BAYS #5 2015 @HMBYC
Half Moon Bay Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2015

CFJ (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:45:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
58   Jonathan Andrews /
Lily Imani  
Encinal Yacht Club/ EYC   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [6]   1   1   2   2   1   1   16  
1  
2  
52   Thomas Erisman /
Daniel Erisman  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   4   2   2   1   3   3   2   4   2   2   [5]   4   4   4   37  
2  
3  
22   Jayden Potter /
Nina- Katreen Hipkins  
PYSF/HMBYC/ HMBYC/PYSF   5   [6]   3   5   4   2   3   1   4   6   4   1   2   2   42  
3  
4  
137   Kiera Cullen /
Emma Reynolds  
Half Moon Bay/ Half Moon Bay   3   4   5   3   2   4   4   3   3   4   1   3   [6]   6   45  
4  
5  
EYC 50   Niko Vo /
Derek Nelson  
Encinal YC/ Encinal YC   6   5   4   4   5   5   [9/DNF]   2   5   5   3   6   5   3   58  
5  
6  
57   Thomas Zenner /
Caila Devlin  
Encinal Yacht Club/ EYC   2   3   6   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   5   6   3   6   5   3   5   69  
6  
7  
138   Sonya Cullen /
Anna Krylova  
Half Moon Bay/ Half Moon Bay   7   7   7   6   6   6   5   7   7   7   7   7   7   [9/DNF]   86  
7  
8  
48   Katy Zarembinski /
David Whisnant  
Encinal YC/ Encinal YC   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   8   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   115  
8  
 



C420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:25:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
5800   Joseph Politi /
Tyler Davis  
PYSF/ St. Francis Yacht Club   [6]   6   6   2   3   2   5   4   2   2   1   1   34  
1  
2  
7336   Drake Hayes /
Noelle Siroit  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   1   1   [8]   6   5   3   7   1   7   1   2   3   37  
2  
3  
7335   Michael Lively /
Zack Taylor  
EYC/ EYC   [10]   2   1   5   1   1   3   3   4   6   5   10   41  
3  
4  
EYC 3   Simon Boeger /
Liam Orozco  
Encinal YC/ Encinal YC   5   5   2   4   4   [10]   1   7   1   5   6   5   45  
4  
5  
5803   Sam Reynolds /
Jacob Kowalski  
PYSF/HMBYC/ PYSF   3   3   3   1   [10]   6   2   5   8   7   10   2   50  
5  
6  
7684   Aitor Iriso /
Eneko Iriso  
EYC/ EYC   2   [16/RET]   4   7   6   5   9   2   5   3   4   4   51  
6  
7  
6892   Tommy Young /
Carter Nestell  
SFYC/ SFYC   8   4   5   3   2   8   4   6   3   [12]   8   9   60  
7  
8  
6796   Jack Sutter /
Hannah Schrank  
StFYC/ StFYC   9   8   9   9   8   7   [11]   9   9   4   11   11   94  
8  
9  
6536   Joseph Rico /
Sarah Borton  
SYC/ SYC   4   10   11   10   9   4   10   [12]   11   11   9   7   96  
9  
10  
6931   Matthew Wright /
Jessica O'Neill  
PYSF/ PYSF   7   9   10   11   7   9   6   11   [12]   8   12   8   98  
10  
11  
7507   Christian Brown /
Anthony Xie  
PYSF/SYC/ PYSF   11   7   7   12   12   11   8   10   10   10   [13]   12   110  
11  
12  
4446   Raffi Baumann /
Nolwenn Menard  
RYC/ RYC   12   11   12   8   11   12   12   8   13   13   [14]   13   125  
12  
13  
7514   Parker Klebahn /
Paige Dunlevy  
Saint Francis Yacht Club/ STFYC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   6   9   3   6   136  
13  
14  
2060   Marina Glasner    RYC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/OCS   14   7   16/DNF   165  
14  
15  
7591   Tye Varnes /
Hayden Potter  
Sausalito YC/ SYC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNF   176  
15  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:29:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
170792   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   3   2   15  
1  
2  
186833   Caleb Yoslov    SFYC   1   4   5   4   3   3   [6]   4   4   2   1   3   34  
2  
3  
187381   Gabe Reuter    SFYC   2   2   4   2   2   5   2   1   5   8   4   [11]   37  
3  
4  
208027   Andrew Huang    PYSF   [10]   3   7   3   8   4   8   3   2   10   6   9   63  
4  
5  
54418   Broderic Babasa    Richmond Yatch Club   7   9   2   5   [11]   6   7   7   9   5   2   5   64  
5  
6  
205423   Leonardo P Biral    SFYC   5   [11]   8   7   7   2   10   5   6   6   8   4   68  
6  
7  
199993   Bjorn Antell    STFYC   8   8   9   6   5   9   5   6   [12]   11   9   8   84  
7  
8  
165912   Cooper LaRhette    Encinal YC   6   5   3   12   9   11   4   11   10   7   [13]   10   88  
8  
9  
166835   Caitlin Froeb    SFYC   4   7   11   11   6   7   3   8   [13]   9   11   12   89  
9  
10  
178818   Ryter Ullrich    Encinal YC   9   [12]   10   8   4   12   9   12   7   4   10   7   92T  
10  
11  
162032   Spencer Thompson    SFYC   12   6   6   9   10   8   11   9   8   [13]   7   6   92T  
11  
12  
167242   TJ Mahoney    Encinal Yacht Club/St. Francis Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   13   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   3   3   5   1   109  
12  
13  
1   Albert Zhao    PYSF   11   10   12   10   12   10   12   10   11   12   12   [13]   122  
13  
 



Laser Standard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:27:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
166835   Andrew Geist    Encinal   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
 



Opti Championship (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:19:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20563   Henry Boeger    Encinal YC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck    Encinal Yacht Club   5   2   2   3   [7]   2   4   2   20  
2  
3  
20566   Will Ahrens    EYC   3   3   4   [5]   4   3   2   4   23  
3  
4  
14764   Tommy Ashworth    PYSF   4   [7]   3   2   2   5   7   6   29  
4  
5  
21300   Robert Ziman    PYSF   1   6   6   6   3   4   [9]   5   31  
5  
6  
20561   kyle hoffman    EYC   6   5   [7]   4   6   7   3   3   34  
6  
7  
18334   Marco Puertas    Encinal Yacht Club   7   4   5   [8]   5   6   6   7   40  
7  
8  
20562   Jordan Imani    EYC   9   [10/DNS]   9   7   8   8   5   8   54  
8  
9  
20568   Max Ralston    EYC   8   8   8   [9]   9   9   8   9   59  
9  
 



Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 4:14:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
16128   Jack Murphy    PYSF   1   1   1   3   1   1   3   1   1   2   [4]   15  
1  
2  
18335   Elizabeth Zenner    EYC   2   [6]   5   4   4   3   1   2   2   4   1   28T  
2  
3  
18340   scarlett dawson    eyc   3   2   4   1   3   2   4   4   [7]   3   2   28T  
3  
4  
32   Louis Persky    Sausalito Yacht Club   [6]   4   3   2   2   4   5   6   3   1   3   33  
4  
5  
18339   camille dawson    eyc   5   [7]   7   6   6   6   2   3   6   6   5   52  
5  
6  
21   Leo Sabharwal    Sausalito   4   3   6   5   [7]   7   7   5   5   5   6   53  
6  
7  
12   Jonas Bartels    Richmond   8   5   2   7   5   5   [10/DNS]   7   8   8   8   63  
7  
8  
1337   Aidan Gurskis    PYSF   7   8   8   8   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   6   8   4   7   7   73  
8  
9  
18793   Michael Biral    SFYC   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   100  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network