PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Assocation | September 19-20, 2015

Albacore (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 3:24:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6701   Hooptie   Barney Harris    PRSA   2   1   2   1   [9/OCS]   5   1   12T  
1  
2  
8199   New Vintage   Peter Duncan /
Peter Duncan  
West River SC/    4   [5]   1   3   1   1   2   12T  
2  
3  
8200      Jim Graham    PRSA   1   3   5   2   [6]   4   4   19  
3  
4  
8023      Nicholas Allen /
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    [7]   2   3   4   2   2   7   20  
4  
5  
8123      bob bear /
anne tyree  
PRSA/    3   4   4   [6]   5   3   5   24  
5  
6  
USA8125   Tack or Cross   Michael Heisndorf /
Michelle Greenhalgh  
PRSA/    6   6   [8/RDG]   5   4   7   3   31  
6  
7  
7943   Back Off !   Dan Miller /
Miranda Stern  
PRSA/    [8]   7   7   5/RDG   3   6   6   34  
7  
8  
7493      Ernest Ayukawa    PRSA   5   8   6   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   44  
8  
 



Buccaneer (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 3:19:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5278   American Spirit   Jeff Neurauter /
Carrie Quinn  
PRSA/    1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5209   Spanish Mackerel   Jeffrey Moore /
Jolie Homsher  
SMSA/    2   2   1   3   2   2   [4]   12  
2  
3  
5229   Niclas Bogren   Nic Bogren /
Gabriela Bogren-Munoz  
PRSA/    4   3   [5]   2   4   5   2   20  
3  
4  
5217   Aurora   Kyra Tallon    PRSA   3   4   3   [5]   3   3   5   21  
4  
5  
5261   DragonArse   Jimmy Yurko /
Evan Scott  
SMSA/    5   5   4   4   5   [6]   3   26  
5  
6  
6124   Summer Sky   Kat Martin /
Heather Irene Howard  
PRSA/    6   [7]   6   6   6   4   6   34  
6  
7  
5227   It's About Time   Bob Harford /
Bob Harford  
PRSA/    [12/DNS]   9   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   64  
7  
8  
520   Wasabi   Dustin Simons /
Tom Russell  
Carolina Sailing Club/    [12/DNS]   6   12/OCS   12/OCS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   66  
8  
9  
xxxx   Bumble Bucc   Geoffrey Fuller /
Geoffrey Fuller  
PRSA/    [12/DNS]   8   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   68  
9  
10  
123456      Stefan Svilich /
Stefan Svilich  
Long Beach Yacht Club/    [12/DNS]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
5275   Feisty Sea Nymph   Christopher Porter /
Marilisa Porter  
PRSA/    [12/DNS]   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 3:27:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5813   Blue Goose   F David Meehan    DCYC   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
6097   La Borasca   Eric von Eckartsberg /
Justin Burnham  
Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association/    1   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
5323   Sunset Song   David Beckett /
Ethan Beckett  
Sailing Club of Washington/    3   3   3   3   3   [4]   3   18  
3  
4  
5773   Elisse   Jeremy Goucher /
Molly Massena
Jen Barnes  
Sailing Club of Washington/
/   
5   5   4   4   [6]   3   4   25  
4  
5  
3732   Selkie   BARIS ORNARLI /
Dario Tadic  
Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)/    4   4   [6]   5   5   5   5   28  
5  
6  
2619   Ms. Ellie   John Graham /
Elisabeth Graham
Barry Yatt  
Sailing Club of Washington/
/   
[6]   6   5   6   4   6   6   33  
6  
 



Inland-20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:50:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
tbd   osp   Tim Dickson    PRSA   1   1   5/DNF   1   8T  
1  
2  
314   Barnstormer   Carl Schaefer /
Carl Schaefer  
PRSA/    2   2   1   3   8T  
2  
3  
804   Youbetcha!   Stewart Harris /
Karen Currie  
PRSA/    4   3   5/DNF   2   14  
3  
4  
624   Uffdah!   William Fenn /
Steve Cain  
Saint Regis Yacht Club/    3   4   5/DNF   4   16  
4  
 



Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 6:59:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
199185      Daniel DelBello    American YC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   6  
1  
2  
170817      William Summers    PRSA   3   [4]   2   2   2   3   4   16  
2  
3  
170722   Fuu   Csilla Gal    PRSA   2   5   3   3   4   4   [7]   21  
3  
4  
211      Eric Petersen    PRSA   [6]   2   6   4   3   5   2   22  
4  
5  
174215      Ken Davis    PRSA   5   [6]   4   6   5   6   3   29  
5  
6  
175892   Double Trouble   Jacob Donkersloot    PRSA   4   3   5   5   [7]   7   6   30  
6  
7  
175945      Jolie Roetter    PRSA   7   7   7   7   6   [8]   5   39  
7  
8  
176978      Magda Bugajska    PRSA   [8]   8   8   8   8   1   8   41  
8  
9  
182928      Francisco Abriani    PRSA   [9]   9   9   9   9   9   9   54  
9  
 



Lightning (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 3:17:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15142   Shadowfax   Nabeel Alsalam /
Jess Harrington
Tom Hutton  
PRSA/
/   
2   3   1   1   [9/RET]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
14553   Sinistra   Rick Welch /
Rick Welch  
PRSA/    1   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
15384   Resistance Is Futile   Frank Gallagher    PRSA   3   1   [7]   3   1   3   3   14  
3  
4  
15117   Shamrock   John Van Voorhis /
Rachel Davies-Van Voorhis
David Keto  
PRSA/
/   
[5]   5   4   4   3   4   5   25  
4  
5  
15126   As You Wish...   Lisa-Marie Lane    PRSA   [7]   7   5   5   6   5   4   32  
5  
6  
14100   3 Little Birds   Red Fehrle    PRSA   6   [8]   8   6   5   6   6   37  
6  
7  
7603   Pandora   Robert Astrove    PRSA   4   4   3   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   38  
7  
8  
14627   Blind Squirrel   Bob Gotthardt /
Guy Barkwill
Ryan Huttar  
Potomac River Sailing Association/
/   
8   6   6   7   4   [9/RET]   9/DNS   40  
8  
 



Multi-hull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2015 3:12:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3703      Michael Cintron    PRSA   1   1   2   1   2   2   [4]   9  
1  
2  
111###   Cupcake   James Greenley /
Jim Greenley  
PRSA/    2   3   1   2   1   [7/DNF]   2   11  
2  
3  
358   WETA   ben arthur    PRSA   [4]   4   4   4   3   1   1   17T  
3  
4  
102695      Yates Dowell /
Michael Isler  
PRSA/    3   2   3   3   [4]   3   3   17T  
4  
5  
117   Jazz   Dave McKeeby /
Monika McKeeby  
PRSA/    5   5   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   36  
5  
6  
142   Yoshie   Jim Antonovich /
Yoshie Antonovich  
PRSA/    6   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   41  
6  
 



Penguin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 19, 2015 7:23:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
9657   C-Biscuit   Chris Conway /
Campbell Conway  
AYC/    2   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   2   13  
2  
3  
9631   RazzBerry   stewart and scott allan    annapolis yacht club   [4]   3   3   4   4   3   2   3   22  
3  
4  
9676   Georgie Girl   Amy Krafft    PRSA   3   [4]   4   3   3   4   4   4   25  
4  
5  
9320   Feather   Hank Krafft    PRSA   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network