Halloween Howler Regatta
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 29-30, 2016

Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 31, 2016 3:41:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 91992, Chris PURCELL[Junior], Coconut Grove SC, [2]-1-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. 191717, Nicholas REESER[Junior], Lauderdale YC, 1-2-2-3-[14/RET-AF]-3-4-4- ; 19   
3. 182356, Antonio MIRANDA[Junior], Coconut Grove SC, [14/DNF]-3-3-2-3-4-3-2- ; 20   
4. 184573, Humberto Jr PORRATA[Junior], Palm Beach SC, 5-4-4-6-[7]-6-6-5- ; 36   
5. 156708, Michael MOSS[Junior], Lauderdale YC, 3-[14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-2-1-2-3- ; 39   
6. 206119, Liam DORSEY[Junior], Lauderdale YC / CGSC, [14/DNF]-14/DNS-5-4-6-8-8-8- ; 53   
7. 207239, Damian MARTINEZ[Junior], Coconut Grove SC, [14/DNF]-5-6-5-10-11-9-9- ; 55   
8. 201416, Jacques RIVE[Junior], Coconut Grove SC, [14/DNF]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-4-5-5-7- ; 63   
9. 169318, Emma ASTURIAS[Junior], Coconut Grove SC, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-8-9-7-6- ; 72   
10. 208578, Michael MORLEY[Junior], Lauderdale YC, 4-[14/DNS]-14/DNF-14/DNF-9-10-10-14/DNF- ; 75   
11. 188121, Denver ROZZO[Junior], Lauderdale YC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-7-14/DNF-10- ; 78   
12. 148432, Kiril YAKOVENKO[Junior], Coconut Grove SC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 98   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network