2016 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 16-18, 2016

I-420s (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 18, 2016 5:09:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
55116   Alex ABATE /
Marcus Abate  
Lakewood yacht Club/    2   [24]   4   11   5   1   23  
1  
2  
55918   Henry BURNES /
Peter Barron  
Wianno Yacht Club/    10   [15]   2   4   4   5   25  
2  
3  
55173   Shawn HARVEY /
James Westerberg  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT/    11   1   15   1   1   [19]   29T  
3  
4  
55873   Kathryn HALL /
Ashton Borcherding  
LISOT/ LISOT/Belle Haven Yacht Club   8   5   6   [20]   7   3   29T  
4  
5  
55900   Eduardo MINTZIAS /
Ariel Casaretto  
CRYC/LIMA/    3   7   7   17   3   [25]   37  
5  
6  
55317   Thomas RICE /
Walter Henry  
LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/    1   13   [32]   12   16   2   44  
6  
7  
55876   Carmen COWLES /
Emma Cowles  
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club   9   [38/BFD]   3   15   8   15   50  
7  
8  
55494   Anna-Luisa BRAKMAN /
Grace Austin  
Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot/    [25]   9   12   24   2   4   51T  
8  
9  
55616   Madeleine RICE /
Kimmie Leonard  
LIMA / Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/    14   16   [19]   8   6   7   51T  
9  
10  
53629   Timothy DANILEK /
Pierce Ornstein  
Noroton YC/    [38/DNF]   11   9   2   9   23   54  
10  
11  
55988   Sam GAVULA /
Richard von Waldow  
Bay Head YC/LISOT/ PYC/LISOT   17   10   [22]   7   12   12   58  
11  
12  
55916   Emma KANETI /
Catherine Mollerus  
Larchmont YC/ Larchmont Yacht Club   16   4   8   25   [28]   10   63  
12  
13  
55917   Dylan ASCENCIOS /
Hunter Skinner  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT/    [38/DNF]   2   5   10   21   26   64  
13  
14  
55341   Eli BURNES /
Noble Reynoso  
Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT/    5   3   11   [26]   26   21   66  
14  
15  
55912   Emily HAIG /
Julia Zaleski  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club/ STAMFORD YC - LISOT   19   12   [26]   3   11   22   67  
15  
16  
55617   Joseph HERMUS /
Christopher Byrnes  
Bellport Bay Yacht Club/LIMA/    [20]   14   18   18   10   8   68  
16  
17  
55147   AnaClare SOLE /
Sophia Sole  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA/    23   8   1   21   [29]   16   69  
17  
18  
55447   Matt LOGUE /
Cameron Giblin  
Riverside Yacht Club/    6   6   16   [38/BFD]   17   28   73  
18  
19  
55999   Alyson TURNER /
virginia alex  
Chautauqau Lake Yacht Club/    7   [29]   13   13   25   17   75  
19  
20  
54067   Julia REYNOLDS /
Anne SIDAMON-ERISTOFF  
Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT/ POWYS/ LISOT   15   [22]   21   16   13   11   76  
20  
21  
55148   Ryan VITTIMBERGA /
Max Vittimberga  
LYC/CRYC/    13   21   [23]   9   19   18   80  
21  
22  
55146   Zane TINNELL /
Reese Guerriero  
corpus christi yacht club/    18   [27]   17   14   18   20   87  
22  
23  
53962   Jack JOHANSSON /
Ian Robinson  
CRYC/    [38/DNF]   18   24   6   15   30   93  
23  
24  
55143   Macey McCANN /
Lenox Butcher  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/    4   17   27   29   22   [32]   99  
24  
25  
55997   Connor MRAZ /
William MacDonald  
Chester Yacht Club/    21   [38/DNF]   14   30   23   14   102  
25  
26  
54629   Trevor BORNARTH /
Kathryn Bornarth  
Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association/LIMA/    26   25   [30]   5   24   29   109  
26  
27  
53964   Julian MARTIN /
Nico Martin  
Seabrook Sailing Club/ Royal Vancouver Yatch Club/    24   [31]   28   22   14   24   112  
27  
28  
55339   John MASTRANDREA /
Michael Mastrandrea  
Rochester Yacht Club/    22   19   25   [28]   20   27   113  
28  
29  
53900   Kyle MERGENTHALER /
Garrett Mergenthaler  
Lake Norman YC/ Lake Norman YC   [38/DNF]   20   34   27   31   9   121  
29  
30  
53963   James PAUL /
Nick Chisari  
Stamford YC/LISOT/ Sea Cliff YC / LISOT   [38/DNF]   38/BFD   10   32   30   13   123T  
30  
31  
55618   Alexandra MARES /
GiGi Arias  
Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA/    12   28   20   31   32   [35]   123T  
31  
32  
55296   Teagan CUNNINGHAM /
Meghan Gonzalez  
BLYC -- LISOT/    [38/DNF]   26   29   33   33   6   127  
32  
33  
54066   Sinead McMANUS /
Claudia Loiacono  
CRYC/LIMA/    [38/DNF]   30   31   19   27   31   138  
33  
34  
55621   Scott McKINNEY /
Jack Glenn  
Orient Yacht Club/LIMA/    [38/DNF]   23   35   34   35   33   160  
34  
35  
53337   Helen HORANGIC /
Theodora Horangic  
CRYC/LIMA/    [38/DNF]   38/BFD   33   23   34   34   162  
35  
36  
53691   Josh DOCHODA    SPYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   190T  
36  
36  
56027   Joshua TEMKO /
Alexandra Tillinghast  
DYSA/CCSC/American YC/LISOT/    [38/DNF]   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   190T  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network