2016 Miami Skiff and RS:X Midwinter Regatta |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Hometown | Country | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
50 | Brad Funk / Trevor Burd |
Largo, FL | USA | CGSC/ CGSC | 2 | 2 | 1 | [21] | 5 | 4 | 14 |
1
|
||
2
|
SWE 16 | Carl P. Sylan / Marcus Anjemark |
, | GKSS/KSSS/ KSSS | [21] | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 28 |
2
|
|||
3
|
905 | David Mori / Justin Barnes |
Oakville, Ontario | CAN | RCYC/ RCYC | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | [12] | 29 |
3
|
||
4
|
USA 808 | Thomas Barrows / Joseph Morris |
Annapolis, Maryland | USA | NYYC/ Annapolis YC | 1 | 1 | [14] | 5 | 14 | 11 | 32 |
4
|
||
5
|
ita 187 | uberto crivelli visconti / gianmarco togni |
, | CRV Italia/ CS Marina Militare | [16] | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 35 |
5
|
|||
6
|
bra 332 | marco grael / Gabriel borges |
miami, florida | BRA | rio yacht club/ rio yacht club | 12 | [33/DNF] | 3 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 37T |
6
|
||
7
|
POL 52 | Tomasz Januszewski / Jacek Nowak |
, | AZS UWM Olsztyn/ AZS UWM Olsztyn | 8 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | [13] | 37T |
7
|
|||
8
|
SUI 111 | Sebastien Schneiter / Lucien Cujean |
Anières, Geneva | SUI | SNG/ SNG | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | [17] | 37T |
8
|
||
9
|
USA 510 | David Liebenberg / Daniel Morris |
Livermore, CA | USA | Richmond Yacht Club/ St Francis Yacht Club | 4 | [22] | 11 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 45 |
9
|
||
10
|
7 | David Gilmour / Lewis Brake |
Perth, Wa | AUS | Rfbyc/ Rqys | [18] | 13 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 47 |
10
|
||
11
|
SWE 21 | Fritiof Hedström / Victor Västernäs |
, | GKSS/ GKSS | 24 | 4 | [33/BFD] | 13 | 2 | 8 | 51 |
11
|
|||
12
|
118 | Chris Taylor / Sam Batten |
, | RYA/ RYA | 7 | 12 | [19] | 19 | 12 | 6 | 56 |
12
|
|||
13
|
284 | Alec Anderson / Chris Brockbank |
Road Town, Tortola | IVB | RBVIYC/ RBVIYC | 10 | [20] | 16 | 15 | 19 | 2 | 62 |
13
|
||
14
|
311 | John Ferguson / Arthur Ferguson |
Halifax, Nova Scotia | CAN | RNSYS/RCYC/ RNSYS/RCYC | 5 | 19 | 13 | [20] | 20 | 9 | 66 |
14
|
||
15
|
SWE 500 | Victor Bergström / Niclas During |
, | GKSS/ GKSS | 17 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 24 | [33/DNF] | 69 |
15
|
|||
16
|
600 | Rory Hunter / Neil Hunter |
, | Arran yacht club/ Arran yacht club | [19] | 18 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 70 |
16
|
|||
17
|
113 | Dane Wilson / Riley Gibbs |
Ojai, CA | USA | SBYC/ ABYC | 14 | 10 | 10 | [33/BFD] | 18 | 21 | 73 |
17
|
||
18
|
1400 | Jonny Goldsberry / Chad Freitas |
Sausalito, CA | USA | skiffsailing.org/ skiffsailing.org | 23 | 21 | 22 | 12 | 3 | [24] | 81 |
18
|
||
19
|
316 | Ganapathy Kelapanda / Varun Thakkar |
CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU | IND | YAI/ YAI | 3 | 14 | [23] | 22 | 23 | 20 | 82 |
19
|
||
20
|
201 | Wade Waddell / Ian MacDiarmid |
West Palm Beach, Florida | USA | Lauderdale YC/305 Skiff Team/ Sailing Anarchy YC | 20 | 16 | 15 | 17 | [22] | 19 | 87 |
20
|
||
21
|
1168 | Alexander Heinzemann / Clifton Kartner |
Delta, British Columbia | CAN | Royal Vancouver Yacht club/ RCYC/KYC | 13 | 23 | [33/BFD] | 24 | 10 | 18 | 88T |
21
|
||
22
|
CHI 700 | Benjamin Grez / Cristobal Grez |
Santiago, RM | CHI | CNP/ CNP | 11 | 11 | [33/BFD] | 18 | 33/DNF | 15 | 88T |
22
|
||
23
|
360 | Jack Hawkins / Chris Thomas |
, | WPNSA/ | 27 | 26 | 21 | [33/BFD] | 7 | 10 | 91 |
23
|
|||
24
|
GBR 6 | Stuart Bithell | , | Real club Náutico de Torrevieja/ Real club nautical de Torrevieja / Real club nautical de Torrevieja |
[33/DNC] | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 2 | 1 | 33/DNS | 102 |
24
|
|||
25
|
31 | Max Flinn / cameron saywer |
Chester, Nova Scotia | CAN | RNSYS/ rnsys | 22 | [25] | 18 | 16 | 25 | 23 | 104 |
25
|
||
26
|
914 | Andrew Mollerus / Matthew Mollerus |
Larchmont, New York | USA | HSKA/ Larchmont/ HSKA/ Larchmont | 26 | 17 | 20 | [33/BFD] | 21 | 22 | 106 |
26
|
||
27
|
USA 1160 | Mitchell Kiss / Scott Ewing |
Holland, MI | USA | MBYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club | [28] | 27 | 17 | 23 | 26 | 25 | 118 |
27
|
||
28
|
USA 17 | Frederick Strammer / Michael Kuschner |
Nokomis, Florida | USA | VYBA, St Francis Sailing Foundation, Osprey Foundation/ St. Francis Sailing Foundation | 15 | 15 | [33/DNS] | 33/DNS | 33/DNS | 33/DNS | 129 |
28
|
||
29
|
366 | David Ames / P.J. Buhler |
Tampa, Florida | USA | None/ None | 25 | 24 | 24 | [33/DNS] | 33/DNS | 33/DNS | 139 |
29
|
||
30
|
AUT 84 | Nico Delle Karth / Nikolaus Resch |
, | KYK/ YCV | [33/DNC] | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 165T |
30
|
|||
30
|
29 | Benjamin Bildstein / David Hussl |
, | yacht club Bregenz/ Yachtclub Bregenz | [33/DNC] | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 165T |
30
|
|||
30
|
59 | Justus Schmidt / Max Boehme |
, | KYC/ KYC | [33/DNC] | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 33/DNC | 165T |
30
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Hometown | Country | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
CAN812 | Erin Rafuse / Danielle Boyd |
Halifax, Northwest-Territorie | CAN | RNSYS/ RNSYS/KYC | [15] | 5 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 36 |
1
|
||
2
|
381 | Lisa Ericson / Hanna Klinga |
, | GKSS/ GKSS | 6 | [17] | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 37 |
2
|
|||
3
|
bra12 | martine Grael / kahena kunze |
miami, florida | BRA | Rio Yacht Club/ Iate Clube Rio de Janeiro | [22] | 4 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38 |
3
|
||
4
|
GBR 248 | Sophie Weguelin / Anna Burnett |
, | Royal Lymington Yacht Club/ Helensburugh | 12 | 2 | 3 | 10 | [16] | 3 | 16 | 46 |
4
|
|||
5
|
22 | Charlotte Dobson / Sophie Ainsworth |
, | WPNSA/ ISC | 5 | 7 | [14] | 4 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 47 |
5
|
|||
6
|
DEN 71 | Jena mai Hansen / Katja Salskov-Iversen |
, | Hellerup Sejlklub/YF/ Hellerup/YF | 1 | 12 | [32/BFD] | 11 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 51 |
6
|
|||
7
|
GER 6 | Victoria Jurczok / Anika Lorenz |
, | VSaW/ VSaW | 3 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 2 | [32/DNC] | 52 |
7
|
|||
8
|
AUS 41 | Tess Lloyd / Caitlin Elks Elks |
Melbourne, VIC | AUS | SSCBC/RBYC/FYC/PYC/SYC/ FYC | 19 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | [20] | 57 |
8
|
||
9
|
224 | Emily Dellenbaugh / Elizabeth Barry |
Easton, CT | USA | Pequot Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club | [20] | 6 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 60 |
9
|
||
10
|
25 | Julia Gross / Cecilia Jonsson |
, | RSYC/ RSYC | 7 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 21 | [32/BFD] | 2 | 64 |
10
|
|||
11
|
CAN 514 | Arielle Morgan / Heather Myatt |
Westmount, QC | CAN | Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club/ Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club | 27 | 3 | 16 | [32/BFD] | 8 | 4 | 12 | 70 |
11
|
||
12
|
DEN 11 | Ida Marie Baad Nielsen / Marie Thusgaard Olsen |
, | Aarhus Sailing Club/ Aarhus Sailing Club | 11 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 7 | [32/BFD] | 18 | 74 |
12
|
|||
13
|
ARG19 | Victoria Travascio / María Sol Branz |
La Plata, Buenos Aires | ARG | Yacht Club Argentino/ Yacht Club Argentino | 13 | [27] | 19 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 78 |
13
|
||
14
|
DEN 49 | Maiken Schütt / Anne-Julie Foght Schütt |
, | Horsens Sejlklub/ Horsens Sejlklub | 9 | [22] | 17 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 79 |
14
|
|||
15
|
GER 77 | leonie meyer / elena stoffers |
, | Norddeutscher Regatta Verein/ NRV | 14 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 11 | [32/DNC] | 82T |
15
|
|||
16
|
ISV 391 | Mayumi Roller / Agustina Barbuto |
St. John, VI | ISV | Thee Yacht Club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club | 16 | [29] | 10 | 9 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 82T |
16
|
||
17
|
AUS 14 | Haylee Outteridge / Nina Curtis |
Wangi Wangi, NSW | AUS | Wangi Amateur Sailing Club/ RPAYC | 17 | 25 | 12 | 17 | 11 | [32/BFD] | 1 | 83 |
17
|
||
18
|
611 | CHIKA HATAE / HIROKA ITAKURA |
Kariya-shi,Takara-machi, Aichi | JPN | TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION/ TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION | 25 | [28] | 9 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 88 |
18
|
||
19
|
SIN 284 | Kimberly Lim / Cecilia Low |
Singapore, Singapore | SIN | CWSS/ CWSS | 8 | 10 | [25] | 18 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 96 |
19
|
||
20
|
AUS 88 | Olivia Price / Eliza Solly |
Drummoyne, NSW | AUS | MHYC/ SYC | [31] | 30 | 22 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 98 |
20
|
||
21
|
USA 826 | Paris Henken / Helena Scutt |
Coronado, CA | USA | San Diego Yacht Club/ SYC | 24 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 19 | [25] | 104 |
21
|
||
22
|
AUT 24 | Laura Schöfegger / Elsa Lovrek |
, | UYCWG/ SCK | 2 | 18 | 21 | 24 | [32/BFD] | 32/BFD | 10 | 107 |
22
|
|||
23
|
808 | Saki Matsunae / Sayoko Harada |
Fukuoka-shi, Fukuoka-ken | JPN | GulfNet/ GulfNet | [26] | 8 | 23 | 14 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 111 |
23
|
||
24
|
194 | ARANTZA GUMUCIO / BEGOÑA GUMUCIO |
SANTIAGO, RM | CHI | CYA/ CYA | 18 | 1 | [32/DNC] | 23 | 32/DNC | 17 | 23 | 114 |
24
|
||
25
|
USA 816 | Genevieve Tulloch / Maggie Shea |
Houston, Texas | USA | St. Francis YC, Chicago YC/Chicago MRC/ CYC | 28 | [31] | 15 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 15 | 121 |
25
|
||
26
|
GER 810 | Jule Görge / Lotta Görge |
, | KYC/ KYC | 21 | 20 | 7 | [32/BFD] | 32/BFD | 18 | 32/DNC | 130 |
26
|
|||
27
|
USA548 | Kate Shaner / Caroline Atwood |
Kirkland, Washington | USA | Seattle Yacht Club/ Kollegewidgewok Yacht Club | 23 | 19 | 24 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 22 | 22 | 142 |
27
|
||
28
|
161 | Tina Lutz / Susann Beucke |
, | Chiemsee- Yacht club/ Hannoverscher Yacht Club | 4 | 11 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 143 |
28
|
|||
29
|
47 | Annemiek Bekkering / Annette Duetz |
, | WSVW/ WS Heeg | 10 | 9 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 147 |
29
|
|||
30
|
171 | varsha gautham | chennai, tamil nadu | IND | yai/ yai / yai |
29 | 23 | [32/DNF] | 32/BFD | 24 | 32/DNC | 8 | 148 |
30
|
||
31
|
NOR 888 | Ragna Agerup / Maia agerup |
OSLO, Oslo | NOR | RNYC/ RNYC | 30 | 15 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 173 |
31
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Hometown | Country | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
sui 220 | matias buhler / nathalie brugger |
, | GY/ gyc | 5 | 3 | 1 | [7] | 6 | 6 | 21 |
1
|
|||
2
|
281 | Allan Norregaard / Anette Viborg |
, | Kolding Sejlklub/ Horsens Sejlklub | 6 | 5 | 6 | [16] | 1 | 4 | 22 |
2
|
|||
3
|
DEN 282 | Lin Cenholt / CP Lübeck |
, | KDY/ KDY | 2 | [15] | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 23 |
3
|
|||
4
|
AUS2 | Jason Waterhouse / Lisa Darmanin |
Newport, NSW | AUS | RPAYC/ M16SSC | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | [15] | 12 | 31 |
4
|
||
5
|
USA 270 | Bora Gulari / Louisa Chfee |
Detroit, MI | USA | Bay View Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Bayview YC | [17] | 17 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 42T |
5
|
||
6
|
CAN 271 | Luke Ramsay / Nikola Girke |
Vancouver, British Columbia | CAN | Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club | 7 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 2 | [23] | 42T |
6
|
||
7
|
GBR 3 | Tom Phipps / Nikki Boniface |
, | Restrongaut/Pevensey Bay/ Pevensey Bay | 14 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 3 | [16] | 46 |
7
|
|||
8
|
028 | FERNANDO ECHAVARRI / TARA PACHECO |
, | xxx/ CRS MOGAN | 13 | 6 | 9 | 11 | [21] | 9 | 48 |
8
|
|||
9
|
GER 258 | Jan Hauke Erichsen / Lea Spitzmann |
, | Flensburger Segel-Club/ Flensburger Segel-Club | 10 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 12 | [22] | 50 |
9
|
|||
10
|
21 | Santiago Lange / Cecilia Carranza Saroli |
San isidro, Buenos Aires | ARG | FAY/ENARD/ FAY/ENARD | 18 | 13 | [36/DNC] | 14 | 4 | 5 | 54 |
10
|
||
11
|
SIN016 | Justin Liu / Denise Lim |
Singapore, Not Applicable | SIN | PA/ PA | 1 | 14 | [36/DNC] | 9 | 24 | 7 | 55 |
11
|
||
12
|
AUS 158 | Euan McNicol / Lucinda Whitty |
Sydney, NSW | AUS | Double Bay Yacht Club/ MHYC | 4 | 4 | 11 | [27] | 23 | 25 | 67 |
12
|
||
13
|
USA 123 | Stephanie Hudson / Dalton Tebo |
Winnetka, Illinois | USA | Chicago Yacht Club / Lake Beulah YC/ Sarasota Youth Sailing | [20] | 20 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 68T |
13
|
||
14
|
pur026 | Enrique Figueroa / Franchesca Valdes |
San juan, Puerto Rico | PUR | EDVC/ EDVC | 9 | [28] | 12 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 68T |
14
|
||
15
|
SWE 153 | Ida Svensson / Rasmus Rosengen |
, | KSSS (Swedish Royal Yatch Club)/ KSSS (Swedish Royal Yatch Club) | [36/DNC] | 8 | 19 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 71 |
15
|
|||
16
|
AUT 277 | Thomas Zajac / Tanja Frank |
, | BYC/ UYCNs | [25] | 16 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 74 |
16
|
|||
17
|
USA 27 | Mark Mendelblatt / Carolina Mendelblatt |
Miami, FL | USA | SPYC/ SPYC | 19 | 9 | 10 | 23 | [26] | 15 | 76 |
17
|
||
18
|
RUS 247 | Sergey Dzhienbaev / Daria Ivanova |
Moscow, Moscow | RUS | Voronezh, Krasnodar/ Krasnodar | 11 | [36/BFD] | 16 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 77 |
18
|
||
19
|
ESP 246 | IKER MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY / JULIA RITA |
, | xxx/ YYY | 3 | 2 | [36/DNC] | 36/DNC | 36/DNF | 2 | 79 |
19
|
|||
20
|
Arg 292 | Nahuel Martinez / Eugenia Bosco |
Don Torcuato, Buenos Aires | ARG | Cvb/ Yco | [26] | 23 | 21 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 80 |
20
|
||
21
|
278 | Sarah Newberry / Matthew Whitehead |
Miami, Florida | USA | U.S. Sailing Team/ St ABYC | [22] | 11 | 17 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 82 |
21
|
||
22
|
230 | Joao Siemsen / Gabriela Nicolino |
Rio de janeiro, Rio de janeiro | BRA | Iate clube do rio de janeiro/ Iate clube do rio de janeiro | [27] | 19 | 14 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 83 |
22
|
||
23
|
Ven168 | Yamil Saba / Andrea Saba |
Pampatar, Nueva Esparta | VEN | Asovene/ Asovene | [30] | 22 | 22 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 85 |
23
|
||
24
|
211 | Paul Kohlhoff / Carolina Werner |
, | Kyc/ Kyc | [36/OCS] | 18 | 4 | 26 | 27 | 18 | 93 |
24
|
|||
25
|
USA 234 | Michael Easton / Katie Pettibone |
Burlington, Massachusetts | USA | USSTS / St.FYC/ USSTS / St.FYC | 8 | 24 | 15 | [36/DNC] | 29 | 21 | 97 |
25
|
||
26
|
1 | JASON HESS / Irene Abascal |
GUATEMALA, GUATEMALA | GUA | Club Los Sauces/ Club Los Sauces | 24 | [26] | 24 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 101 |
26
|
||
27
|
URU-147 | Pablo Defazio / Mariana Foglia |
Montevideo, Montevideo | URU | YCU/ YCPE | 15 | [36/DNC] | 36/DNC | 19 | 7 | 29 | 106 |
27
|
||
28
|
USA033 | Sandra Tartaglino / Charles MacBain |
Tiverton, RI | USA | NENSA/ Royal Scandinavian Yacht Club | 21 | [29] | 26 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 118 |
28
|
||
29
|
GBR 215 | rupert white / Kirstie Urwin |
, | Brightlingsea Sailing Club/ lymmington | 23 | 21 | [36/DNC] | 36/DNS | 16 | 30 | 126 |
29
|
|||
30
|
BUL047 | Yoana Petrova / Nikolay Tashev |
, | CSYC- Akademik/ CSYC-Akademic | 28 | 25 | 23 | 24 | [30] | 28 | 128 |
30
|
|||
31
|
MON 007 | jean rodelato / Blandine medecin |
monaco, monaco | MON | yacht club de monaco/ Blandine medecin | 29 | 27 | 25 | [36/DNS] | 25 | 31 | 137 |
31
|
||
32
|
CAN 135 | Maxime Loiselle / Justine Antaya |
St-Anicet, QC | CAN | Baie de Beauport/ Baie de Beauport | 16 | [36/DNS] | 36/DNC | 36/DNS | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 160 |
32
|
||
33
|
CAN 180 | Mitchell MacDonald / Alexandra Damley-Strnad |
Ottawa, Ontario | CAN | Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Port Credit Yacht Club | 31 | [36/DNS] | 36/DNC | 36/DNS | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 175 |
33
|
||
34
|
GRE210 | Sofia Bekatorou / Konstantinos Trigkonis |
, | NOV- Anemos Elladas/ NOTH-Kallipatira | [36/DNC] | 36/DNS | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 180T |
34
|
|||
34
|
232 | ian Liberty / Louisa Chafee |
colts neck, NJ | USA | Sail Newport/ Sail Newport | [36/DNC] | 36/DNS | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 36/DNC | 180T |
34
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Hometown | Country | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
Nor 7 | Sebastian Wang-Hansen [(m)] | Lysaker, akershus | NOR | KNS | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | [4] | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 |
1
|
||
2
|
Ven1 | Daniel Flores [(m)] | Cumana, Sucre | VEN | FVV | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | [32/DNF] | 5 | 3 | 25 |
2
|
||
3
|
MEX 11 | Ignacio Berenguer [(m)] | Cancun, Quintana Roo | MEX | Windsurf Cancun | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | [32/DNC] | 1 | 2 | 5 | 34 |
3
|
||
4
|
USA-11 | Pedro Pascual [(m)] | Boca Raton, Fl | USA | NO | 3 | 5 | [32/DNC] | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 |
4
|
||
5
|
CAN-51 | jean-sebastien fugere [(m)] | yamachiche, qc | CAN | multivoile | 8 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | [32/OCS] | 7 | 8 | 59 |
5
|
||
6
|
CAN 29 | Gabriel Verrier-Paquette [(m)] | Montreal, QC | CAN | Canadian Sailing Team | 6 | [32/OCS] | 32/DNF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 63 |
6
|
||
7
|
USA 3 | Philip Muller [(m)] | Denver, CO | USA | Lauderdale Yacht Club | [14] | 10 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 68 |
7
|
||
8
|
USA75 | Carson Crain [(m)] | Houston, Texas | USA | US SAILING TEAM SPERRY/ TCYC | 1 | 4 | 5 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 7 | 4 | 1 | 86 |
8
|
||
9
|
CHI-1 | Eduardo Herman [(m)] | Santiago, Chile | CHI | Federacíon chilena de navegación a vela. | 12 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 32/DNC | 12 | 110 |
9
|
||
10
|
USA 5 | Raul Lopez [(m)] | Miami, florida | USA | Miami Yacht Club | 11 | 7 | 7 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 9 | 6 | 9 | 113 |
10
|
||
11
|
CAN11 | Max Robinson [(m)] | Toronto, Ontario | CAN | TWC | 10 | 8 | 6 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 4 | 32/DNC | 6 | 130 |
11
|
||
12
|
0 | Ben Barger [(m)] | St petersburg, Fl | USA | Spyc | 7 | 3 | 4 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 174 |
12
|
||
13
|
USA 33 | William Mason | Panama City, FL | USA | ST. A.B.YC | 13 | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 11 | 11 | 195 |
13
|
||
14
|
CHN8 | ZHICHAO ZHANG [(m)] | BEIJING, BEIJING | CHN | CYA | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 1 | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 9 | 32/DNC | 202 |
14
|
||
15
|
EGY9 | Mohamed Elsafty [{m}] | West New York, NJ | EGY | Mokawleen | 9 | [32/DNC] | 9 | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 210 |
15
|
||
16
|
FRA 57 | Helene NOESMOEN [(w)] | , | Sports Nautiques Sablais | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
|||
16
|
ARG 9 | Lucia Idoyaga [(w)] | CABA, Buenos aires | ARG | Club Tribunales | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
MEX9 | Demita Vega [(w)] | Cozumel, QR | MEX | COZUMEL | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
USA 1 | Farrah HALL [(w)] | Annapolis, MD | USA | StFYC | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
USA-143 | Marion Lepert [(w)] | Belmont, CA | USA | St. Francis Yacht Club | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
Nor 23 | Maria Mollestad [(w)] | Akershus, Lysaker | NOR | KNS | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
ARG-36 | Celia Tejerina [(w)] | Godoy Cruz, Mendoza | ARG | FAY | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
CHN6 | CHUNZHUANG LIU [(m)] | BEIJING, BEIJING | CHN | CYA | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
POR7 | João Rodrigues [(m)] | , | CTM Madeira | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
|||
16
|
CHN1 | AICHEN WANG [(m)] | BEIJING, BEIJING | CHN | cya | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
215 | ingrid puusta [(w)] | , | NYCS | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
|||
16
|
PER 50 | Maria Belen Bazo [(w)] | choirrillos, lima | PER | clu regatas lima | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
MEX13 | Nicole Level [(w)] | miami, florida | MEX | windsurf cancun | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
CHN9 | JIALI SUN [(w)] | BEIJING, BEIJING | CHN | CYA | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
CHN81 | PEINA CHEN [(w)] | BEIJING, BEIJING | CHN | CYA | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
||
16
|
GRE3 | Angeliki Skarlatou [(m)] | , | NOKV | [32/DNC] | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 32/DNC | 256T |
16
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |