Halloween Howler Regatta
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB | October 29-30, 2016

Optimist Green (59 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 1:15:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20401, Avinash RAVAL, Coral Reef YC, 2-1- ; 3   
2. 20411, Brody WOOD, Coral Reef YC, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 18294, James ASTURIAS, Coconut Grove SC, 1-5- ; 6   
4. 19092, Somak SHIVLANI, Coconut Grove SC, 7-6- ; 13   
5. 20402, Will BARNHART, Coral Reef YC, 4-11- ; 15   
6. 21482, Angel LAPADULA, Coral Reef YC, 8-8- ; 16   
7. 201, Sophie DE LEON, Coconut Grove SC, 14-3- ; 17   
8. 17224, Aidan NORVELL, Palm Beach SC, 10-9- ; 19   
9. 15756, Ian FOX, Coral Reef YC, 6-15- ; 21   
10. 21438, Isabela KELLETT, Coconut Grove SC, 18-4- ; 22   
11. 600, Veer RAVAL, Coral Reef YC, 9-14- ; 23   
12. 5436, Garrett FOX, Coral Reef YC, 11-13- ; 24   
13. 9676, Ryan KEENAN, Coral Reef YC, 5-21- ; 26T   
14. 18478, Sara ORTIZ VEY, Coconut Grove SC, 16-10- ; 26T   
15. 21225, Elena GRAHAM, Coral Reef YC, 21-12- ; 33   
16. 19294, Edwin GUESS-STOLLMAN, Key Biscayne YC, 13-23- ; 36   
17. 21200, Isaac MARTINEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 17-20- ; 37T   
18. 1539, Pedro ESPANOL, Key Biscayne YC, 19-18- ; 37T   
19. 21308, Maximilian SEUSS, Coral Reef YC, 12-27- ; 39T   
20. 11, Teddy McCORMICK, Key Biscayne YC, 15-24- ; 39T   
21. 31, Alfonso LANSEROS, Key Biscayne YC, 26-16- ; 42   
22. 13, David COATES, Key Biscayne YC, 24-22- ; 46   
23. 46, William WARDLAW, Coconut Grove SC, 20-28- ; 48   
24. 1466, Orson SWIFT, Coral Reef YC, 22-30- ; 52T   
25. 19309, Daniel GUESS-STOLLMAN, Key Biscayne YC, 27-25- ; 52T   
26. 147474, Juliana HAWLEY, Key Biscayne YC, 25-32- ; 57   
27. 1298, Holland RAMOS, Coral Reef YC, 31-31- ; 62   
28. 15695, Roberto RODRIGUEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNC-7- ; 67   
29. 13084, Marea CASCIOLA, Coconut Grove SC, 60/RET-17- ; 77   
30. 4156, Jack GONZALEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 60/RET-19- ; 79   
31. 22, Francisco PORRATA, Palm Beach SC, 23-60/DNF- ; 83   
32. 18316, Cole CREP, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNS-26- ; 86   
33. 18299, Carlos ROIG, Coral Reef YC, 28-60/DNS- ; 88   
34. 11437, Dylan MARTINEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNS-29- ; 89T   
35. 157271, Aleksandr JURADO, Coral Reef YC, 29-60/RET- ; 89T   
36. 2040, Roman PADIERNE, Coral Reef YC, 30-60/DNS- ; 90   
37. TBD 04, Lucia MARTINEZ-MOURE, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
38. 21753, Jake JULIEN, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
39. 1126, Carolina ZAGER, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNF-60/DNS- ; 120T   
40. 19635, Keith GRUPENHOFF, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNF-60/DNS- ; 120T   
41. 14, Aden WEINBERG, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNS-60/RET- ; 120T   
42. 21924, Miles JULIEN, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
43. 645, Sebastien DE LEON, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 120T   
44. 17785, Jillian GIORDANO, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 120T   
45. 20812, Joseph BUTTRICK, Key Biscayne YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
46. TBD 12, Charlotte KENNEDY, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
47. ESP, Mateo Erick BECKMANN, Coconut Grove SC, 60/RET-60/RET- ; 120T   
48. 18242, Jacob POLGA, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
49. TBD 20, Natalia FREYRE, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
50. 3484, Remi LASTRA, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
51. 1543, Nicholas LLANOS, Coral Reef YC, 60/RET-60/RET- ; 120T   
52. 7824, Alexa LEON, Coral Reef YC, 60/DSQ-60/DSQ- ; 120T   
53. 16465, Kyla BENESCH, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
54. 204, William WILKENING, Coral Reef YC, 60/RET-60/DNF- ; 120T   
55. 1372, Ava HALPERN, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
56. 9341, Michael FRATANGELO, Coral Reef YC, 60/RET-60/RET- ; 120T   
57. 08, Cadance OSWALD, Palm Beach SC, 60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 120T   
58. 4320, Nicholas FRATANGELO, Coral Reef YC, 60/DNC-60/DNC- ; 120T   
59. 757, Marcos RODRIGUEZ, Coconut Grove SC, 60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 120T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network