2015 Fall Pt. Fermin Inverted Start Charity Race
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club | November 07, 2015

Use my PHRF handicap (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 07, 2015 6:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Blade 2   -3   Mick Shlens    CBYC-KHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinsky    CBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
67531   HURRAH   78   Dave Weil    LBYC   3   3  
3  
4  
56806   Wet Noodle   105   Charles Curnutt    sbyrc   4   4  
4  
5  
8881   Huckleberry 3   -3   Jim Murrell    KHYC   5   5  
5  
6  
50060   Foil   -3   Gordon Leon    CBYC   6   6  
6  
7  
46992   Pakele   90   M'Liz Callender    CBYC   7   7  
7  
8  
97358   Panache   132   Dair Bros    CBYC   8   8  
8  
9  
61357   Synergy   36   Val Gelineau    Corsair   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 103   Growlie   90   Bill Johnson    CBYC   10   10  
10  
11  
87506   JOLLY J   111   Mario Barron    BUCYC   11   11  
11  
12  
167343      252   Cameron Feves    CBYC   12   12  
12  
13  
1076   rootbeer float   296   greg rodgers    cbyc   13   13  
13  
14  
1012   Sophia   183   Robert Kraak    CBYC   14   14  
14  
15  
19480      411   Tristan Feves    CBYC   16/DNS   16  
15  
 



Give me a handicap (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 07, 2015 6:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
74389   Sirona   83   Jim Cottrell & Mr. Baird    none   1   1  
1  
2  
468   Miss Behavin'   288   Thomas Priest    TPYC   2   2  
2  
3  
1311   Freyja   162   Jeanette Borgen    LAYC   3   3  
3  
4  
97   Denali   150   Bill Dimpfl    CBYC   4   4  
4  
5  
72   Teimosa   267   Kevin McCloskey    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
4074   Atta Girl   236   Gayle Carson    CBYC   6   6  
6  
7  
?   Iyapapa   150   Norman Tuck    CBYC   7   7  
7  
8  
97120   Island Girl   202   Steve Gierke    CBYC   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
504   Tiger   288   Robert Burns    HLBC   10/DNF   10T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network