2015 HYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA
The Houston Yacht Club | November 21-22, 2015

Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
519   Dynamite   0   Lythia Powell
Lythia Powell  
HYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    HYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
1  
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider
Dean Snider  
HYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
1  
 



Pursuit Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant    Houston Yacht Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
7150   terrorist   123   paul tullos    bushwood   1   7/RET   8  
2  
3  
45   Figaro   96   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   7/DNS   2   9  
3  
4  
41940   Tejas Blue   69   Bill Maddock    HYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
4  
4  
43708   Renovation   87   Warren Miller    HYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
4  
4  
014   OUTRAGEOUS!!!   132   Ken & Joanne Humphries    Houston Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
4  
 



Pursuit Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52899   CYRANO   58   Harris Knecht    hyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
42570   Phoenix   143   David / Karen Atkinson / Penrose    HYC/GBCA   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
110   Restless   165   Robin Rice    Waterford   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni    HYC   2   7   9  
4  
5  
144   Joan III   201   Maarten van Hasselt    HYC   5   6   11  
5  
6  
172   Non Sequitur   87   Christopher Born    HYC   11/DNS   4   15  
6  
7  
21335   Firewater   140   Walter Horton
Walter Horton  
GBCA, TMCA   11/DNS   5   16  
7  
8  
n/a   Moonchild II   128   Raul Smith    Houston Yacht Club   11/DNS   8   19  
8  
9  
510   Reflection   169   Scott Tuma
Scott Tuma  
HYC, GBCA, CLRA, TCDYC, IYAC   11/DNF   11/DNS   22T  
9  
9  
195   Jammin'   146   Jim Orchid
Allison Orchid  
HYC   11/DNF   11/DNS   22T  
9  
 



Pursuit Sprit Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 1:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen
Denise Christensen  
LYC/GBCA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
530   ApolloJ   114   bruno vibert
bruno Vibert  
HYC   7/DNF   2   9  
2  
3  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way    LYC   7/DNF   3   10  
3  
4  
131   le Rescator   117   Erwan le Gall    Houston YC   7/DNS   4   11  
4  
5  
1271   Razzmatazz   182   Jaime Balzac
N/A  
Seabrook   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
5  
5  
296   stinger   78   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC/GBCA   7/DNS   7/DNS   14T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network