2015 Michelob Ultra Regatta (sponsored by RA Jeffreys Distributing Co)
Neuse Yacht Racing Association | September 06, 2015

Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 07, 2015 8:02:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
108   Granny's Hoe   96   Sarah Parker    WSYC   1   1  
1  
2  
208   Shamrock   117   James Flaherty    ODC   2   2  
2  
3  
99   Brian Brown   162   Brian Brown    ODC   3   3  
3  
4  
2006   Bottle Rocket   99   Henry Frazer    Oriental Dinghy Club   4   4  
4  
5  
26   boartaint   168   thomas mcknight    thomas mcknight   5   5  
5  
6  
10830   Divine   54   Simo Waananen    ODC   6   6  
6  
7  
208   Velocity   87   Bob Stevens    BSC/NYRA   7   7  
7  
8  
93254   BLUEPRINT   81   John Hood    Nyra   8   8  
8  
9  
83309   Water Phantom   120   Charles Nelson    ODC, BSC   13/DNF   13T  
9  
9  
676   Silent Pursuit   177   David Whitney    Blackbeard   13/DNF   13T  
9  
9  
551   Loon   120   Todd Cox    ODC, BBC   13/DNS   13T  
9  
9  
55   Super Boyno   141   Edward Doughty    BSC, NYRA, FHYC   13/DNF   13T  
9  
 



Non Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 07, 2015 8:02:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1202   Old Glory   213   Joe Mattea    ODC, NYRA   1   1  
1  
2  
99.   PARAMOUR II   165   GEORGE STORY    N/A   2   2  
2  
3  
542   Julie   195   Arch Altman    Blackbeard   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
28056   Priority   201   Bruce McLamb    None   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
41268   Harms Way   159   Dennis Harms    NYRA   6/DNF   6T  
3  
 



Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 07, 2015 8:02:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
149   Chanceux   108   John Knie    BSC   1   1  
1  
2  
197   Avalon   162   Jeff Boenig    Sea Scout Ship 244   4/DNS   4T  
2  
2  
371   BREEZE   111   JOSEPH DRAPER    BSC   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network