2015 Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club | September 25-27, 2015in

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:03:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169484, , Stanley Hassinger, Columbia Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[4]-1-1-3-1- ; 10   
2. 165142, , Rob Bowden, Castle Point Dingy Club, [2]-2-2-2-1-2-2-1-2- ; 14   
3. 195600, , Charles Usher, SYC, 3-3-[5]-4-2-3-3-4-4- ; 26   
4. 208107, , Finn Hassing, ODC, 4-[9]-4-7-7-5-4-2-6- ; 39   
5. 145373, , Joseph Aspland, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [10]-6-6-3-8-4-7-5-3- ; 42   
6. 164293, , Jordan Wiggins, LNYC, 5-4-7.5/TIE-8-[9]-7-5-8-7- ; 51.5   
7. 187107, , Kent Leverich, , [8]-5-7.5/TIE-6-5-6-8-6-8- ; 51.51   
8. 168327, , Mark Aspland, LNYC, 7-7-[14/OCS]-9-6-9-6-7-5- ; 56   
9. 205389, , Robert Key, Columbia Sailing Club, 6-[14/DNC]-3-5-3-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 73T   
10. 187322, , john fragakis, ltyc, 9-[10]-9-10-10-8-9-9-9- ; 73T   
11. 187327, Laser Full, Clayton Register, College of Charleston Sailing Center, [12]-11-11-11-11-10-10-10-11- ; 85   
12. 155197, Almost Harmless, Jaime Espinosa, 201162, [13]-12-10-12-12-11-11-11-10- ; 89   
13. 130911, Stella, Mike Minett, LNYC, 11-8-[14/RET]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 103   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205393, , Thomas Smith, CYC-NC, 1-1-1-[6]-4-2-2-2-1- ; 14   
2. 182806, , scott harris, Carolina Yacht Club, 5-[6]-6-1-2-1-1-3-3- ; 22T   
3. 208586, , Kenny Corsig, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [6]-3-3-3-3-4-3-1-2- ; 22T   
4. 200323, Sawin Laser Radial, Lucas Sawin, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 2-2-2-[5]-1-5-4-4-4- ; 24   
5. 181646, Laser Radial, Sydney Register, College of Charleston Sailing Center, 3-[7]-5-4-5-3-7-6-5- ; 38   
6. 167275, Laser, Hogan O'Donnell, LNYC, 4-5-4-[7]-6-7-5-5-6- ; 42   
7. 180562, , Whit Whittall, LLSC, 7-4-7-2-[9/DNC]-6-6-7-7- ; 46   
8. 3113, , Colin Sherry, Atlanta YC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-8-8-8-8- ; 68   
 



Sunfish Adult (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57567, , William Smith, CYC-NC, 1-1-1-[2]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 117, Argo, John Meyer, none, 2-2-2-1-1-2-[3]-2-2- ; 14   
3. 81173, , Mark Evans, LNYC, 3-3-4-[6]-4-3-2-4-5- ; 28   
4. 80561, , John Park, LNYC, 4-[6]-3-5-3-4-5-3-4- ; 31   
5. 4454, , dean omirly, carolina Yacht Club, 5-5-5-3-[6]-5-4-5-3- ; 35   
6. 78463, , Johnny Meyer, none, [6]-4-6-4-5-6-6-6-6- ; 43   
7. 2595, , David Parshall, Columbia sailing club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 72T   
8. 1234, , Claude Summers, LNYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 72T   
 



Optimist B/W/R (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:00:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11027, , Diego Zackary Carvajal[Blue], NONE, [5]-1-2-2-1-1-4- ; 11   
2. 20009, , Benjamin Smith[Blue], CYC-NC, 1-[5]-1-3-2-2-5- ; 14   
3. 19977, Shake and Bake, Lucy Spearman[Blue], Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-[8]-3-1-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. 13130, Opt-Mystic, Ellie Spearman[Blue], Atlanta Yacht Club, [6]-2-5-4-4-4-6- ; 25   
5. 16252, N/A, Jacob Usher[Blue], N/A, 3-3-4-5-9-[19/DNC]-9- ; 33   
6. 00000, , Xavier Shattuck[Blue], LNYC, [9]-6-6-7-7-8-1- ; 35   
7. 17793, , William Pitt[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach, NC, 8-10-8-[19/DNF]-13-10-11- ; 60   
8. 19767, Opti, Sullivan O'Donnell[Blue], LNYC, 12-[19/DNS]-19/DNC-19/DNS-8-5-2- ; 65   
9. 18702, Knot Tide, John Cole McGee[Blue], LNYC, [19/RET]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNS-11-12-12- ; 92   
10. 17350, , Clare Elden Gaule[Blue], LNYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNS-15-13-14- ; 99   
11. 10403, Opti, Danielle Ketner[Blue], LNYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 114   
 



Division: Red (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21475, , James Thurlow[Red], South Carolina Yacht Club, 4-4-7-[8]-6-6-8- ; 35   
 



Division: White (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19908, NA, Angus Renton[White], CYC-NC, 7-9-[19/DNC]-6-5-7-7- ; 41   
2. 10394, Nixie, Josie Sherry[White], Atlanta YC, 10-7-9-10-10-11-[13]- ; 57   
3. 13362, 6, DANNY DIEDERICH[White], LNYC, 11-[19/DNF]-10-9-12-9-10- ; 61   
4. 15064, , Leighton McGee[White], LNYC, [19/RET]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNS-14-14-15- ; 100   
5. 4, Spy, Mary Newman[White], LNYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNS-16-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 111   
6. 16472, Galaxy Gazer, George Atkinson[White], LNYC, [19/RET]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 114   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:02:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11542, , Edward "Ross" Sammons, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 7315, Swamp Fox, Ross Deason, BYSC, 2-2-3-2- ; 9   
3. 9528, Pi-Seas, Bernie Shen, LNYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-2-7/DNC- ; 23   
4. 20788, 19, Frye McCoy, Carolina Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNF-7/DNC- ; 28T   
5. 15376, Four Fun, Andrew Atkinson, LNYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28T   
6. 00001, , Celeste Shattuck, LNYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28T   
 



Collegiate 420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2015 12:14:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, , Matthew Chenard, LNYC, 2-1-1-1-1-1-1-[4]-1- ; 9   
2. 1, , Adam Larson, LNYC, 3-2-2-2-3-2-2-2-[4]- ; 18   
3. 3, , Ben Newman, LNYC, 1-[3]-3-3-2-3-3-3-2- ; 20   
4. 2, , Nash Deason, BYSC, 4-4-4-4-4-4-[5]-5-5- ; 34   
5. 11, 11, Jacob Thompson, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-4-1-3- ; 41   
6. 4, , Kathleen Hale, ETYSA, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 56   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network