29th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2016in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 01, 2016 2:46:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (71 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7339   Nantucket 1   Henry Hayden /
Gigi Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   5   1   6   12T  
1  
2  
7823   Free Brady   Jack Howard /
Haley Oneil  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   8   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
7818      Connor McAvoy /
Davis Lemay  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   6   7   14  
3  
4  
5413      Owen Ward /
Emma Sullivan  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone horse yacht club   3   10   12   25  
4  
5  
6382      Jeremy Kunen /
Max Steinert  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   21   3   13   37  
5  
6  
7562   Nantucket 2   Scott Yenor /
Thomas Broadus  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket Yacht Club   19   16   4   39  
6  
7  
7337   Nantucket 3   William George /
Leslie Phillips  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket Yacht Club   13   8   22   43  
7  
8  
1004      Caroline Martone /
Olivia Wiatrowski  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   16   20   8   44  
8  
9  
1001      Christina Nothacker /
Mark McCullough  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   22   22   1   45  
9  
10  
1006      Chris Adams /
Shannon MacDonald  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   24   5   17   46T  
10  
11  
7211      Drew Kelly /
Riley Noyes  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   29   7   10   46T  
11  
12  
3615      Meg Higgins /
Marissa Walsh  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   7   17   24   48  
12  
13  
1002      Jose daSilva    Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club
/ Hyannis Yacht Club
/ HyannisYC  
32   13   5   50T  
13  
14  
7277      Olivia First /
Olivia Johnson  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   18   21   11   50T  
14  
15  
6680      James Kiley /
David Shlimak  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards   2   15   37   54  
15  
16  
1003   Hyannis   Matthew Kettlewell /
Sheila Gadbois  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   36   11   9   56  
16  
17  
1011      Ryan Downey /
Benjamin O'Toole  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   20   14   23   57  
17  
18  
6448      Jack Murray /
Elizabeth Peterson  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards Yacht Club   14   19   26   59  
18  
19  
1005      Taylor Eastman /
Julie Coffman  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   4   26   31   61  
19  
20  
5412   Lil Yachty   Brian Mitchell /
JP Haley  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   23   23   16   62  
20  
21  
19      Ian McCaffrey /
Katy Benagh  
Quannapowitt YC/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   10   27   27   64  
21  
22  
1000      Cam McManus /
Lilly Mathieu  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis YC   15   30   20   65  
22  
23  
6390      Noah Garfield /
Luke Ventola  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   35   18   14   67  
23  
24  
7742   baked potato   Jack Denker /
Michael Hill  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   6   46   19   71  
24  
25  
3870   Yakshimez my name is Borat;)   Isaac Goldman /
Julia O'Connor  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   26   9   38   73  
25  
26  
5      Andrew Karalekas /
Patrick O'Neill  
Hingham Maritime Ctr/ Hingham Maritime Center   28   12   36   76  
26  
27  
7817      Brad Kelly /
Ellie Mitchell  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   72/OCS   4   3   79  
27  
28  
6224      Tom Dugan /
Isabelle Dodd  
Bass River YC/ Bass River Yacht Club   17   28   35   80  
28  
29  
2418      Stephanie Robinson /
Rosemary Collins  
Hingham Maritime Ctr/ Hingham Martime Center   11   25   57   93  
29  
30  
6264      Amy Calnan /
Abigail Murray  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   31   33   30   94  
30  
31  
81      Shea Morrissey /
Eleanor Collins  
Hingham Maritime Ctr/ Hingham Maritime Center   37   31   28   96  
31  
32  
3801      Tim First /
Nicholas Steinert  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   9   49   40   98T  
32  
33  
6035      Owen Clark /
Lilly DiPietro  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht CLub   25   55   18   98T  
33  
34  
6581      Will Olsen    DYC   12   38   50   100T  
34  
35  
7166      Caroline King /
Samantha Jensen  
Chapoquoit YC/ Chapoquoit   30   41   29   100T  
35  
36  
7557   Nantucket 4   Crawford Mitchell /
Caroline Phillips  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket Yacht Club   47   42   15   104  
36  
37  
888      Cameron Tedeschi /
Patrick Rizzo  
Hingham Maritime Ctr/ Hingham Maritime Center   40   24   42   106  
37  
38  
1008      James McCullough /
Marita Nothacker  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   43   39   25   107  
38  
39  
21      Race Graff /
Shea Devine  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   48   29   32   109  
39  
40  
1110      Gunnar Nee /
Isabel Alex  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   39   50   21   110T  
40  
41  
8448      Finn Bascio /
Tom Flatley  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards Yacht Club   27   37   46   110T  
41  
42  
1007   na   Charles Downey /
James Kinder  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Clob   33   34   43   110T  
42  
43  
2851      Emma Eglinton /
Mary Schmitt  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards Yacht Club   41   45   34   120  
43  
44  
7567      Molly Hanrahan /
Jack Hanrahan  
Chapoquoit YC/ Chapoquoit   34   48   39   121  
44  
45  
7744      Tyler Buckeridge /
cameron nelson  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   38   32   54   124T  
45  
46  
7754   N/A   Maeve Glancy /
Sarah Downey  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor YC   44   36   44   124T  
46  
47  
1271      Patrick Dromey /
Claire Taylor  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   46   35   47   128  
47  
48  
S23      Eli Murray /
Ryan McKenna  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   45   56   45   146  
48  
49  
5621      Owen Mandel /
Christopher Walsh  
Wild Harbor YC/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   50   67   33   150  
49  
50  
15      C.J. Manning /
Robert Briggs  
Hingham Maritime Ctr/ Hingham Maritime Center   72/OCS   40   41   153  
50  
51  
0255      Jenna Weiner /
Hadley O'Sullivan  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards sailing school   42   47   65   154  
51  
52  
1230      Fritz Stammen /
sam springer  
Hull YC/ Hull Yatch Club   58   43   56   157T  
52  
53  
5894   TBD   Anna Olsen /
Theodora Karplus  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   52   53   52   157T  
53  
54  
11111      Jack Wipf /
Alex DeVries  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   57   44   61   162  
54  
55  
S514   SHYC Club 420   Maxwell White /
Anna O'Connell  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   49   52   63   164T  
55  
56  
755      Adelaide Straub /
Lauren Roche  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   56   57   51   164T  
56  
57  
1114      Finn Doherty /
Ellie Arnold  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   51   65   49   165  
57  
58  
S525      Emma Burnham /
Ethan Baker  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Shyc   53   68   48   169  
58  
59  
S215      Matthew Straub /
Owen Mullaney  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   54   64   53   171  
59  
60  
88      Tucker Moran /
Me Crumley  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   59   61   55   175  
60  
61  
1118      Helen Krieger /
Maia Sandell  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset yacht club   60   58   58   176  
61  
62  
7748      Charlie Denker /
Nick Taylor  
Hingham YC/ Hingham Yacht Club   55   66   60   181  
62  
63  
9   C   Tucker Watson /
Tom Doody  
Hingham Maritime Ctr/ Hingam maritime center   65   54   64   183  
63  
64  
1L      Andrew Smith /
Tindell Frick  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   62   63   59   184  
64  
65  
1468      Lily Keene /
Emma Ardizzoni  
Quannapowitt YC/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   72/OCS   51   62   185  
65  
66  
1A      AJ Sulc /
Collin Holson  
Scituate Harbor YC/ SHYC   63   59   66   188  
66  
67  
S402      Maggie Burnham /
Devon West  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   61   62   69   192  
67  
68  
31      Zoe Grant /
Michael O'Connell  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   66   60   67   193  
68  
69  
796      Aileen McDonald /
Rebecca Rosenbaum  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   64   70   70   204T  
69  
70  
815   Moose   Daniel O'Connor /
Michael MacDonald  
Hull YC/ Hull YC   67   69   68   204T  
70  
71  
4      Jonathan Shea /
Jacob Meli  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Scituate Harbor YC   68   71   71   210  
71  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 10:51:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19476      Landon Cormie [Blue]   VHYC   [5]   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
12458      Jack Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse YC   3   3   [6]   2   6   14  
2  
3  
14967      Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   9   12   [14]   10   7   38  
3  
4  
16315   Harbahman   Sam Schuhwerk [Blue]   Hingham YC   8   5   19   7   [30]   39  
4  
5  
20949      Porter Bell [Blue]   Hingham YC   22   13   [23]   6   5   46  
5  
6  
21598      Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket YC   11   17   13   13   [28]   54  
6  
7  
16979      Tom Rogers [Blue]   Hingham YC   15   6   [24]   22   15   58  
7  
8  
9099   Wiki wiki Moku   Johny Sargent [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   19   19   15   11   [25]   64  
8  
9  
11877   defenseman   Jack Homa [Blue]   Hyannis YC   [38]   22   16   15   14   67  
9  
10  
15239      Claire Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   28   21   11   9   [43]   69  
10  
11  
20046      Gavin Monaghan [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   21   [29]   18   12   19   70  
11  
12  
19176      Sean McCaffrey [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   24   16   12   [43]   22   74  
12  
13  
9197   Faster Than Fast   Mary Costello [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   20   [46]   22   31   12   85  
13  
14  
21311   TBD   Priscilla Reed Van Ogtrop [Blue]   Nantucket YC   18   18   21   33   [35]   90  
14  
15  
19991   ORCA   Trevor Buckeridge [Blue]   Hingham YC   34   25   33   [35]   16   108  
15  
16  
19348   EPIC   Will Denker [Blue]   Hingham YC   30   30   36   [48]   29   125  
16  
17  
13919   Will Power   William Sichol [Blue]   Hingham YC   [43]   42   30   37   27   136  
17  
18  
20037      Danielle Koelbel [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   [53]   38   32   34   45   149  
18  
19  
20605      Andrew Engel [Blue]   Hingham YC   25   45   [46]   44   39   153  
19  
20  
13334      Matthew Murphy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   39   44   38   [54]   46   167  
20  
21  
20036   None   Daniel Kszystyniak [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   [52]   43   47   47   34   171T  
21  
22  
20041      Madeline Koelbel [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   40   48   43   [53]   40   171T  
22  
23  
20667      Caitlin O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor YC   [55]   49   39   32   54   174T  
23  
24  
18875   MerMaid   Meredith Monnich [Blue]   Hingham YC   33   39   [51]   51   51   174T  
24  
25  
16846      Caroline Roche [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   44   [55]   54   36   44   178  
25  
26  
20042      Jamie Tribble [Blue]   Duxbury Bay MS   48   40   42   50   [55]   180  
26  
27  
16357   C Monster   Quinn Brighton [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   [56]   53   50   56   33   192  
27  
28  
636   Shark Bait   Brendan Geary [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   37   54   [63/DSQ]   58   52   201T  
28  
29  
4442   Peachy Pie   Emily O'Connor [Blue]   Hull YC   [57]   51   49   52   49   201T  
29  
30  
22      Tasman Claridge [Blue]   Hingham Maritime Ctr   [58]   56   53   46   48   203  
30  
31  
20038      Jackson Tedeschi [Blue]   Hingham Maritime Ctr   50   [58]   55   49   56   210  
31  
32  
SBC3      Lawrence Quinn [Blue]   Satuit Boat Club   54   52   [57]   55   50   211  
32  
33  
9417   Flying Dragon   Rebecca Murray [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   [59]   59   58   59   58   234  
33  
 



Division: Red (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20956      Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   2   2   1   3   [4]   8  
1  
2  
19758      Haley Nelson [Red]   Hingham YC   1   [11]   4   8   1   14  
2  
3  
21601   N/A   Thibault Antonietti [Red]   Nantucket YC   [12]   9   3   4   2   18  
3  
4  
18019      Matthew Lopes [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   7   4   8   [16]   13   32T  
4  
5  
19473   thunder   Luke Monnich [Red]   Hingham YC   6   7   9   [17]   10   32T  
5  
6  
19777   Pixie Stick   Kate Rogers [Red]   Hingham YC   4   14   7   [21]   8   33  
6  
7  
19140      Eliza Dunn [Red]   Hingham YC   13   10   5   [14]   11   39  
7  
8  
15214      Sam Murray [Red]   Buzzards YC   16   8   10   [25]   17   51  
8  
9  
20043      Carter Devlin [Red]   Duxbury Bay MS   10   20   26   [27]   9   65  
9  
10  
15676      Pierce Sullivan [Red]   Stone Horse YC   17   [26]   25   5   20   67  
10  
11  
19450      Trent Hesselman [Red]   Hingham YC   14   36   [41]   18   18   86  
11  
12  
20849   Flying Penguin   Michael Murphy [Red]   Scituate Harbor YC   23   [27]   20   24   23   90  
12  
13  
20115      Evan daSilva [Red]   Hyannis YC   [42]   15   27   26   31   99T  
13  
14  
20040      Philip Tribble [Red]   Duxbury Bay MS   26   23   31   19   [63/DNS]   99T  
14  
15  
11353   Salty Walty   Walter Sullivan [Red]   West Dennis YC   [45]   24   28   30   24   106  
15  
16  
21194      Meredith Broadus [Red]   Nantucket YC   32   32   17   28   [37]   109  
16  
17  
20035   n/a   Devin Rappe [Red]   Duxbury Bay MS   [46]   35   45   23   21   124  
17  
18  
20089   ReLax   David Rome [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   27   33   [52]   41   36   137T  
18  
19  
11045      Noah Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor YC   29   37   [48]   39   32   137T  
19  
20  
20047      William Kelleher [Red]   Duxbury Bay MS   [49]   41   29   45   41   156  
20  
21  
11162   Lil Squirt   Jamie Gabbay [Red]   Annisquam Yaht Club   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   252  
21  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15670      Brady Welburn [White]   Stone Horse YC   35   31   34   20   [42]   120  
1  
2  
20343   Crabby Abby   Abby Dunn [White]   Hingham YC   31   28   [40]   29   38   126  
2  
3  
15451   Purple Piranha   Charlotte West [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   36   34   37   [40]   26   133  
3  
4  
20963   Heffalump   Ainsley West [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   41   50   35   42   [53]   168  
4  
5  
21      Sara Menesale [White]   Hingham Maritime Ctr   47   47   44   38   [63/DNF]   176  
5  
6  
20039   School's Out   Johnny Laine [White]   Hingham Maritime Ctr   51   57   56   [60]   47   211  
6  
7  
19844   Swashbuckler   Aidan Gilmartin [White]   Scituate Harbor YC   [60]   60   59   57   57   233  
7  
8  
21833      Pearse Dowd [White]   Pleon YC   [63/DNS]   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   63/DNS   252  
8  
 



Optimist-Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 11:08:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21599      Brady Read    Nantucket YC   6   5   [9]   1   1   5   2   20  
1  
2  
2003   n/a   Tiernan Burns    Nantucket YC   1   3   8   2   3   [10]   5   22  
2  
3  
21600      Charlie Lavallee    Nantucket YC   9   1   11   4   2   1   [17]   28  
3  
4  
19900      Rory Taylor    Hingham YC   [12]   2   1   5   6   9   7   30  
4  
5  
3782   Kelli-Mari   Kelly Costello    Scituate Harbor YC   8   7   3   3   8   [19]   4   33  
5  
6  
5455   Vitamin Sea   Charlie Lankow    Scituate Harbor YC   3   9   10   [15]   15   7   1   45T  
6  
7  
11115   Flew the coop   Cooper Schuhwerk    Hingham YC   7   4   [13]   13   10   8   3   45T  
7  
8  
16883   TUMBLING TIDES   Julia Brighton    Scituate Harbor YC   2   11   12   9   13   3   [20]   50T  
8  
9  
8525   Flying Fish   Claire Murray    Scituate Harbor YC   13   6   2   8   9   12   [15]   50T  
9  
10  
11708      Libby Rogers    Hingham YC   4   [16]   16   11   5   6   8   50T  
10  
11  
SBC2      Cooper Grant    Satuit Boat Club   [18]   14   7   7   7   13   11   59  
11  
12  
17299   Cherry Bomb   Charlotte Monnich    Hingham YC   5   13   15   [16]   12   4   14   63  
12  
13  
16803   Life of Riley   Jane Ryan    Scituate Harbor YC   [16]   10   4   14   14   11   12   65  
13  
14  
14752   THEOptimist   Theodora Binder    Hingham YC   11   12   6   [17]   16   16   6   67  
14  
15  
21092   The Mucky Duck   Andrew Buckley    Cohasset YC   19   [20]   19   6   4   15   9   72  
15  
16  
5594   Blast   Jackson Parker    Scituate Harbor YC   [21]   8   17   10   11   18   16   80  
16  
17  
546   Speed Demon   Noelle Brighton    Scituate Harbor YC   14   21   [22]   18   18   14   13   98  
17  
18  
181   Unnamed   Charlotte Ivimey    Cohasset YC   10   17   18   12   19   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   101  
18  
19  
3115   SBC   Travis Greenberg    Satuit Boat Club   [20]   15   14   20   17   20   19   105  
19  
20  
8682      Bryn Graff    Scituate Boat Club   15   18   20   [22]   20   17   18   108  
20  
21  
SBC4      Owen Quinn    Satuit Boat Club   23   19   5   21   21   22   [25/DNF]   111  
21  
22  
1004   Mini Moon   Cole Boynton    Scituate Harbor YC   22   [23]   21   23   22   21   10   119  
22  
23  
2002      Clara Oates    Nantucket Community Sailing   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   2   22   124  
23  
24  
16730   Surf's Up   Madison Quirk    Scituate Harbor YC   17   22   [25/DNF]   19   25/DNF   23   21   127  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network