Hammond Regatta
TAYC | September 13, 2015

alberg 30 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:29:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
247   Argo   0   T.C. Williams    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
484   Second-2-Nun   0   Harold Gamber    NASS   2   2  
2  
 



J105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:34:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    NASS   2   2  
2  
3  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 7105   ALLEGIANCE   0   Matt Robbins    NASS   4   4  
4  
 



J30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 6:59:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
63102   Avenger   144   David johnson    HHSA   1   1  
1  
2  
63300   AVITA   0   thomas watson    DISC   2   2  
2  
3  
43328   IMP   144   Giuseppe Giaccone    Giuseppe Giaccone   3   3  
3  
4  
221   Mary Lou   147   Michael and Kathleen McGill    AYC   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



J35 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 7:05:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53408   Aunt Jean   72   James Sagerholm    HHSA   1   1  
1  
2  
73425   Joel Hamburger   72   Joel Hamburger    Joel Hamburger   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF A1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle    TAYC   03:11:26   1   1  
1  
2  
51120   Windborn   48   Richard Born    SCC   03:21:19   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar    NYYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  
3  
USA59   Darkhorse   39   David McCreight    Round Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  
 



PHRF A2 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 6:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NA-22   INTEGRITY   81   Tom Wester    NASS   03:04:01   1   1  
1  
2  
NA-23   DEFIANCE   81   Nick Woods    NASS   03:05:43   2   2  
2  
3  
NA-25   TENACIOUS   81   Charlie Morris    NASS   03:06:58   3   3  
3  
4  
NA-24   GALLANT   81   Jackson Niketas    NASS   03:07:24   4   4  
4  
5  
53352   Airmail   72   Marty Hublitz    Prsa   03:09:55   5   5  
5  
6  
NA-29   BRAVE   81   Ethan Doherty    NASS   03:11:11   6   6  
6  
7  
32599   KRISTANY   99   Glenn Harvey    Glenmar SA   03:18:58   7   7  
7  
8  
60118      75   Elliott/Jeff Crooke/Helms    CBYRA   03:25:14   8   8  
8  
9  
93442   ReJoyce   78   Dennis Glackin    Miles River YC   03:25:53   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 33   Resolute   72   Frank Albert    PCRC   03:26:06   10   10  
10  
11  
54   Fast Forward   108   Dan Lewis    PCRC   03:32:15   11   11  
11  
12  
51   Red, White & Blue   96   George Wilson    TAYC   03:42:42   12   12  
12  
13  
83278   Errant Belle   108   Michael Strauss    Bert Jabins Yacht Club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
13  
13  
999   Smoky   84   richard zantzinger    WRSC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
13  
13  
93575   Bandit   78   Daniel Rossi    SMSA   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
13  
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 6:15:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87526   Grey Ghost   132   Philip Parish    TAYC   03:20:45   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 2213   Flyer   117   Doug Abbott    TAYC   03:21:27   2   2  
2  
3  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond    EYC   03:26:33   3   3  
3  
4  
93600   Parrot head   126   Aaron Ressler    EYC   03:27:39   4   4  
4  
5  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay Addison    PCRC   03:34:11   5   5  
5  
6  
53301   Tackless   114   Joseph Hopkins    None   03:34:44   6   6  
6  
7  
110   Cantata   132   Henry Chalkley    HHSA   03:42:26   7   7  
7  
8  
97921/50588   Project Mayhem   138   Steve Young    BCYA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
8  
93690   High Cotton   129   Dave Lauser    HDGYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 7:06:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11677   Odyssey   174   David Shiff    SRYC   03:20:29   1   1  
1  
2  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain    MRSA   03:33:03   2   2  
2  
3  
129   Gitana   171   David McCullough    HHSA   03:38:22   3   3  
3  
4  
63230   Vivace   150   Peter Newlin    none   03:40:37   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF N (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 6:32:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93273   Cheap Sunglasses   84   Irv Buck    PCRC   03:13:56   1   1  
1  
2  
53557   Eclipse   135   Stephen Toner    BCYA   03:19:13   2   2  
2  
3  
43868   DIANTHUS   129   David Tabor    RCRA   03:23:50   3   3  
3  
4  
120   Orion   129   Jon Opert    PCRC   03:26:05   4   4  
4  
5  
93613   Resolute   132   David Adams    CYCOP   03:38:11   5   5  
5  
6  
2481   Skylark   150   Bradford Decker    CBYRA   03:40:53   6   6  
6  
7  
13341   Scrimshaw   174   Douglas & Charles Deakyne    AYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
45      207   Patrick Seidel    PSA   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 6:38:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
513   The Explitive   59.3   John Geiger    West River Sailing Club   02:21:46   1   1  
1  
2  
632   S.S. Marion Barry   59.3   John Peil    WRSC   02:43:55   2   2  
2  
3  
399   Bovine   59.3   John Baker    West River Sailing Club   02:52:21   3   3  
3  
4  
276   Skinny Sheila   63   Constantine Seremetis    WRSC   03:08:06   4   4  
4  
5  
42   Aguila   59.3   Steve Harper    West River Sailing Club   03:37:39   5   5  
5  
6  
1601   Arete   62.4   Sam Carter    West River Sailing Club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
6  
8   Prawn   63   Gregory Pitts    WRSC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
 



Multi-Hull B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 6:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
279   Entourage   0.913   Benjamin Carver    CMA   03:40:35   1   1  
1  
2  
161   Wind Play   0.959   Dana Stoffregen    Chesapeake Multihull Association   03:51:55   2   2  
2  
3  
528   Gemin   0.748   Jere & Lloyd Glover    CMA   05:06:28   3   3  
3  
4  
1055   Endurance   0.716   JEFFREY SHORT    SHORT   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
212   Esterel   0.975   Michael Daly    Chesapeake Multihull Association   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Multi-Hull A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 14, 2015 8:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.021   Douglas Dykman    AYC/CMA   03:09:48   1   1  
1  
2  
131   OrgaZmatron   1.015   Josh Colwell    CMA   03:32:25   2   2  
2  
3  
001   Triple threat   1.081   Tim Lyons    CMA   03:45:23   3   3  
3  
4  
M006   tHriLL Ride   1.016   Jim Parrott    CMA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
185   Fair Curve   1.017   John Nicholson    CMA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network