2015 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival—Michigan Championship
Macatawa Bay Junior Association & Macatawa Bay Yacht Club | October 10-11, 2015

Optimist Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Optimist (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 11:31:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20480, , Michael Kirkman[Blue], Crescent Sail Yacht Club/DART, 1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 20125, , Henry Gonzalez[Red], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, [16]-2-4-3-5-4-3-9-7- ; 37   
3. 10139, SlapShot, Dougie (Douglas) Cowan[Blue], GPYC - DART, 3-14-2-2-2-2-2-11-[41/RET]- ; 38   
4. 26072, , jack baldwin[Blue], chicago yacht club, 2-8-5-10-3-11-7-5-[13]- ; 51   
5. 16436, The Sparkle Boat, Zach Rockwell[Red], CSYC/DART, 8-6-7-4-12-13-8-3-[41/RET]- ; 61   
6. 20366, Bamboozal, Samuel Childers[White], Columbia Yacht Club, 5-3-11-12-[26]-12-16-2-3- ; 64   
7. 17225, , Max Klaasen[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 10-4-6-5-[20]-15-10-12-6- ; 68   
8. 20572, , Owen Bannasch[Blue], Saugatuck yacht club, [18]-12-10-9-13-6-11-7-4- ; 72   
9. 16710, MOM, Peter Barnard[White], Chicago Yacht Club, [20]-13-3-11-6-1-12-19-10- ; 75T   
10. 20767, , Dominic Dulac[Red], GPYC/DART, 12-9-8-[21]-15-8-5-13-5- ; 75T   
11. 20905, , Christian Prendergast[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 19-20-9-6-4-14-4-[41/RET]-12- ; 88   
12. 21100, , Conner Kirkman[White], Crescent Sail Yacht Club/DART, 14-15-16-14-[17]-5-14-6-11- ; 95   
13. 9555, , Reed Rasmussen[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 21-7-13-8-9-[24]-9-14-15- ; 96   
14. 15440, QB, Quentin Beyer[Blue], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 17-18-12-[23]-10-20-17-10-2- ; 106T   
15. 18648, Water Lillie, Eden Nykamp[Blue], Macatawa Bay, 11-17-18-19-[33]-7-13-4-17- ; 106T   
16. 8883, , Charlie Gonzalez[White], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 6-5-[41/DSQ]-7-11-9-6-41/RET-41/RET- ; 126   
17. 9773, , William Vogel[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 4-10-14-30-14-22-15-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 150   
18. USA 20448, , Alex Tigges[Blue], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, [28]-26-27-17-27-17-18-15-9- ; 156   
19. 21125, , anna carron[Blue], LYC, 9-11-17-25-19-19-20-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 161   
20. 20841, , Henry Scholz[Blue], Lake Forest, 23-16-20-18-7-23-27-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 175   
21. 18479, Grampy's Pride, Elijah Goldman[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, 26-24-23-26-16-25-[32]-18-18- ; 176   
22. 13595, , LJ Nykamp[White], Macatawa Bay, 24-22-31-13-32-18-26-[41/RET]-14- ; 180   
23. 14594, , Gavin Webster[White], CSYC / DART, 7-25-22-21/RDG-18-34-21-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 189   
24. 1722, , Emily Pytell[Blue], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 35-[40]-35-15-28-32-19-8-19- ; 191   
25. 19555, , Alex Schock[Red], Sandusky Sailing Club, 27-30-15-29-22-28-24-17-[41/RET]- ; 192   
26. 20193, , Wyatt Harley[Blue], Columbia Yacht Club, 30-19-25-22-25-16-22-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 200   
27. 18433, Optigone, Matthew Childers[White], Columbia Yacht Club, 13-34-33-27-8-21-29-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 206T   
28. 18053, , parker Rasmussen[Blue], chicago yacht club, 15-31-19-20-24-33-23-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 206T   
29. 20712, Dragonfly, Steven Foote[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 22-33-29-36-[37]-30-25-16-20- ; 211   
30. USA 19190, Dolphin Dreamer, Caitlin Derby[Blue], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 33-29-28-32-34-26-28-[41/RET]-16- ; 226   
31. USA 21368, , Maxwell Collins[Blue], Lake Forest Sailing, 25-28-26-33-31-10-33-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 227   
32. 9969, optimist, Charlie Gish[White], Lake Forest, IL, 31-21-24-28-30-31-34-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 240   
33. 19713, , Zach Biela[Red], Lake Forest, 29-32-37-16-29-27-35-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 246   
34. 4914, , Anderson Tigges[White], Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 34-39-38-37-[40]-39-39-20-8- ; 254   
35. 15214, , Fletcher Klaasen[White], grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 36-27-32-34-38-29-30-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 267   
36. 18088, , logan hoang[White], columbia yacht club, 37-35-30-31-23-36-37-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 270   
37. 14128, Independence, Charles Gallagher[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 32-36-39-39-21-37-31-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 276   
38. 12803, , Elizabeth (Ellie) Groustra[Blue], Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 39-23-34-35-36-35-38-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 281   
39. 13573, , lauren carron[White], LYC, 38-37-21-38-35-38-36-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 284   
40. USA 18746, , William Collins[Blue], Lake Forest, 40-38-36-24-39-40-40-[41/RET]-41/RET- ; 298   
 



420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 10:38:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7567, El Chapo, Phoebe Lincoln/Maya Stephani, Columbia Yacht Club, 1-3-[4]-4-1-4-2-2- ; 17   
2. 2234, Blood in Blood Out, Colleen Baumann/Emily Gildea, Columbia Yacht Club, [6]-4-1-1-2-6-1-4- ; 19   
3. 6209, , Johnny Walton/Ben Peters, CSYC, [5]-2-3-5-3-2-5-3- ; 23   
4. 7522, Brain Freeze, Ian Reimel/Meghan Dieball, GIYC, 2-1-2-3-5-5-6-[7/DNF]- ; 24T   
5. 1057, FTW, stephen kowal/matt koch, NSSC, 3-5-[6]-2-6-3-4-1- ; 24T   
6. 7777, , Delaney Martin Hybl/Jemima Korbel, Columbia Yacht Club, 4-6-5-6-4-1-3-[7/DNF]- ; 29   
 



420 High School division (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 10:39:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Sheridan Shores Sailing School, Hayden Easom/Sophia Kanellitsas, Sheridan Shores Sailing School, 1-5-[7]-1-1-1-3-1- ; 13   
2. 6250, , Helen Randolph Su Yardimici, Lake Forest Highschool, 2-2-3-2-2-5-1-[25/DNF]- ; 17   
3. 0053, , Charlie Sligh/Cole Cheney, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 4-1-1-8-11-6-2-[25/DNF]- ; 33   
4. 6145, RMS Hemingway's bath tub, Justin Frank/Christopher Guido, Lake Forest, 10-10-2-5-4-3-[13]-2- ; 36   
5. 8, Sheridan Shores Yacht Club, Rory Neenan/Ryan Henderson, Sheridan Shores Yacht Club, 3-8-9-11-3-2-10-[25/DNF]- ; 46   
6. 7707, , Victoria Compton/Morgan Hubbard, Saugatuck Yacht Club, [25/DSQ]-3-4-4-25/OCS-4-4-4- ; 48   
7. GI 2, , Michael Kalata/Molly Matthews, Grosse Ile Yacht Club, 5-7-6-3-12-14-15-[25/DNF]- ; 62   
8. 21, , Zachary Beyer/Max Ralston, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 8-9-13-15-9-10-5-[25/DNF]- ; 69   
9. 80, , Sam Wojcik/Chris Hummel, Col YC, 14-[15]-11-14-5-11-12-3- ; 70   
10. GI1, , Christopher Twomley/Tyler Pardo, Grosse Ile Yacht Club, 6-6-8-12-13-12-18-[25/DNF]- ; 75   
11. 7196, Polaris, Mitchell Irwin/Teddy Prokop, NSSC, 7-16-14-7-14-13-11-[25/DNF]- ; 82   
12. 3, , Richard Suvari/John Suvari, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, 16-4-5-9-6-[25/OCS]-20-25/DNF- ; 85   
13. 2, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, Conor Kennedy/Genevieve Lee, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, 17-11-19-13-7-8-17-[25/DNF]- ; 92   
14. 7, Sheridan Shores Sailing School, Natalie Norton/Caroline Yardley, Sheridan Shores Sailing School, 15-14-15-19-8-15-9-[25/DNF]- ; 95   
15. 11, Sailing, Grayson Kanis, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 12-20-16-10-18-19-[21]-5- ; 100   
16. 5, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, Annie Mollman/Bridget Falkenhayn, Sheridan Shore Yacht Club, 20-13-18-17-10-17-7-[25/DNF]- ; 102   
17. 7520, , Jennifer Falkner/Dominique DeLano, North Star Sail Club, 18-12-10-[25/OCS]-15-9-14-25/DNF- ; 103   
18. 3647, , Casey Gignac/Lily Wojcik, Col YC, 13-18-12-6-[25/OCS]-25/OCS-6-25/DNF- ; 105   
19. 6258, , Gray Knox, Lake Forest, 9-19-20-18-17-7-16-[25/DNF]- ; 106   
20. GI 11, , Alexander White/Neil Quinlan, Grosse Ile Yacht Club, 11-17-22-16-16-18-8-[25/DNF]- ; 108   
21. 3981, , Dillon Hollingsworth, Lake Forest Il Sailing Club, 21-[25/DNF]-21-20-25/DNS-16-19-25/DNF- ; 147T   
22. 6, Lone Ranger, Rylan van de Wetering/Walter IV White, GIYC, 19-21-17-21-19-[25/DNS]-25/DNS-25/DNF- ; 147T   
23. 4, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, Cynthia Rodriguez-Huspen/Natalie Shilati, Sheridan Shore Sailing School, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNF- ; 175T   
24. TBDet, , , lake forest, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNF- ; 175T   
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2015 10:40:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187707, , Davey Nesi, Grosse Pointe Yacht Club, 1-2-[3]-1-1-2-2-1- ; 10   
2. 3, , Skye Shepherd, Lake Forest, [3]-1-1-2-2-1-3-2- ; 12   
3. 171634, n/a, Liam Walz, CSYC, [5]-4-2-3-3-3-1-3- ; 19   
4. 178893, Hispaniola II, Emmett Nevel, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-3-[5]-5-5-5-5-4- ; 29T   
5. 187260, , Jack Hemmelgarn, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 4-[6]-4-4-4-4-4-5- ; 29T   
6. 110896, , Tobias Pfeiffer, Grosse Ile Yacht Club, 6-5-6-6-6-6-7-[8/DNF]- ; 42   
7. 39, , william street, North Star Sail Club, 7-[8/DNS]-7-7-8/DNS-8/DNS-6-8/DNF- ; 51   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network