2015 J/22, J/24 Circuit Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 21-22, 2015

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 2:27:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99 / 53, , Stuart Lindow, None, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 2 / 36, Cactus Jack, Frederick Lindsey, LCYC, 2-4-3- ; 9   
3. 71 / 667, Syzygy, Taylor Lutz, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-5-2- ; 11   
4. 28 / 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 7-1-5- ; 13   
5. 1 / 814, Stampede, James Jay, Fort Worth Boat Club, 3-3-11/DNS- ; 17   
6. 11 / 1646, Shredder, Keith zars, LCYC, 6-8-4- ; 18   
7. 47 / 226, Rough Action, Scott Dunn, LCYC, 5-7-8- ; 20   
8. 36 / 365, , Vincent Ruder, none, 8-6-11/DNS- ; 25T   
9. 32 / 449, mule mechanic, Ben Kyzar, LCYC, 9-10-6- ; 25T   
10. 21 / 45, Frankly Scarlet, Ken Taylor, Austin Yacht Club, 11/DNS-9-7- ; 27   
 



J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 2:29:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17 / 3734, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 08 / 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Penner, AYC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
3. 05 / 267, BadMoon, Kelly Holmes-Moon, DCYC, 6-4-2- ; 12   
4. 69 / 2702, After Midnight, Mark SMith, Fort Worth Boat Club, 4-3-6- ; 13   
5. 16 / 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 7-5-5- ; 17   
6. 10 / 3358, Chupacabra, John Parker, Austin Yacht Club, 5-9-7- ; 21   
7. 09 / 2822, Vang Go, Stuart Juengst, AYC, 11-6-8- ; 25T   
8. 07 / 2961, Siren, Tonja Holmes-Moon, DCYC, 8-8-9- ; 25T   
9. 78 / 3894, Sforzando, Christopher Hammel, AYC, 13-10-4- ; 27T   
10. 21 / 1444, Momentous, Amanda Casey, AYC, 9-7-11- ; 27T   
11. 14 / 923, Jolly Bevo I, Brandon Furey, Austin Yacht Club, 10-12-10- ; 32   
12. 03 / 1564, Code Blue, Charles Singstad, lcyc, 3-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 35T   
13. 60 / 1565, Gray Wolf, Timothy Johnson, DCYC, 12-11-12- ; 35T   
14. 84 / 3711, Knot2Bad (K2B), Jeff Ellefson, DCYC, 15-16/DNF-13- ; 44   
15. 29 / 229, YounG'uns, Andrew Theismann, DCYC, 14-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 46   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network