19   17   [23]   6   6   7   55  
13  
14  
11996   Connor Cameron [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   11   7   9   16   [25]   14   57  
14  
15  
21580   Daniel Hale [White]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   8   14   13   [19]   17   12   64  
15  
16  
20455   Kirsten Sparkes [Blue]   WYS   12   16   11   9   18   [22]   66  
16  
17  
9229   calder biondi [White]   Westhampton   7   11   [24]   12   16   24   70T  
17  
18  
9379   Aidan Cameron [White]   Sayville Yacht Club   14   [22]   7   17   19   13   70T  
18  
19  
12706   Jack Frankie [Blue]   Bellport Bay   20   [23]   19   21   12   11   83  
19  
20  
11758   Arden Fluehr [Blue]   Wys   15   19   14   18   [22]   21   87  
20  
21  
111   Brooks Anderson [Red]   Point O' Woods   13   21   [25]   22   23   16   95  
21  
22  
17304   JOCELYN FURMAN [Blue]   Bellport/Sayville YC   [25]   25   21   23   7   20   96  
22  
23  
11448   Liam Brouillette [Red]   Westhampton yacht Squadron   [24]   18   18   20   24   17   97  
23  
24  
0329   Chase Lessing [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   21   20   22   [25]   15   25   103  
24  
25  
16572   Daniel O'Doherty [Blue]   Sayville YC   17   [24]   20   24   21   23   105  
25  
 



Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
24   Sanjay Day    Dunewood Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
1738   Sam Bither    Dunewood Yacht Club   5   [7]   1   1   2   1   1   11  
2  
3  
4370   Maddy Fritz    Dunewood Yacht Club   2   1   3   3   5   [7]   6   20  
3  
4  
44   Nick Singer    Dunewood Yacht Club   [6]   3   5   4   4   5   3   24  
4  
5  
4361   Nicholas Patin    Powys   4   4   [13/DSQ]   10   3   3   5   29  
5  
6  
17   Katie Cutrone    Dunewood Yacht Club   10   [11]   9   5   6   6   4   40  
6  
7  
87466   Eric Gustafson    Wet Pants   7   5   [11]   9   7   8/RDG   8/RDG   44  
7  
8  
859   JENNIFER FURMAN    Bellport/Sayville YC   3   8   4   [12]   12   8   10   45  
8  
9  
31   Jack Cutrone    Dunewood Yacht Club   8   6   7   7   [11]   9   9   46  
9  
10  
80309   Timothy Murphy    Wet pants   [12]   9   10   8   8   4   8   47T  
10  
11  
22   Sarah Kaul    Dunewood   9   10   6   6   9   [11]   7   47T  
11  
12  
11   Morgan Legret    Dune wood   11   [12]   8   11   10   10   11   61  
12  
 



C420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:57:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2374   Anne Sidamon-Eristoff    POWYS   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5084   Kylie Castellano    Moriches Yacht Club   4/RDG   2   7   3   2   18  
2  
3  
6615   Emily Egan    Wet Pants Sailing Association   3   5   2   2   8   20  
3  
4  
WYS 4   Alex Wilcenski    Westhampton YS   7   3   4   6   7   27  
4  
5  
3899   Hannah Pokorny    Bellport Bay Yacht Club   4   11   6   5   3   29  
5  
6  
6675   Harry Stokes    point o' woods   1   4   19   4   9   37  
6  
7  
5563   Caroline Callender    Bellport   9   8   3   10   11   41  
7  
8  
WYS5   Emily Malpass    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   8   9   13   7   5   42  
8  
9  
2250   Kai Rauch    Bellport   5   10   11   11   6   43  
9  
10  
4313   Julia Ray    Bellport   13   7   9   9   10   48  
10  
11  
4658   Quinn Lansill    Bellport   11   12   10   12   12   57  
11  
12  
6300   jack Egan    WPSA   12   17   12   13   4   58  
12  
13  
WYS 3   Henry Smyth    Westhampton yacht squadron   6   6   5   14   29/DNF   60  
13  
14  
17   Meghan Caraher    Wet Pants   15   14   17   8   17   71  
14  
15  
1733   Clare Guarascio    Narrasketuck Yacht Club   10   16   16   15   18   75  
15  
16  
syc4   Jason Mueller    Sayville YC   16   15   8   29/DSQ   13   81T  
16  
17  
5054   James O'halloran    Bayberry   22   13   14   16   16   81T  
17  
18  
6106   Charlotte Scott    Point O'Woods   25   18   22   17   14   96  
18  
19  
wys2   Griffin Fluehr    wys   24   21   20   19   15   99  
19  
20  
S6101   Lauren Chapey    Point O Woods Yacht squadron   21   19   18   20   22   100  
20  
21  
451   Jack O'Connell    Bay Shore Yacht Club   17   23   21   21   23   105  
21  
22  
WYS1   Kylie Cast    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   14   25   23   23   21   106T  
22  
23  
SYC   Connor Teague    Sayville Yacht Club   26   24   15   22   19   106T  
23  
24  
2609   Max Plum    Point O' Woods   20   22   24   18   24   108  
24  
25  
5656   Jack Brophy    Babylon   18   26   25   24   20   113  
25  
26  
6674   Blake Bent    Point O' Woods   19   20   26   26   29/DNS   120  
26  
27  
SYC2   Alysa Jette    Babylon Yacht Club   23   27   27   25   25   127  
27  
28  
2978   Ellie Shilling    POWYS   27   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   143  
28  
 



CC Mercurys (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:59:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
Pow 2   Rex Noble    POW   1   1   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
311   Isabella Termini    Bay Shore Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
151   Catherine Cheung    Saltaire Yacht Club   5   5   1   3   2   16  
3  
4  
631   Sydney Furno    Bay Shore Yacht Club   6   4   4   4   5   23  
4  
5  
212   Catie Surian    Bay Shore Yacht Club   3   7   5   7   6   28  
5  
6  
123   Avery Cripe    Bayberry   7   6   7   6   3   29  
6  
7  
POW 1   Ingemar Hentschel    POWYS   4   3   8   9/DNF   9/DNF   33  
7  
8  
666   Molly Roy    Bay Shore Yacht Club   8   8   6   5   9/DNF   36  
8  
 



pixel (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 1:26:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8   Marin Lilly Mitchel    Obyg   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
31   Annie Rosen    Ocean beach youth group   2   2   1   3/DNF   8  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network