2015 GBCA Fall Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | November 07, 2015in

PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 9:50:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
168   Osprey   93   Walter Barnett    GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
144   Joan III   201   Maarten van Hasselt    HYC   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
10312   Danelaw   132   Roy Olsen
Leslie Olsen  
Gbca   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
45   Imagine That!   128   Nicholas Barrett
Donna Barrett  
Waterford   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
444   Escape Hatch   166   gilbert garcia    gbca   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
23741   WildCard   108   Dan Erklauer    GBCA   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
162   Leading Edge   80   Tom Sutton    LYC/GBCA   9/DNF   9T  
2  
 



G.B.C.A. CruisingClub (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 9:48:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
110   Restless   141   Robin Rice    Waterford   1   1  
1  
2  
673   Knot on Call   160   Mitch Clarke
Valeria  
LYC   2   2  
2  
3  
655   Royal Crescent   185   Robert Crosby    LYC   8/DNS   8T  
3  
3  
31630   Leopard   129   Robert Hunkins    GBCA/LYC   8/DNS   8T  
3  
3  
114   SELAH   179   Rafael Brom    GBCA   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
133   Stellar of Course   200   Ronald Eddleman    GBCA   8/DNF   8T  
3  
3  
4398   Renaissance   221   Jim Miller    GBCA   8/DNS   8T  
3  
 



PHRF Spin A(Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 9:53:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
5598T   Kenai   33   Chris Lewis    GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
7150   terrorist   123   paul tullos    royal bugtussle   2   2  
2  
3  
642   Vici   78   John Barnett    LYC/GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
Denise Christensen  
GBCA/LYC   4   4  
4  
5  
40645   Texas Ranger II   126   Chuck Wielchowsky
Ross Birdsong  
HYC   5   5  
5  
6  
296   Stinger   78   Kevin Bednar    GBCA   11/DNS   11T  
6  
6  
43708   Renovation   87   Warren Miller    HYC   11/DNS   11T  
6  
6  
131   le Rescator   117   Erwan le Gall    HYC   11/DNS   11T  
6  
6  
77   #77   108   George Cushing
George Cushing  
GBCA   11/DNS   11T  
6  
6  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    GBCA   11/DNS   11T  
6  
 



PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 9:55:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
45   Figaro   96   Gerhard Wittich    GBCA   1   1  
1  
2  
53   SolAire   126   Chris Haas    GBCA   2   2  
2  
3  
21335   Firewater   117   Walter Horton    GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies    GBCA   6/DNS   6T  
4  
4  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein    GBCA   6/DNS   6T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network