SSC 2016 Spring Series
Stockton Sailing Club | March 06-May 22, 2016

Etchells (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 6:20:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
900   Snowman   114   Shepherd Chris    1   5   1   1   1   1   [7/DNS]   10  
1  
2  
1091   Dinner Roll   114   Canepa Gibson    2   1   3   [4]   3   4   2   15  
2  
3  
430   Cryptic   114   Marcos McGee    3   4   [5]   3   2   2   4/DNF   18  
3  
4  
547   Do Pedos Viehos   114   Felten New    4   3   2   [5]   4   3   3   19  
4  
5  
1205   Octo   114   David Vandyke    5   [6]   4   2   5   5   1   22  
5  
6  
439   Sand Dollar   114   Erich Bauer    [7/DNS]   2   6   6/RET-BF   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   34  
6  
 



A-Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 4:55:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
13   Top Gun   168   Jim Coddington    [2]   2   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
161   Sir Leansalot   111   Tom Lueck    3   3   3   2   2   2   [7/DNS]   15  
2  
3  
35   Naked Lady   168   Sue Lund    4   4/DNF   2   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   27  
3  
4  
43433   BottomLine   87   Jim Painter    1   1   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   30  
4  
5  
1163   Tarantella   156   Jerry Hougland    5   [7/DNS]   4/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   37  
5  
6  
1974   blew-by-u   168   Matt Kellstrom    6   4/DNF   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   38  
6  
 



B-Fleet (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 4:58:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
US 15   Brass Monkey   186   Mic Kennedy    1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1910   Transposition   192   Rick McMahon    [4/DNF]   2   2   2   3   3   3   15  
2  
3  
6008   Forget Me Knot   204   John Hambright    2   3   4   [6/DNS]   4   2   2   17  
3  
4  
227   Liberty   189   Jim Bertilacchi    [6/DNS]   4   3   6/DNS   1   6/DNS   6/DNS   26  
4  
5  
NA   Beulah   183   Blake Cichella    3   [6/DNS]   5   6/DNS   5/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   31  
5  
 



C-Fleet (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 5:01:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
104   ZigZag   258   Walt Andrews    [6/DNS]   2   1   3   1   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
484   Cygnus X-1   231   Richard Wright    1   1   2   1   2   [6/DNS]   2   9T  
2  
3  
42   Rocket Dog   231   Marc Letendre    2   [6/DNS]   3   2   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
264   Tempo   204   Phil/Gitte Gutierrez    3/DNF   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   3   6/DNS   30  
4  
5  
552   Way To Go   240   Delbert Eggleston    [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   36  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network