John Adams Memorial Regatta aka JAM 2015
Port Madison Yacht Club | September 12-14, 2015

Laser Radial (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:28:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
204228   Grant Gridley    Willamette Sailing Club   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   4   3   13  
1  
2  
206059   Talia Toland    SYC/RVYC   3   1   2   1   2   2   [6]   4   15  
2  
3  
208050   AnaLucia Clarkson    SYC   2   [8]   8   7   4   3   2   5   31  
3  
4  
182021   Blake Bentzen    CYC   4   2   3   4   3   [11]   9   9   34  
4  
5  
182002   Conrad Miller    Willamette Sailing CLub   8   10   5   3   6   [14]   7   1   40  
5  
6  
182087   Chloe Dawson    Port Townsend   5   5   [12]   10   8   5   10   6   49  
6  
7  
208066   Abbie Carlson    SYC   7   3   [13]   9   10   12   1   10   52  
7  
8  
88393   Maggie Toombs    Sail Orcas/Orcas Island Yacht Club   9   6   6   [20]   12   4   11   7   55  
8  
9  
174011   Christopher Stoll    Seattle Yacht Club   6   9   [19]   5   11   13   12   8   64  
9  
10  
187794   Max Miller    Olympia Yacht Club   12   16   14   6   [17]   6   5   11   70  
10  
11  
174274   McKenzie Ginther    Port Townsend   14   13   [18]   11   9   15   8   2   72  
11  
12  
162243   Max Van Dam    Oak Harbor   [23]   14   10   19   7   9   3   14   76  
12  
13  
176191   Caelan Juckniess    PMYC   11   7   9   [26]   15   8   17   17   84  
13  
14  
175068   Olivia Mitchell    PMYC   17   18   4   13   5   [20]   13   18   88  
14  
15  
199913   Pearl Thijssen    SYC   10   17   11   17   14   16   16   [20]   101T  
15  
16  
191555   Elena Gonick    Olympia Yacht Club   15   15   15   15   [18]   10   15   16   101T  
16  
17  
209069   Jordan Wood-Pina    Oak Harbor   13   11   20   [21]   13   18   14   15   104  
17  
18  
000   Dillon Kilroy    MBRSC   18   20   7   8   19   19   [22]   21   112  
18  
19  
199201   Maddie Ekin    Poulsbo Yacht Club   19   12   [26]   24   16   7   23   22   123  
19  
20  
204229   Charlie Lawrence    SYC   16   19   17   14   25   [26]   21   12   124  
20  
21  
61882   Elizabeth Rolfes    PMYC   20   23   [24]   12   24   23   18   13   133  
21  
22  
178866   Sophia Kasper    PMYC   22   [24]   22   18   20   17   20   23   142  
22  
23  
18   Audrey Prewitt    SYC   21   21   21   [25]   21   21   24   24   153  
23  
24  
187352   Mary Kristen    MBYC   26   26   16   [28]   23   25   19   19   154  
24  
25  
177637   Nayan Dhillon    Syc   24   22   25   [27]   22   24   25   25   167  
25  
26  
69497   Quinn Ring    Port Madison Yacht Club   28   [30/DSQ]   27   16   27   27   26   26   177  
26  
27  
153347   Nicole Sanford    PMYC   27   27   23   22   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   189  
27  
28  
88479   Banning Jones    Port Madison Yacht Club   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   26   22   27   27   192  
28  
29  
7407   Taylor Lhamon    PMYC & CYC   25   25   [30/DNF]   23   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   193  
29  
 



Opti (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19146   Owen Timms [Red]   SYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
15606   Justin Skene [Red]   Seattle Yacht Club   2   [3]   3   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
21565   Parker Carlson [Red]   SYC   3   1   2   3   [6]   4   13  
3  
4  
17264   Jacob Posner [White]   Sail Sand Point   [9]   4   5   5   2   5   21T  
4  
5  
15027   Dane Petrakis [Blue]   Seattle yacht club   [5]   5   4   4   5   3   21T  
5  
6  
13215   Jack Carroll [White]   Seattle Yacht Club   6   [7]   6   7   4   7   30  
6  
7  
18995   Hunter Hong [Blue]   SEattle Yacht Club   7   6   [17/DNF]   10   8   8   39  
7  
8  
148260   Emma Powell [Blue]   Bellingham Yacht Club   4   10   [17/DNF]   11   9   6   40  
8  
9  
14732   Sammy Farkas [Blue]   Bellingham Yacht Club   12   8   [17/DNF]   6   7   9   42  
9  
10  
19324   Gabriella (Ria) West [Blue]   Bellingham Yacht Club   8   9   [17/DNF]   9   10   10   46  
10  
11  
15906   Parker Hutchinson [Red]   PMYC   11   [17/DSQ]   17/DNF   8   12   11   59  
11  
12  
18   Alec Lawrence [Blue]   SYC   10   [17/DSQ]   17/DNF   14   11   12   64  
12  
13  
19370   Natalie Werner [Blue]   Bellingham YC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   12   14   13   73  
13  
14  
19312   Jonathan Niva [Blue]   Bellingham   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   16   13   17/DNC   80  
14  
15  
22   Max Case [Red]   Bellingham   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   13   17/DNC   17/DNC   81T  
15  
16  
20173   Dylan Boydstun [White]   Bellingham Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   15   15   17/DNC   81T  
16  
 



Opti Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



V15 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 5:44:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1390   Adam Krzeszowski /
Megan Skene  
SYC/    2   1   2   1   2   1   [3]   1   10  
1  
2  
1538   Kara Ashpole /
Alyosha Strum  
ghyc/    [5]   2   1   5   1   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
985   Tim Player /
Henry Barrow  
Sail Sand Point/    1   [5]   3   2   3   3   5   5   22T  
3  
4  
18   Axel Greening /
Matia Schwartz  
Sail Orcas/    3   3   4   3   4   [5]   2   3   22T  
4  
5  
1   Jack Corddry /
Zeke Ward  
Tacoma Yacht Club/    4   4   [5]   4   5   4   4   4   29  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network