CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Ullman Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 24, 2015

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -52   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
22208   Velos   -24   Kjeld Hestehave    SDYC   2   2   4  
2  
 



PHRF-2A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   John Harrop   45   John Harrop    CRA/SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8   Abacus   45   Tim Chin    SGYC   3/DNF   3/DNC   6  
2  
 



PHRF-2B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60652   Precepts 2.4   75   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
102   Tigress   90   Pat Nevitt    CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
46307   EL Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   1   5   6  
2  
3  
56221   Expression Session   54   james kirkpatrick    SWYC/CRA   4   4   8  
3  
4  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert "Bo" Kopaniasz    SDYC   9   2   11T  
4  
5  
38747   Kodachrome   81   Jerry Twomey    CRA   8   3   11T  
5  
6  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson
Hiro Iwamoto, Bob McGowan  
CRA   3   9   12T  
6  
7  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    sgyc   5   7   12T  
7  
8  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC   6   6   12T  
8  
9  
97524   Minx   69   Dale Parshall    SWYC CRA RYC   7   8   15  
9  
10  
10589   Garbo   27   Tom Taylor    CRA   10   12/DNC   22  
10  
11  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



PHRF-4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
97467   PALADIN   108   van hughes    CCYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
56370   Vikktoreus   129   john dodge
Vikki Cutri  
San Diego Yacht Club   5   3   8  
3  
4  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   7   4   11T  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Marc Meyers  
CA   2   10   12T  
6  
7  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   4   8   12T  
7  
8  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra  
SWYC   9   6.5/TIE   15.5  
8  
9  
87792   babe   87   don fulton    cra/sdyc   12   6.5/TIE   18.5  
9  
10  
87230   Fired Up (SNAFU)   120   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   10   9   19  
10  
11  
77394   Liberty   123   Randy Ames    SWYC   8   12   20  
11  
12  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper  
CRA   11   11   22  
12  
13  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev    CRA   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
13  
13  
32636   Ragazza   117   William Quealy
William Quealy  
CRA   15/DNC   15/DNC   30T  
13  
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark Clements    CRA/SGYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    Silver Gate Y C   3   4/DNC   7  
3  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2015 7:11:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
45007   Vanquish   75   Charles Schmidt    CRA/Royal Malta YC   2   2   4  
1  
2  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason    CRA/NYCSD   6   1   7T  
2  
3  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie    Pewaukee YC & CRA   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
97662   Decoy   186   mike Dore    CRA   3   6   9  
4  
5  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   1   9/DNF   10T  
5  
6  
60   Aquarius   156   Brion Murray    SWYC   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   7   4   11  
7  
8  
302   Alondra   153   Lloyd Hawley    CRA   8   7   15  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network