Love the Lake Rally & Regatta
| September 11-13, 2015

Cruising Pursuit (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 2:08:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30653, Ragin'Cajun, Francis Ivanyisky[Pursuit], SSC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 43499, Unagi, Adam Jennings[Pursuit], Indie, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 16, Scott Free, scott mcallister[Pursuit], ssc, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 160, Dottie Mae, Glenn Langford[Pursuit], Barefoot, 4-4- ; 8   
5. 6704, Bella, Tom Bishop[Pursuit], SSC, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 5, Ol Coot, tom seibold[Pursuit], SSC, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 28, Liner, Kelly Tucker[Pursuit], LLSC, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 44, Miss Adventure, Bill Boettcher[Pursuit], Barefoot, 9/DNF-9/DNC- ; 18   
 



Sport (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 12:16:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 565, Lamorak, mike krantz, Ssc, 1-1-1-1-1-1-2-2- ; 10   
2. 292, Shaka, KC Shannon, LLSC, 2-2-2-2-2-2-3-1- ; 16   
3. 21, SnowFox, Jim Chambers, Southern Sailing Club, 3-3-3-3-3-3-1-3- ; 22   
 



Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 12:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77, Strega, Paul Stouffer, AISC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 004, Night Flight, joey duran, SSC, 3-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 15   
3. 17, Bill the Cat, steve sudderth, ssc, 2-3-3-3-4/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 23   
 



Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 12:22:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Rabbit, Randy Lenz, lyc, 1-1-1-1-2-2-8/DNF- ; 16   
2. 206, Ghost, AJ Smith, BFSC, 2-3-8/DNS-2-8/DNC-1-1- ; 25   
3. 719, MoonStruck, George Chretien, SSC, 3-2-2-3-1-8/DNF-8/DNS- ; 27   
4. 52545, As You Wish, Rob Whitley, ssc, 4-4-3-4-8/DNC-8/DNS-2- ; 33   
5. 42392, Take Five, Francois Rivard, Southern Sailing, 5-5-4-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 43   
6. 1011, Southern Cross, Peter Winham, SSC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 56T   
7. 65, ENCORE, Albrecht Schulze, LLSC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 56T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network