2015 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association / Coronado Yacht Club | August 29, 2015

Pursuit (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 4:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop [2A]   CRA/SDYCA   1   1  
1  
2  
96   Conquest   117   Jon Sanchioli [8][4]   Coronado YC   2   2  
2  
3  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper [4]  
CRA   3   3  
3  
4  
35053   Meridian   39   Kym Kapalla
Rick Schuldt [3]  
SWYC   4   4  
4  
5  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark Clements [5]   CRA/SGYC   5   5  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts [3]   CRA/SWYC   6   6  
6  
7  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Marc Meyers [4]  
CRA   7   7  
7  
8  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus [3]   SGYC   8   8  
8  
9  
102   Tigress   90   Pat Nevitt [2B]   CRA   9   9  
9  
10  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad [5]   CRA   10   10  
10  
11  
391   CACHONDO   108   Neil Senturia [2B]   SDYC   11   11  
11  
12  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson [5]   CRA   12   12  
12  
13  
97309   Z Force   72   Herb Zoehrer [3][8]   CYC   13   13  
13  
14  
101   Minions   90   Andrew Picel [2B]   CRA   14   14  
14  
15  
87175   Boomerang   90   Mark Mallaby [4]   CRA   15   15  
15  
16  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames [4]   SWYC   16   16  
16  
17  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty [4]   SWYC   17   17  
17  
18  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson [3]   SGYC   18   18  
18  
19  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen [4]   CRA   19   19  
19  
20  
42733   Maleficent   72   Stephane Richard [3]   CRA   20   20  
20  
21  
56360   Melokia   81   Mike Whittemore [3][8]   Coronado YC   21   21  
21  
22  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson
Hiro Iwamoto, Bob McGowan [3]  
CRA   22   22  
22  
23  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney [3]  
San Diego Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
28770   Troublespot   54   Oliver Michaelis [3]   SDYC   24   24  
24  
25  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore [6]   cra/plyc   25   25  
25  
26  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall [3]   SWYC, CRA   26   26  
26  
27  
36764   Adeline   81   Robert Carlson [3]   CRA   27   27  
27  
28  
87230   Fired Up   120   Mark Thaidigsman [4]   CRA/ NYCSD   28   28  
28  
29  
10589   Garbo   27   Thomas Taylor [3]   Cra   29   29  
29  
30  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz [3]   SDYC   30   30  
30  
31  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine
Walter Devine [5]  
Silyer Gate Y C   31   31  
31  
32  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes [4]   ccyc   32   32  
32  
33  
87792   babe   87   don fulton
none [4]  
sdyc/cra   33   33  
33  
34  
67035   Jabberwock   134   Glenn Welch [8]   CYC   34   34  
34  
35  
27065   Flexible Flyer   6   Peter Lucas [7]   CRA   35   35  
35  
36  
69936   SPITFIRE   135   Jeffrey Woods [6]   SWYC   36   36  
36  
37  
78   charisma!   103   Eric Tucker [6]   SDYC   37   37  
37  
38  
87471   Isle Run   153   David Flint
Brian Turner [8]  
Coronado YC   38   38  
38  
39  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt
Brenda [6]  
CRA / |Royal Malta YC   39   39  
39  
40  
67083   Sapphire   167   Paul Mayeski [6]   CRA   40   40  
40  
41  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie [6]   CRA Pewaukee YC   41   41  
41  
42  
8951   Azure   75   Jennifer Beckey [3]   SDYC   48/DNC   48T  
42  
42  
32636   Ragazza   117   William Quealy
patrick Quealy [4]  
CRA   48/DNF   48T  
42  
42  
51483   Caetus   -3   Wayne Womack [1]   CRA   48/DNF   48T  
42  
42  
46462   Pegasus II   78   Paul Laikind [3]   CRA   48/DNC   48T  
42  
42  
2604   sleeve of wizard   72   scot tempesta [2B]   cra   48/DNC   48T  
42  
42  
60529   atsa my yacht   120   lorenzo colarossi [6]   cra   48/DNC   48T  
42  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network