2016 Delta Ditch Run - 26th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club | June 04, 2016

PHRF Mono-hull (102 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2016 1:08:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
68   Gruntled   150   Bart Hackworth
Simon Winer [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
RYC   09:35:52   1   1  
1  
2  
22   The Jackal   150   Hogan Beatie
Dan Malpas [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
GGYC   09:47:52   2   2  
2  
3  
77165   Valkyrie   150   Aaron Sturm
Bill Betzer [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
MBYC   09:51:12   3   3  
3  
4  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Will Paxton [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   RYC   09:55:53   4   4  
4  
5  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   Richmond yacht Club   09:56:53   5   5  
5  
6  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   SFYC   09:59:53   6   6  
6  
7  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Marcus Choy [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   HMBYC   09:59:58   7   7  
7  
8  
134   PENGUIN   150   Matt Dini [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10:01:33   8   8  
8  
9  
41   Magic Bus   129   Paul Deeds
Eric Deeds [Express 27 --- H Div Start]  
Richmond   10:02:21   9.5/TIE   9.5T  
9  
9  
7817   Redhead   114   Walter Smith [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   RYC   10:02:21   9.5/TIE   9.5T  
9  
10  
14   Fired Up!   129   John Morrison [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   Tahoe YC   10:02:22   11   11  
10  
11  
18934   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   CYC   10:06:10   12   12  
11  
12  
USA225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   SFYC   10:06:27   13   13  
12  
13  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   TISC   10:06:29   14   14  
13  
14  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   stfyc   10:06:55   15   15  
14  
15  
USA 303   Average White Boat   84   Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club   10:09:47   16   16  
15  
16  
11   weckless   126   Tim Russell [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]   SFYC   10:10:33   17   17  
16  
17  
620   Manfred Schmiedl   84   Manfred Schmiedl [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Manfred Schmiedl   10:11:36   18   18  
17  
18  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   RYC-CYC   10:11:39   19   19  
18  
19  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg
John Groen, co-skipper [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]  
Richmond Yacht Club   10:14:42   20   20  
19  
20  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   StFYC   10:14:59   21   21  
20  
21  
680   Go211   84   JC Raby [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   New York   10:16:08   22   22  
21  
22  
130   Bravo   132   Aaron Wangenheim [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   St. Francis   10:17:47   23   23  
22  
23  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin [Express 27 --- H Div Start]  
StFYC   10:18:54   24   24  
23  
24  
26000   Dos   75   Brad Butler [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   Port Madison   10:19:16   25   25  
24  
25  
72   'Andale   129   Patrick Brown
Patrick Brown [Express 27 --- H Div Start]  
Stockton Sailing Club   10:19:23   26   26  
25  
26  
USA855   Looper   84   Duane Yoslov [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   SFYC   10:20:36   27   27  
26  
27  
8415   The Bar-Ba-Loot   126   Sarah Deeds [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]   RYC   10:21:46   28   28  
27  
28  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe G Patterson [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
TYC   10:21:54   29   29  
28  
29  
19   Jack   126   william Erkelens [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]   RYC   10:21:58   30   30  
29  
30  
78   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy
Andy Hamilton [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
RYC   10:22:28   31   31  
30  
31  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SCYC   10:24:39   32   32  
31  
32  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Craig Perez [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   10:25:31   33   33  
32  
33  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   Single Handed Sailing Society   10:26:12   34   34  
33  
34  
6   Ruby   150   Stephen McCarthy [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Aeolian   10:26:24   35   35  
34  
35  
29   Legs   150   Lester Robertson
Mary Robertson [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
Richmond yc   10:26:44   36   36  
35  
36  
71   Topper II   150   Holbrook Conrad [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   10:27:06   37   37  
36  
37  
161   Sir Leansalot   102   Tom Lueck
Tom Lueck [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]  
Stockton Sailing Club   10:27:17   38   38  
37  
38  
51   Wet Spot   150   Mike O'Callaghan [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   StFYC   10:27:32   39   39  
38  
39  
38022   Sea Star   117   bob walden [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   Berkeley Yacht Club   10:27:56   40   40  
39  
40  
76   Moore 24   150   Dave Hansell [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   CYC   10:28:09   41   41  
40  
41  
92   Sea Beaver   150   Scott Sorensen [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Santa Cruz YC   10:28:18   42   42  
41  
42  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SCYC   10:28:22   43   43  
42  
43  
725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10:28:42   44   44  
43  
44  
717   Rufless   84   Rufus Sjoberg [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Ryc   10:29:19   45   45  
44  
45  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   10:29:27   46   46  
45  
46  
7524   S.O.G.   84   Geoff Mcfarland [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   10:29:28   47   47  
46  
47  
USA 72   DFZ   114   Tom Jenkins
Eric Kownacki [J/70 --- E Div Start]  
MBYC/SWYC/SDYC   10:30:51   48   48  
47  
48  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Santa Cruz   10:30:53   49   49  
48  
49  
103   Ray   150   Sarah Raymoure [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Seattle Yacht Club   10:31:04   50   50  
49  
50  
USA2   Max   108   Bryan Wade [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   SSS   10:32:08   51   51  
50  
51  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel
Evi Ivey [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]  
RYC   10:33:13   52   52  
51  
52  
39   Further   150   Molly Noble [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SFYC RYC   10:34:23   53   53  
52  
53  
136   Incognito   150   John Taylor
Michael Gabriel [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
PresYC   10:35:49   54   54  
53  
54  
34   supercalafragalisticexpressiladoshus   129   Andy Goodman [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   SSC   10:35:57   55   55  
54  
55  
26337   Tartanic   126   Robert Lanzafame [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   Club Lanzo   10:37:23   56   56  
55  
56  
180   Sirena   228   Chris Forrest [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   SCYC   10:37:36   57   57  
56  
57  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   opbyc   10:39:49   58   58  
57  
58  
151   LaBomba   150   Scott Jackson [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Moore 24 One Design Class   10:44:17   59   59  
58  
59  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury
Moni Blum [Express 27 --- H Div Start]  
BYC/SSS   10:44:31   60   60  
59  
60  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci
Nesrin Basoz [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]  
RYC   10:46:26   61   61  
60  
61  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Tom Southam [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   10:47:25   62   62  
61  
62  
301   Shiokaze   84   Vernon Vincent
Hanna Vincent, Sky Adams, Chloe Lepert, Andrew Nunn [Melges 24 --- D Div Start]  
Santa Barbara Sailing CLub   10:51:55   63.5/TIE   63.5T  
62  
62  
38047   Bombora   129   Rebecca Hinden [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   EYC   10:51:55   63.5/TIE   63.5T  
62  
63  
125   Intruder   30   Gregory Dyer [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   Stockton SC   10:52:00   65   65  
63  
64  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]   Richmond   10:53:19   66   66  
64  
65  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   RYC   10:56:22   67   67  
65  
66  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   SSS   10:58:46   68   68  
66  
67  
29   Eagle   129   Ross Groelz [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   South Tahoe Windjammers   11:01:07   69   69  
67  
68  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   byc ryc   11:01:10   70   70  
68  
69  
87150   KARN DOG   99   mike little [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   ssc   11:01:23   71   71  
69  
70  
8444   Swamp Donkey   129   Conrad Dobell [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   11:02:36   72   72  
70  
71  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   SCYC   11:04:28   73   73  
71  
72  
140   DYNAFLOW   141   Brian Piazza [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   SCYC   11:04:35   74   74  
72  
73  
1   B Team   123   Lance Staughton [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   Hood River Yacht Club   11:05:40   75   75  
73  
74  
101   Elise   129   Nathalie Criou [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   RYC   11:06:25   76   76  
74  
75  
57337   RIO   141   TOM FARAOLA [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   SCYC   11:07:26   77   77  
75  
76  
37005   Wildcard37   27   Mark Thomas
Anne Thomas [Light 1 --- C Div Start]  
Richmond YC   11:10:36   78   78  
76  
77  
8843   Critical Mass   216   John Dukat [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   RYC   11:13:48   79   79  
77  
78  
62   Uhoo!   144   Mike Josselyn [Light 2 --- D Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   11:16:18   80   80  
78  
79  
40046   Twisted   -0   Michael Pohl
Tony Pohl [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]  
Stfyc   11:17:02   81   81  
79  
80  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   Richmond YC   11:17:21   82   82  
80  
81  
133   Stink Eye   126   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]  
RYC   11:20:04   83   83  
81  
82  
35018   dark and stormy   30   jonathan hunt [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   SSS   11:30:39   84   84  
82  
83  
414   Hellcat   114   Brant Adornato [J/70 --- E Div Start]   EYC   11:37:43   85   85  
83  
84  
060   Flotek   114   Justin Foox
Family Foox [J/70 --- E Div Start]  
SFYC   11:44:02   86   86  
84  
85  
30   Perfect Wife   114   Chris Andersen [J/70 --- E Div Start]   StFYC/RYC   11:52:12   87   87  
85  
86  
3246   Loya   105   Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]  
Stephan Sonnenschein   11:55:52   88   88  
86  
87  
62   dust bunny   126   john courtright
kyle [Wylie Wabbit --- E Div Start]  
ssc   12:17:18   89   89  
87  
88  
27246   Irony   156   Jody McCullar
Amanda McCullar [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]  
Paddlin Azzhulls   12:52:38   90   90  
88  
89  
67534   Isa Lei   132   Marc Letendre
Lila Primm [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]  
Stockton sailing club   13:37:19   91   91  
89  
90  
USA 539   Loose Lucy   114   Justin Kromelow [J/70 --- E Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
90  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
90  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]  
SFYC   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
90  
4590   Highlander   117   Robert Horton [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   TYC   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
90  
77   Levitation II   129   Lawrence Levit [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
90  
S1001   Afterburner   45   Russ Rieber [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
90  
370   jennifer   114   christpher Kostanecki [J/70 --- E Div Start]   sfyc   NO TIME   92/DNF   92T  
90  
90  
5000      237   Dan Glasner [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   Richmond Y.C.   NO TIME   92/DNF   92T  
90  
90  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick [Heavy 2 --- F Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   92/DNF   92T  
90  
90  
47911   GOTCHA   141   John Ross
Joe Hagen [Light 2 --- D Div Start]  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   NO TIME   92/DNF   92T  
90  
90  
436   Woden   156   Tyler Karaszewski [Heavy 3 --- F Div Start]   Santa Cruz YC   NO TIME   92/DNC   92T  
90  
 



Cruising (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2016 1:08:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
none   sweet revenge   264   Dave Mack
peter yates [Cruising - M Div Start]  
None   10:02:42   1   1  
1  
2  
H37   Tac Two   126   Paul Fredrick [Cruising - M Div Start]   none   10:25:11   2   2  
2  
3  
00   Good Way   174   Thomas Johnson [Cruising - M Div Start]   SSC   11:02:18   3   3  
3  
4  
449   Elli   207   Douglas McDougall [Cruising - M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club (ACYC)   11:07:10   4   4  
4  
5  
322   The other woman   258   Paul Brunello [Cruising - M Div Start]   Stockton sailing club   11:07:45   5   5  
5  
6  
28326   Seascape   159   Michael Bender [Cruising - M Div Start]   RYC   11:09:28   6   6  
6  
7  
406   Sobrante   183   paul descalso
paul descalso [Cruising - M Div Start]  
marin YC   11:10:26   7   7  
7  
8  
1002   Great Expectations   165   Brian Forster [Cruising - M Div Start]   Modern Sailing/TYC   11:11:51   8   8  
8  
9  
0   Moon Shadow   180   Phil Gutierrez
Kitty Gutierrez [Cruising - M Div Start]  
Stockton Sailing Club   11:30:17   9   9  
9  
10  
24   Mental Floss   114   Robert Sesar [Cruising - M Div Start]   Zepher Yacht Club   11:41:03   10   10  
10  
11  
None   Volunteer   237   Collin Ackerman [Cruising - M Div Start]   None   12:34:34   11   11  
11  
12  
3426   Yo Mi Esposa Y Summerwind   180   Larry Samson
Dorothy Samson [Cruising - M Div Start]  
Stockton Sailing Club   15:03:16   12   12  
12  
13  
21   Brown Sugar   132   Don Quinly
Crystal [Cruising - M Div Start]  
ssc   15:04:16   13/RET-BF   13  
13  
 



Double-handed Mono-hull Division (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2016 1:08:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18859   Summertime Dream   186   Scott Owens [Double Handed --- G Div Start]   SSS   10:08:38   1   1  
1  
2  
6868   Golden Fleece   177   John Gilfillan [Double Handed --- G Div Start]   ACYC   10:24:26   2   2  
2  
3  
56703   knot serious   180   steve gierke
scott holcomb [Double Handed --- G Div Start]  
CBYC   10:26:51   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin [Double Handed --- G Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   11:57:06   4   4  
4  
5  
22   Catch 22   189   Roger Anderson
Roger Anderson [Double Handed --- G Div Start]  
Coyote Pt YC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
5  
5  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Matthew McGrath [Double Handed --- G Div Start]   VSC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
5  
5  
2184   Irish Blessing   168   Chad Peddy [Double Handed --- G Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
5  
 



BAMA Multi-hull (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019 2:57:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
74   Wingit   45   Amy Wells [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   11:00:11   1   1  
1  
2  
28586   Pacifico   33   Richard Turney [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   11:16:43   2   2  
2  
3  
69768   Raven   48   Truls Myklebust [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   11:28:02   3   3  
3  
4  
277   Papillon   42   Andrew Scott [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   11:33:08   4   4  
4  
5  
53   Relentless   36   Ben Eastwood [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   11:40:35   5   5  
5  
6  
44   Adrenaline   -102   William Erkelens [Multi 2 --- K Div Start]   Richmond YC   11:59:11   6   6  
6  
7  
003   Tricycle   36   Frank Rowden [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   Bama   12:12:13   7   7  
7  
8  
39   Centurion'a Ghost   33   Martin Sances
Eric Hensley [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]  
SBYC   12:19:12   8   8  
8  
9  
USA 49   Shadow   -96   Peter Stoneberg [Multi 2 --- K Div Start]   St. Francis YC   13:17:44   9   9  
9  
10  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -126   Jerome Ternynck [Multi 2 --- K Div Start]   StFYC   13:51:44   10   10  
10  
11  
8   millennium falcon   81   john donovan [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   sausalito cruising club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
11  
11  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Bill Gardner [Multi 1 --- B Div Start]   EYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
11  
 



Viper 640 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2016 1:08:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 149   Venom   90   Jeffrey Grange [Viper --- G Div Start]   Santa Barbara YC   10:09:31   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 33   6BR   90   Eric Poulsen [Viper --- G Div Start]   Fresno Yacht Club   11:51:09   2   2  
2  
3  
24   USA 24   90   Olaf Bleck [Viper --- G Div Start]   Quartzsite YC   12:00:11   3   3  
3  
4  
174      90   Geoff Fargo [Viper --- G Div Start]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   4  
4  
 



BAMA Multi Texel (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2016 1:08:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1609   Double Trouble   0.996   Matthaeus Leitner [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Cal Sailing Club   08:58:39   1   1  
1  
2  
17081   Don't Panic   0.935   Thomas Sinnickson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   San Luis Yacht Club   09:03:09   2   2  
2  
3  
359   Kaos vs. Control   0.996   Charles Froeb [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   SFYC   09:16:55   3   3  
3  
4  
1045   Inter the Dragon   1.042   Travis Vetter
Nicholas Vetter [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]  
Mission Bay Yacht Club / Richmond Yacht Club   09:22:11   4   4  
4  
5  
1596   It's tomorrow   0.935   Brett Peterson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 2   09:51:49   5   5  
5  
6  
1608   Surf City Catamarans   0.996   Mikey Howser [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   09:52:20   6   6  
6  
7  
238   P-Cat   0.967   Jack Tatum [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hawaii YC   10:12:28   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 1197   Pegasus MotionX   1.118   Philippe Kahn [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   SCYC   10:13:16   8   8  
8  
9  
777      1.001   Alec Simpson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 20   11:15:39   9   9  
9  
10  
1077   Evil Octopus   0.996   Nicholas Grebe [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
10  
10  
USA90   USA 90   0.996   Ben Lamond [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network