Wurstfest I
Laser/Vanguard 15 Line
| November 04-December 31, 1969

Laser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2006 1:19:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
175876   Niall Martin   Seabrook Sailing Club   1   6   1   1   1   2   [9]   12  
1  
2  
22   John O'Riordan   Fort Worth Boat Club   2   2   [4]   2   4   3   2   15  
2  
3  
162453   Renee Ruais   AYC   3   4   2   [5]   2   4   3   18  
3  
4  
175131   Gavin Rudolph   Corinthian Sailing Club   4   3   [6]   4   3   1   6   21  
4  
5  
175002   Fred Schroth   AYC   [14/DNC]   1   5   3   9   5   1   24  
5  
6  
143296   Bill Mitchell   Austin Yacht Club   5   [7]   7   6   5   6   5   34  
6  
7  
171032   James Freedman      6   5   3   [8]   6   8   8   36  
7  
8  
167261   Billy Eno   Austin Yacht Club   7   8   [9]   7   8   7   4   41  
8  
9  
181157   Mike Mashl   Wandering Gypsy   9   [10]   10   9   10   9   7   54  
9  
10  
20   Mike Lipari   GSC   8   9   8   [14/DNF]   7   14/DNS   14/DNS   60  
10  
11  
150087   Bob Kasischke   Lake Washington Sailing Club   10   11   11   10   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   70  
11  
12  
154410   Max Krekel   Seabrook Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNS   14/DNS   11   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   81  
12  
13  
166854   Bruce Moore   CSC   [14/DNC]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   84  
13  
 



Vanguard 15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 05, 2006 1:19:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1263   LUTHER CARPENTER   HYC   1   [3]   1   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1354   Barry Curtin   Houston Yacht Club   [4]   1   3   2   1   1   2   10  
2  
3  
6831   Chris Flynn   FWBC/TCDYC   2   2   2   4   [9/DNS]   3   9/DNS   22  
3  
4  
852   Lauren Berger   LBYC   3   4   4   3   [5]   4   5   23  
4  
5  
1306   Katie Cummings   MISA   [5]   5   5   5   4   5   4   28  
5  
6  
1693   Lucy Wozniak   GBCA   6   6   7   7   [9/DNS]   7   3   36  
6  
7  
1188   thomas kaczmarek [A]   hyc   [7]   7   6   6   6   6   6   37  
7  
8  
825   Ian Lindahl   TCDYC   [9/DSQ]   8   9/DNC   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   53  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network