2015-2016 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 4:02:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
11783   100   Moore El Toro   Arthur Lange    FSC, HPSC   [7]   2   1   2   2   2   1   4   1   3   2   1   21  
1  
2  
11857   0   Moore El Toro   Michael Quinn    RYC   [5]   1   5   4   5   1   2   2   3   1   5   2   31  
2  
3  
11500   0   Me Yellow   Gordie Nash
Tristy Taylor  
RYC   1   4   4   3   1   3   4   3   4   4   [8]   4   35  
3  
4  
11649   0   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton    RYC   4   [9]   2   6   6   4   5   5   5   5   4   6   52  
4  
5  
1115001   0   uncle gordy el toro   nicholas Nash    RYC   2   8   [9]   5   4   9   3   1   2   7   9   5   55  
5  
6  
14914   126.6   Moore el toro   Lorn Marcellini    Richmond Yacht Club   6   6   7   8   8   5   8   10   7   9   3   [11]   77  
6  
7  
11760   0   Moore's Sailboat Shop El Toro   Chris Straub    Richmond YC   9   7   8   10   3   6   7   7   6   11   6   [16/DNS]   80  
7  
8  
11815   0   Moore El Toro   John Pacholski    SCYC   3   3   3   1   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   10   1   7   100  
8  
9  
11918   0   JASTORO EL TORO   JAMES SAVATTONE    SCYC   11   10   10   9   7   8   9   9   8   8   [12]   12   101  
9  
10  
11914   0   Moore Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   10   5   6   7   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   2   7   3   112  
10  
11  
11691   0   Moore El Toro   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   9   11   10   8   12/DNS   13   16/DNF   9   142  
11  
12  
10787   0   Caballero El Toro   Chris Klein    RYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   10   7   6   6   9   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   146  
12  
13  
11805   0   El Toro   Deb Fehr
Deborah Fehr  
IYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   11   10   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   15   11   10   147  
13  
14  
11666   0   Composite Concepts El Toro   John Amen    RYC/LMSC   8   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   6   16/DNS   16/DNS   154  
14  
15  
11714   0   Moore El toro   Vickie Gilmour    RYC, LMSC, SSC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   12   10   8   174  
15  
16  
11511   0   el toro el toro   Dan Brandt
Dan Brandt  
RYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   14   16/DNS   16/DNS   190  
16  
17  
11768   126.6   Moore    Stephen Klotz    RYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   198  
17  
 



El Toro Jr (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 08, 2016 4:31:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11826   126.6   Moore El Toro   Chloe Long    SCYC   2   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
11512   0   Moore El Toro   Wesley Seifers    Richmond yacht club   5   3   4   5   6   [8]   2   5   2   4   36  
2  
3  
11505   0   moore el torro   samuel nash    ryc   3   5   6   [8]   2   5   4   2   6   8   41  
3  
4  
10654   0   El Toro   Megan Singer    RYC   [10]   10   10   9   7   7   9   7   3   3   65  
4  
5  
11789   0   El Toro   Hailey Boe    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   4   3   3   1   4   5   5   73  
5  
6  
3773   126.6   Caballero El Toro   JT Long    SCYC   8   9   5   1   9   [13]   11   12   11   11   77  
6  
7  
11558   126.6   Sailnetics El Toro   Alex Bussey    Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   7   12   [14]   4   13   11   14   9   78  
7  
8  
4178   0   Eltoro   Lucien Canivet    Ryc   6   7   11   [13]   13   12   10   10   10   13   92  
8  
9  
11649   126.6      caton woll
n/a  
Ryc   [15/DNS]   13   14   11   12   10   5   6   12   15   98  
9  
10  
5438   0   El Toro   Chase Englehart    Richmond   9   12   9   10   11   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   9   12   102  
10  
11  
10517   0      Senan Hayden
Damian Hayden  
RYC   13   11   12   [14]   10   11   12   9   13   14   105  
11  
12  
105901   0   Caballero El Toro   Nora Galvan-Carty    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   6   5   9   7   8   15   10   108  
12  
13  
11765   0   Nash El Toro   Peter Marlett    RYC, LMSC   1   2   2   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   4   6   111  
13  
14  
11316   0   El toro   Kyra Phelan    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   3   4   2   6   3   24/DNC   24/DNC   114  
14  
15  
11504   0   Moore    Rebecca Bauman    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   7   8   6   8   13   24/DNC   24/DNC   138  
15  
16  
11599   0   El Toro   Anna Schreier    Richmond Yacht Club   7   8   3   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   162  
16  
17  
10590   0   Cabalero El Toro   Joseph Marlett    RYC, LMSC   11   6   8   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   169  
17  
18  
10945   128   ? El toro   Michael Yang-Murray    SCYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   8   1   177  
18  
19  
10417   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Nate Holden
Mike Holden  
RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   7   7   182  
19  
20  
11761   0   El Toro   Tjaard van Loben Sels    RYC   12   14   13   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   183  
20  
21  
11297   0   El Toro   Eva Claussen
James Claussen  
Santa Cruz   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   16/RET   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   208  
21  
22  
9500   0   Sailnetics El Toro   Joey Galvan-Carty    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   216T  
22  
22  
11512   0   OPTI   scott craig    RYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   216T  
22  
 



Snipe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 5:57:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
30569   91.9   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina    RYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   4   [5]   10  
1  
2  
29539   0   snipe perrson   Tom O'Neill
Laurel O'Neill  
mbyc   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   1   1   37  
2  
3  
30652   91.9      R Douglas Howson    SRSC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   2   38  
3  
4  
30733   0   jibtech snipe   Packy Davis    stfyc   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNS   3   3   44  
4  
5  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn Grassman    EYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   5   8/DNC   49  
5  
6  
26615   0   Mcglaughlin Snipe   Nabil Shahin    Ryc   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   52  
6  
7  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis    RYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
7  
 



Day Sailer (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 3:49:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   O'day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry    RYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1307   98.5   O' Day Day Sailer   Neil van der Plas
Neil van der Plas  
FSC   1   2   3   2   3/DNF   3/DNS   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   26  
2  
3  
13150   101   O'Day Day Sailer   Dave Keran    Fresno Yacht Club   3   3   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   32  
3  
 



Byte (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 06, 2016 4:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis    RYC   [6]   1   4   1   2   1   5   2   2   1   1   5/DNS   5/DNS   30  
1  
2  
3220   0   Byte CII   Deirdre Collins
Deirdre Collins  
RYC   3   2   5   4   5   5   [7]   3   4   3   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   49  
2  
3  
3172   0   byte CII   claire arbour    ryc   1   3   7   6   4   2   3   5   5   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   58T  
3  
4  
3178   0   Zim Sales Byte   Ann Lewis    RYC   2   4   3   5   3   7   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   5/DNS   5/DNS   58T  
4  
5  
3191   91.4   Zim Sailing Byte CII   Caryl Woulfe    CSC   [7]   7   6   7   7   4   6   6   6   6   5/DNS   1   1   62  
5  
6  
1115   99.4   Performance-PS 2000 1994 Byte / C II   dan Ouellet    Lake Merritt Sailing Club   4   6   1   2   1   6   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   71  
6  
7  
2206   91.4   Performance Byte   Gail Yando    RYC   5   5   2   3   6   3   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   78  
7  
8  
2218   0   Byte Byte CII   Michele Logan    RYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   96  
8  
9  
2197   0      Merrill Pierce
Merrill Pierce  
RYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   102  
9  
 



Potrero(small centerboard) Open Class (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:17:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
3963   97.6   Vanguard 420   Megan Gimple    RYC junior   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   [4]   4   1   2   2   [5/DNS]   22  
1  
2  
6343   98.9   Schock Lido 14   John Poimiroo    Folsom Lake Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   2   2   2   1   4   2   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   47  
2  
3  
9372   97.6   Vanguard c420   Thomas Erisman
Timothy Erisman  
RYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5/DNS   1   1   1   125T  
3  
4  
2060   0   420   Flynn Cooper
Barbara Smith  
RYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   3   4   5/DNS   125T  
4  
5  
6922   97.6   Vanguard C420   Daniel Erisman    RYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5/DNS   4   3   2   131  
5  
6  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    Robert Cronin   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   1   1   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   135  
6  
7  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailiing Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   5   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   139T  
7  
8  
60   102.5   CFJ   Noah Sanders    Richmond yacht club   3   3   3   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   139T  
8  
9  
1805   96   Chrysler Mutineer 15   Carlos Lamas-Babbini
Robert Pierce  
None   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   6   6/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   148  
9  
10  
6922   0   420   Bjorn Antell    RYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   151  
10  
11  
3438   92.5   laser 2000   Mark Sabin    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   169T  
11  
11  
61   0   FJ   Cole Will
Phoebe Kemp  
Richmond Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   169T  
11  
 



Vanguard 15 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 3:59:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
826   90.5   Vanguard 15   Chris Ganne    BYC   [3]   2   2   2   [3]   2   3   1   3   2   2   1   1   1   1   23  
1  
2  
1260   90.5   Vanguard V15   Marcel Sloane    Fleet 76   1   1   1   1   1   3   1   2   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24  
2  
3  
1177   90.5   Vanguard V15   Mike Herbert    tisc   2   3   3   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   51  
3  
4  
1761   0   vanguard vanguard 15   justin foox
ben foox  
sfyc   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   3   2   1   2   4/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   52  
4  
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:23:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
194041   0   Laserperformance Laser   Mark Halman    RYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   [4]   3   1   16  
1  
2  
162390   0      Hendrik Reidel    Tahoe YC   [6]   4   5   2   4   3   2   5   4   3   2   [6]   6   6   6   52  
2  
3  
192948   0   Laser 1   Robbie O'Brien    BYC, CAF, Howth YC   7   5   3   4   3   4   3   3   3   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   5   5   5   5   55  
3  
4  
199537   0   Laser Laser   Stephen Aguilar    Folsom lake y.c   4   7   6   6   6   7   7   6   7   5   7   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   110  
4  
5  
198379   0      david lapier    -   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   1   5   2   1   2   2   133  
5  
6  
167136   0      Emilio Castelli
Emilio Castelli  
Richmond YC   3   2   2   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   1   2   1   3   140  
6  
7  
187405   0      Bob Gunion
Robert Gunion  
Berkeley   10   9   7   7   7   8   6   4   5   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147  
7  
8  
199564   0   Laser   Nick Cave    LWSC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   5   5   6   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   3   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   155  
8  
9  
162514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst    SLF   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   3   2   2   4   2   2   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   162  
9  
10  
8   0   Laser    Jeff Holder    SFYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   8   8   5   8   7   6   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   189  
10  
11  
138204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell    Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   8   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   7   6   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   194  
11  
12  
118041   0   Laser    Greg Pfeiffer    RYC   9   8   4   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   6   8   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   203  
12  
13  
179518   0   Performance sailcraft Laser   Chris Boome    St. Francis Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   4   3   4   4   204  
13  
14  
169802   92   Vangaurd Laser   Steve Willett
Steve P Willett  
LWSC   5   6   12/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   9   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   221  
14  
15  
157532   91.1   Laser Laser   Jack Robertson
John Robertson  
CMA   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   9   10   9/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   238  
15  
16  
173666   0   laser Standard   Mike Bishop    stFYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   4   4   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   239  
16  
17  
187772   92.5   Laser   Robert Wardlow    LWSC   8   10   12/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   240  
17  
18  
173687   91.1   Laser 1   Nick Roche    Elyc   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   9/DNS   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   261  
18  
19  
175130   0      peter strumph
peter m strumph  
noyc   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   273T  
19  
19  
tbd   1      parker klebahn    St. Francis Yacht Club/SFYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   273T  
19  
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:10:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
111908   0   Laser   Toshinari Takayanagi    Shoreline Lake   1   2   [3]   [4]   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
4   0   laser   hayden lahr    ryc   4   1   2   [9]   8   [9]   8   9   3   3   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   66  
2  
3  
5   0   Laser Radial   Devon Stapleton    RYC   5   3   5   [8]   [7]   5   6   7   5   5   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   68  
3  
4  
187365   0   Laser Laser Radial   Hideki Ido    none   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   6   9   6   9   8   8   6   5   2   2   2   2   82  
4  
5  
164315   0   laser   nick Nash    RYC   3   4   1   3   6   7   7   6   6   8   11/DNS   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   96  
5  
6  
34   96.7   Laser Laser Radial   Cynthia Shallit
Cynthia Shallit  
Lake Washington Sailing Club   6   8   10/DNS   [11]   [11]   11   11   11   11/DNS   10   8   3   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   107  
6  
7  
205419   0   Laser Laser Radial   Yuzu Ido    none   8   9   6   10   10   10   10   10   9   9   6   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   131  
7  
8  
128247   0      Laird Henkel    -   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   7   1   1   3   2   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   150  
8  
9  
170792   0      Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   1   3   4   4   4   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   152  
9  
10  
175174   0   Laser Radial   Caleb Yoslov    SFYC/RYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   5   4   3   2   3   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   153  
10  
11  
186523   96.7      Olivia Klotz    RYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   2   5   8   5   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   161T  
11  
12  
166840   0   Laser   Mary Marlett    SCYC,LMSC,RYC   [17/DNC]   6   4   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   4   4   7   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   161T  
12  
13  
62697   0      Benjamin Fuchs    RYC   7   7   7   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   7   7   11/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   165  
13  
14  
169539   96.7   Laser   Walt Reid    Encinal Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   2   2   2   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   176  
14  
15  
17638   0   Laser   Drake Cody    RYC   2   5   8   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   185  
15  
16  
205423   0      Leonardo Biral    San Francisco Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   221  
16  
 



Moth (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 5:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4352   66   McConoughy Mach 2 Foiling Moth   Paul Kilkenny    SJSC   2   [6/DNS]   3   2   3   2   4/DNS   1   2/OCS   19  
1  
2  
4316   66   McConaghy Mach2   Andrew Kobylinski    StFYC   1   1   1   3   2   4/DNF   4/DNF   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   22  
2  
3  
5   66   McConaghy Mach2 Moth   Ted Rogers
Theodore Rogers  
RYC   5   [6/DNS]   2   1   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   23  
3  
4  
3293   66   McConaghy Bladerider Moth X8   Brian VanderZanden    n/a   3   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   41  
4  
5  
TBD   66   BladeRider Moth   Robert Englehart    Junior Member   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   46  
5  
 



Thistle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 5:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1010   83   W.D. Schock Thistle   Mike Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   2   1   6/DNS   2   1   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   24  
1  
2  
1915   83   D & M Thistle   Hans Williams    FOB Amador   4   1   2   1   1   4   3   4   3   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   32  
2  
3  
3960   0   NWOD thistle   Brian Bauman       2   3   3   3   4   2   4   2   4   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   37  
3  
4  
3347   0   Clark Thistle   Ryan Nelson    Richmond Yacht Club   3   4   4   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   50  
4  
5  
0376   83   DM Thistle   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   2   3   2   5/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   53  
5  
6  
3794   83   D&M Thistle   Steven Hale
Steven L. Hale  
Butte Saliing Club   5   5   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   68  
6  
 



U-20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:23:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
155   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
Tahoe Yacht Club   1   3   3   2   3   3   [4]   1   2   1   [6]   3   1   2   1   1   27  
1  
2  
94   144   Ultimate Sailboats Ultimate 20   David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson  
Single Handed Sailing Society   2   1   4   [7]   4   2   1   4   1   2   2   [5]   3   1   3   2   32  
2  
3  
175   144   U-20   Tom Burden Bob Robinson Kitty Hansen
Bob Robinson  
KBSC SSS   [5]   2   1   1   1   4   5   3   5   5   3   1   4   4   5/DNS   [8/DNC]   44  
3  
4  
62   0   Ultimate 20 Yachts Ultimate 20   Mike Josselyn    Richmond YC   3   4   2   4   2   5   3   2   4   3   1   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   51  
4  
5  
180   0   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    SSS   [7]   7   6   3   5   6   6   5   3   6   7   4   2   3   2   [8/DNC]   65  
5  
6  
176   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside    csc   4   6   5   6   6   1   2   6   6   4   4   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   72  
6  
7  
92   79.9   Ultimate U20   Daniel Irwin    Fresno Yacht Club   6   5   7   5   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   100  
7  
 



Wabbit (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:23:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
19   0   north Coast Yachts wylie Wabbit   william erkelens
Melinda Erkelens  
RYC   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   3   1   2   1   1   17  
1  
2  
8426   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg
John Groen, co-skipper  
RYC   3   2   2   5   3   2   [8/RET]   1   2   [7]   2   1   2   5/DNS   30  
2  
3  
8415   0   north coast rabbit   sarah deeds    RYC   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   4   2   3   4   2   3   1   3   4   3   2   41  
3  
4  
11   0   northcoast Wylie Wabbit   Tim Russell
Tim Russell  
sfyc   5   4   1   3   4   5   2   5   1   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   52  
4  
5  
44   0   north coast yachts wabbit   jon stewart    ssc   2   5   3   6   5   6   5   4   7   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   67  
5  
6  
18   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Grace Cheney
Merrick Cheney  
RYC   [8]   [8]   8   7   7   7   6   6   5   8   4   3   4   3   68  
6  
7  
26   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore
Colin Moore  
Richmond   7   6   5   2   6   4   3   7   6   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   72  
7  
8  
12   77.6   north coast yachts wylie wabbit   Ron Tostenson
Ron Tostenson  
RYC   4   3   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   97  
8  
9  
47   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen    RYC   6   7   7   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   9   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   107  
9  
 



29er (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 4:23:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
USA 1048   84.5   PS 2000    Neil Marcellini
Aidan Doyle  
Richmond Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
1271   84.5   29er   Jack Sutter    RYC/StFYC   [3]   3   2   [4]   3   2   2   2   1   3   3   2   3   2   28  
2  
3  
527   0   ps2000 29er   Aitor Iriso
Aimee Cole  
RYC / EYC   2   2   [5]   2   2   [5]   3   4   3   2   2   3   2   3   30  
3  
4  
USA821   84.5   PS200 29er   Connell Phillipps    RYC   4   4   4   5   5   4   5   5   4   4   5/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   58  
4  
5  
599   84.5   ps 2000 29er   Kelsey Tostenson
Caleb Yoslov  
RYC   5   5   3   7/DNS   4   3   4   3   5   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   62  
5  
6  
JPN599   0      Colm Hayden
Damian Hayden  
RYC   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   3   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   93  
6  
7  
899   0      Oscar Thompson    RYC Junior   [9/DNS]   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   105  
7  
8  
XXL   0   RYC 29er   Bronson Babasa
Broderic Babasa  
RYC   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   108  
8  
 



Southampton Open Class (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 09, 2016 12:46:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA 221   79.8   Rondar K6   Steve Cameron    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   4   7   [9]   23  
1  
2  
US143   77   Bennett VX One   Kelly Pike    Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   2   2   [11/DNS]   3   3   4   3   5   9   8   39  
2  
3  
445   89.3   110    camilla Biller    Inverness Yacht Club   3   4   1   4   4   3   8/DNS   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   45  
3  
4  
2117   90.1   Vito Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley ieee    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   5   5   5   4   3   5   6.5/TIE   55.5  
4  
5  
1176   85.3   Bieker 3/International 14   James Clarkson
Gunther Weber  
RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   8   11   56  
5  
6  
usa 243   77   Pacific Ave Boat werks IC   Chris Rutz    RYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   7/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   86  
6  
7  
USA020   83.5   Swift Solo   Will Deutsch    FLYC   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   8/DSQ   [16/DNC]   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   95  
7  
8  
1453   80.1   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Buzz Ballenger
Buzz Ballenger  
SCYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   3   101T  
8  
9  
USA 88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros    Inverness Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   2   101T  
9  
10  
253   77   Maas Int Canoe   Del Olsen    RYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   6.5/TIE   107.5  
10  
11  
1193   77   RS Sailing RS800   John Clark    Richmond Yacht Club   4   3   11/DNS   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   114  
11  
12  
2H7   91   Tony Smith Contender   Neil Smith    Nyack Boat Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   3   7   122T  
12  
13  
434   80   Musto Skiff   Mark Briner    RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   6   4   122T  
13  
14  
1143   85.3   Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold    RYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   12/DNS   1   125  
14  
15  
USA 305   80   Columbia Open 5.70   Carole Berry
Carole D Berry  
application in for Richmond Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   10   10   132  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network