World Duck Championship 2015
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 28, 2015

Duckboats (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2015 4:46:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
T11      Jack Brown [senior]   TRYC   5   4   7   2   2   20  
1  
2  
BH8   SLICKER   Michaela OBrien [junior]   Bay Head Yacht Club   11   3   4   3   6   27  
2  
3  
OG 542      Kevin Kempton [senior]   Ocean gate   6   2   9   4   9   30  
3  
4  
T37      Alex Fasolo [junior]   MYC   9   5   2   10   5   31  
4  
5  
BH 45      Colleen OBrien [junior]   Bay Head Yacht Club   17   9   1   5   1   33  
5  
6  
66   Duck Vader   Matthew Goetting [senior]   TRYC   1   24   5   7   4   41  
6  
7  
1889   Duck Tale   Henry O'Brien [senior]   Bay Head   2   18   3   6   14   43  
7  
8  
M1   Peter Chance   Peter Chance [senior]   Peter Chance   3   6   17   1   28   55  
8  
9  
LC1   Hey Rube!   Dick Wight [senior]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   12   19   8   11   7   57  
9  
10  
M-62   Yard Bird   Arthur Bailey [senior]   Toms River   7   20   6   17   8   58  
10  
11  
TS3   Lewiston   Mike Enhot [junior]   Tuckerton Seaport   4   16   11   8   25   64  
11  
12  
50   Lady Jane   Harriette O'Brien [senior]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   20   10   12   9   17   68  
12  
13  
BH117   Mighty duck   Carolyn Corbet [senior]   BHYC   21   12   16   13   10   72  
13  
14  
OC-7      Brendan Hogan [senior]   OCC   14   17   25   15   3   74  
14  
15  
MA56      Ethan Kelly [junior]   MYC   15   1   20   16   24   76  
15  
16  
M 6   Rose   Peter Wright [senior]   Mantoloking   10   14   19   18   20   81  
16  
17  
M-6   Mako   Sarah Burns [junior]   BHYC   28   11   23   20   11   93  
17  
18  
MA 12-2   Duck Tape   Charlie McKenzie [junior]   MYC   13   8   14   51   16   102  
18  
19  
PC14   Speedwell   Emily Haig [senior]   Beatons   35   15   15   23   18   106  
19  
20  
T111   ASB - RTL   Dan Vought [senior]   North Shrewsbury Iceboat & Yatch Club   25   13   21   22   29   110T  
20  
21  
181   Lucky Duck   Will Hilfiker [group]   SSYC - Oceanport   23   30   18   24   15   110T  
21  
22  
TS2   Calcasieu   Tom Green [junior]   Tuckerton Seaport   18   33   30   21   12   114  
22  
23  
M 191   Kerplunk   garret sayia [group]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   32   7   27   14   40   120  
23  
24  
BH29   The Thing   Peter Kellogg [group]   MYC/BHYC   19   37   34   12   21   123  
24  
25  
MR4   Lucky Duck   Emily Fuller [junior]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   37   25   24   30   31   147T  
25  
26  
L4   Aqua Duck   Laura Batyr [senior]   LYC   30   28   33   29   27   147T  
26  
27  
BD 1   Woody   William Wiencke [senior]   Beachwood Yacht Club   22   22   10   79/DNF   26   159  
27  
28  
T-8   Ocypede   Marion Chaplick [senior]   IHYC   31   44   47   19   19   160  
28  
29  
T-1   Green Wing   Ella Demand [junior]   Toms River Yacht Club   24   48   44   27   23   166T  
29  
30  
200   Delux Duck   Dan Crabbe [senior]   TRYC   33   32   31   37   33   166T  
30  
31  
103   Pepper   Alissa Kapp [junior]   MYC   36   39   55   25   13   168  
31  
32  
BH12   Daisy   Sophie Smith [senior]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   27   29   29   43   42   170  
32  
33  
IBH32   Widgeon II   Jenny Buck [senior]   MYC   16   27   58   31   41   173  
33  
34  
S 1   Quackers   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [junior]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   44   38   26   36   36   180  
34  
35  
5      Connie Pilling [group]   MYC   41   43   28   33   37   182  
35  
36  
BH 32   COOT   Ed King [senior]   Bay Head Yacht Club   43   31   49   32   39   194  
36  
37  
NJMB   Gwendolyn   Elizabeth Tell [senior]   BHYC   8   21   13   79/DNF   79/DNF   200  
37  
38  
L3   Red Duck   Betsy Davis [senior]   LYC   40   23   43   39   59   204T  
38  
39  
MR2   Quick Quack   William Kernan [junior]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   39   26   46   48   45   204T  
39  
40  
TS1   Tuck Duck   Mike Scales [senior]   Surf City Yacht Club   26   52   22   79/DNF   32   211  
40  
41  
204   Godspeed   St Simon [group]   Mantoloking   49   42   51   40   30   212  
41  
42  
53      Brianna Dittenhofer [junior]   Ogyc   29   55   38   34   57   213  
42  
43  
MR1   Jemima Puddle Duck   Caroline Kraus [junior]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   38   45   40   47   47   217  
43  
44  
SA4      Paul Adams [senior]   SAYC   34   46   45   54   44   223  
44  
45  
MR3   Daisy   Katharine Marriott [junior]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   51   79/DNF   32   28   34   224  
45  
46  
SA1      Luke Caponegro [junior]   SAYC   58   60   35   26   50   229T  
46  
47  
L3   Fowl Play   Luke Zylinski [group]   LYC   50   49   36   42   52   229T  
47  
48  
MC-1   MCYC   Max Ailsopp [Group]   MCYC   56   63   61   41   22   243  
48  
49  
B10   Duck Bill   Thomas Beaton [junior]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   48   40   41   59   58   246  
49  
50  
MA33      Ryan Kelly [junior]   MYC   64   66   42   38   38   248  
50  
51  
MC-2   Lenape Papoose   Dawn Wagner [group]   Metedeconk River YC   79/DNF   34   39   46   54   252  
51  
52  
118   Buccaneer   John Wesson [senior]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   42   35   56   61   63   257T  
52  
53  
PB17   Duck Soup   Leonora Krajewski [junior]   PBYC   79/DNF   47   48   35   48   257T  
53  
54  
MC8   Quack Pearl   Curtis Holic [group]   MCYC   45   36   62   63   55   261T  
54  
55  
MR268   Donald's Duck   Bill Morelli [senior]   MRYC   46   57   63   49   46   261T  
55  
56  
B9   Yard Duck   Jane McKenzie [group]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   65   58   54   44   43   264  
56  
57  
MA22      Ryan Heinzerling [junior]   MYC   53   67   60   52   35   267  
57  
58  
BH61   quack attack   robert grieb [junior]   metedeconk river   79/DNF   53   50   45   56   283T  
58  
59  
OG1      Reilly Fitzgerald [junior]   OG   54   64   59   53   53   283T  
59  
60  
ISM 1   Vendetta   Cordelia Burn [senior]   BHYC   60   62   52   50   60   284  
60  
61  
BH-19   Bumble   Winfield Dougherty [group]   BHYC   55   54   65   60   51   285  
61  
62  
MC107   Betsy   Luke Ailsopp [Group]   MCYC   61   56   37   68   65   287  
62  
63  
green 4   Francis   Chris Scales [senior]   SCYC   52   50   53   64   79/DNF   298  
63  
64  
M21   Fire Quacker   Jack Miller [group]   MYC   62   41   70   57   79/DNF   309  
64  
65  
101   Great Dane   Dane Brazinski [senior]   Mantoloking Yatch Club   59   51   64   58   79/DNF   311  
65  
66  
L2   Lucky Ducky   LYC Juniors [group]   LYC   79/DNF   59   66   62   49   315  
66  
67  
674   Duck or Bump   Ben Sawitsky [junior]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   79/DNF   65   57   56   62   319  
67  
68  
MR25   Duct Work   Quintin Danish [senior]   MRYC   47   61   68   66   79/DNF   321  
68  
69  
IH1      Michael Frankovich [group]   IHYC   63   68   69   69   61   330  
69  
70  
SA3   Quick Quack   Pennie Winn [junior]   SAYC   67   70   67   67   64   335  
70  
71  
SA2      Evan Harrison [junior]   SAYC   68   69   72   55   79/DNF   343  
71  
72  
222   I don't know   Teddy McKenzie [group]   MYC   57   79/DNF   71   65   79/DNF   351  
72  
73  
L5   Merrymeeting   Tim Newman [senior]   Lavallette Yacht Club   66   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   382  
73  
74  
120   gwendeline   Lizbeth Tell [group]   associate   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   395T  
74  
74  
407   Miss Doreen   Reed Feuster [senior]   None   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   395T  
74  
74  
PC14   tbd   Russ Haig [senior]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   395T  
74  
74  
M2-2   Duck Tap   Stan Switlick [junior]   MYC   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   395T  
74  
74  
13   Quackmire   Brendan Safka [senior]   Mantoloking   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   79/DNF   395T  
74  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network