Laser Byte Short Course 2015
Richmond Yacht Club | November 08, 2015

Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 7:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
72   Matthew Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   3   3   2   [5]   10  
1  
2  
167136   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   [7]   2   7   1   1   2   13  
2  
3  
196812   W Nicholas Pullen    TYC   5   5   1   [8]   3   1   15  
3  
4  
147035   Marcel Sloane    -   3   3   [5]   4   5   3   18  
4  
5  
176097   Todd Jackson    None   2   4   [8]   6   6   4   22  
5  
6  
162514   Roger Herbst    SLF   [11]   7   6   2   4   10   29  
6  
7  
171314   Pete Trachy    RYC   [8]   6   4   5   7   8   30  
7  
8  
199564   Nick Cave    Lake Washington Sailing Club   4   [14]   10   7   8   6   35  
8  
9  
136   Greg Pfeiffer    RYC   6   [12]   2   10   10   11   39  
9  
10  
199566   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   [12]   8   12   12   11   7   50T  
10  
11  
169802   Steve Willett    LWSC   10   11   11   9   [16/DNS]   9   50T  
11  
12  
166055   brian bauman       9   10   9   [16/OCS]   9   16/DNS   53  
12  
13  
199537   Stephen Aguilar    Folsom lake y c   14   9   14   11   12   [16/DNS]   60  
13  
14  
207116   Tom Rankin    --   13   13   13   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   71  
14  
15  
138204   Simon Bell    RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 10, 2015 11:40:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
131528   Neil Marcellini    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
175174   Caleb Yoslov    SFYC   2   [3]   2   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    Shoreline Lake   3   [4]   3   2   1   4   13  
3  
4  
128247   Laird Henkel    n/a   6   2   6   5   [7]   3   22  
4  
5  
170792   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   4   [16]   4   4   8   5   25  
5  
6  
187381   Gabe Reuter    SFYC   [9]   5   7   6   6   6   30  
6  
7  
205415   Caitlin Froeb    San Fransisco Yacht Club   8   7   [11]   9   10   9   43  
7  
8  
166840   Mary Marlett    RYC   10   [12]   8   8   11   7   44  
8  
9  
192950   Laurie Davis    RYC   11   10   [14]   10   4   11   46  
9  
10  
6   Mia Sloane    RYC   [15]   13   13   11   9   8   54T  
10  
11  
147400   owen lahr    Richmond Yacht Club   14   9   9   [21/OCS]   12   10   54T  
11  
12  
186523   Olivia Klotz    Richmond YC   12   11   12   7   13   [21/DNS]   55  
12  
13  
199535   William Sutton IV    San Francisco Yacht Club   5   [21/OCS]   5   21/OCS   5   21/DNS   57  
13  
14  
4   Hayden Lahr    RYC   [17]   15   15   12   14   12   68  
14  
15  
162032   Spencer Thompson    SFYC   13   8   10   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   73  
15  
16  
185415   Janne Bruhns    RYC   7   6   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   76  
16  
17  
62697   Benjamin Fuchs    RYC   16   14   16   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   88  
17  
18  
205419   Yuzu Ido    None   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNF   105T  
18  
18  
tbd   Devon Stapleton    RYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
18  
18  
84   Jayden Benedict    RYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   105T  
18  
 



Byte (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2015 7:36:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2198   Kelsey Tostenson    RYC   1   1   1   2   1   [4/DNS]   6  
1  
2  
3172   Claire Arbour    Ryc   2   2   2   1   2   [4/DNS]   9  
2  
3  
2206   Gail Yando    RYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network