2016 Contender Open US Championship
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | April 19-22, 2016

Contender (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 22, 2016 6:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 2535   Ethan Bixby    SPYC   3   1   3   [11]   7  
1  
2  
AUS 2482   Jason Beebe    RQYS   [13]   8   1   1   10  
2  
3  
ITA 59   Davide Fontana    AV Civitavecchia   2   2   8   [28/DNC]   12  
3  
4  
AUS2457   Mark Bulka    McCrae   7   [13]   4   2   13  
4  
5  
GER 2612   Joachim Harpprecht    Turn und Sportverein Schilksee   1   4   9   [15]   14T  
5  
6  
AUS2566   Callum Burns    Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron   5   [17]   5   4   14T  
6  
7  
ITA 2561   Antonio Lambertini    Marvelia Dongo   6   7   [11]   5   18  
7  
8  
ITA40   luca bonezzi    cmm   [9]   9   2   9   20  
8  
9  
2488   Hannes SEIDEL    SVPA   11   5   [14]   8   24  
9  
10  
ITA 57   Luca Landò    Associazione Velica Bracciano   4   14   7   [18]   25T  
10  
11  
GBR 2439   Gary Langdown    Highcliffe Sailing Club   8   11   6   [13]   25T  
11  
12  
CAN 2397   Michael Smits    Outer Harbour Centreboard Club   [15]   6   12   12   30  
12  
13  
712   Rodger White    King George SC   10   3   20   [28/DNC]   33  
13  
14  
678   Thomas Hooton    RYA   [20]   20   13   6   39  
14  
15  
GBR 2420   Simon Mussell    Highcliffe   17   [21]   21   3   41T  
15  
16  
2585   Peter Hale    OHCC   21   10   10   [28/DNF]   41T  
16  
17  
2399   Roger Martin    OHCC   14   12   [17]   17   43  
17  
18  
GBR 2503   Tim Holden    Halifax SC   18   [24]   19   7   44  
18  
19  
GBR 2490   Robert Smith    Castle Cove SC   12   18   [24]   16   46  
19  
20  
AUS 2565   John Lindholm    Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron   19   [22]   18   10   47T  
20  
21  
2572   Ed Presley    Cotswold SC   16   15   16   [28/OCS]   47T  
21  
22  
USA1771   Peter White    Peter White   [22]   16   15   19   50  
22  
23  
AUS2105   Stefan Golic    RFBYC   [28/OCS]   19   22   14   55  
23  
24  
2117   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Clubz   24   [26]   26   20   70  
24  
25  
USA 1114   Jerome White    Santa Barbara Sailing Club   23   23   25   [28/DNC]   71  
25  
26  
usa 1072   Kirk Price    Cal SC   25   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   21   74  
26  
27  
CAN2525   Stephanie Mah    OHCC   [28/OCS]   25   23   28/DNC   76  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network