2016 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 09-10, 2016

Optimist Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:14:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18309   brayden benesch    cryc   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
9676   Ryan Keenan    CRYC   2   1   3   5   3   14  
2  
3  
17259   Daniel Neville    Uksc   5   9   4   1   4   23  
3  
4  
18792   Stephen Tate    LYC   3   8   2   4   11   28  
4  
5  
16465   Avinash Raval    Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   5   8   3   6   30  
5  
6  
81   joshua Wilmot    Naples Community sailing Centre   4   4   9   6   8   31  
6  
7  
7824   Ian Fox    Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   6   13   7   5   40  
7  
8  
12802   Simone Moss    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   13   5   8   15   48T  
8  
9  
21482   Angel Lapadula    CRYC   11   7   11   12   7   48T  
9  
10  
18302   Karl Hill    Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   14   7   15   2   51  
10  
11  
18242   Will Barnhart    CRYC   10   3   15   11   13   52  
11  
12  
16608   Kevin Gosselin    LYC   6   10   10   18   9   53  
12  
13  
17824   Jake Burgess    Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   12   6   10   10   54  
13  
14  
14106   Natalia Freyre    Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   11   12   13   12   60  
14  
15  
9244   Skye Johnson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   15   14   14   16   77  
15  
16  
18278   Graceanna Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   20/DNS   20/DNS   9   14   80  
16  
17  
1570   Luca Ehring    member   15   16   16   17   17   81  
17  
18  
111   Danielle Smith    Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   17   17   16   20/DNF   84  
18  
19  
1500   Bailey Gorman    Naples Community Sailing Center   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100  
19  
 



Optimist Yellow (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:44:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18081   natalie Gavrielov    ncsc   1   2   2   1   3   9  
1  
2  
18293   Umi Noritake    Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   4   3   2   1   14  
2  
3  
16953   Freddie Parkin    Riverside YC   2   1   1   13   2   19  
3  
4  
5705   Max Maister    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   3   6   5   8   28  
4  
5  
20280   asher carriero    NCSC   12   5   5   4   4   30  
5  
6  
9341   Alejandra Freyre    CRYC   9   10   4   3   6   32  
6  
7  
113641   Jillian Giordano    CRYC   3   6   9   6   9   33  
7  
8  
1813   Noah Wilmot    Naples Community sailing Centre   10   7   7   8   5   37  
8  
9  
15436   Elena Graham    CRYC   8   11   11   9   10   49  
9  
10  
6708   WILL MACDIARMID    LYC   7   12   12   7   13   51  
10  
11  
21308   Maximilian Seuss    CRYC   13   13   8   11   7   52  
11  
12  
1616   Rhys Pullar    Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   8   10   17   21/DNF   61T  
12  
13  
7068   Valentin Fagnilli    Lauderdale Yatch Club   14   9   14   10   14   61T  
13  
14  
31   Alex Botimer    Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   15   15   16   11   72T  
14  
15  
1866   Finley Heflin    Annapolis Yacht Club   21/DNF   14   13   12   12   72T  
15  
16  
4810   Ava Meshel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   21/DNF   21/DNS   14   21/DNF   88  
16  
17  
9757   Ana Smith    LYC   16   17   21/DNF   15   21/DNS   90  
17  
18  
4   Justin Tribou    Melbourne Yacht Club   17   16   21/DNS   21/DNF   21/DNF   96  
18  
19  
14288   Charlotte Kennedy    CRYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
19  
215436   Lucas Casas    CRYC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
 



Optimist Red (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:43:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19809   Libby Redmond    LYC/NBYC   [5]   1   2   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
17812   Robert Rielly    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   [4]   1   1   1   4   10  
2  
3  
11881   Liliana Capiola    NCSC   2   [3]   3   3   2   2   12  
3  
4  
19710   Thomas Connell    NAPLES COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   1   2   [5]   4   5   5   17  
4  
5  
12340   Maggie Walker    NCSC   4   [5]   4   5   4   3   20  
5  
 



Optimist Blue (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:43:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20647   Jonathan Siegel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   1   [3]   2   2   8  
1  
2  
20964   Giulio Zunino    LYC   4   2   [5]   1   4   1   12  
2  
3  
19812   Connor Boland    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [5]   5   2   2   1   5   15  
3  
4  
15032   Miles Wolff    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   7   [10]   4   5   7   24  
4  
5  
20725   Patrick Igoe    NCSC   3   3   3   11   10   [12]   30  
5  
6  
14852   Lucy Meagher    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [18]   9   6   8   3   8   34  
6  
7  
9809   Jack Redmond    LYC/NBYC   [15]   6   7   12   8   3   36  
7  
8  
18485   Nicholas Budington    Annapolis Yacht Club   9   8   9   5   7   [13]   38  
8  
9  
18809   Carson Page    NCSC   8   4   12   9   [14]   6   39  
9  
10  
17128   Ekaterina Elistratova    LYC   6   [21/OCS]   8   6   6   18   44  
10  
11  
19788   Matthew Budington    Annapolis Yacht Club   13   [21/OCS]   16   7   9   10   55  
11  
12  
15792   Michael Morley    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   11   [15]   14   12   9   56  
12  
13  
19796   Lauren Connell    NAPLES COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   [17]   10   4   15   17   15   61  
13  
14  
20866   Ryan Kronrad    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [19]   15   19   10   15   4   63  
14  
15  
17854   Yanni Brooks    Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   13   [17]   13   11   17   66  
15  
16  
17335   Ava Hurwitz    GLPYC   7   12   13   [20]   20   16   68  
16  
17  
17087   Luca Del Risco    Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   16   14   [17]   13   14   73  
17  
18  
BAH 304   Hugo Alnebeck    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   11   18   18   [19]   16   11   74  
18  
19  
17693   Christopher Capiola    NCSC   14   17   11   16   [19]   19   77  
19  
20  
18830   Sofia Issel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [20]   14   20   18   18   20   90  
20  
 



Optimist White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:43:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17279   Anna Vasilieva    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14684   Ryan Garraty    NCSC   3   2   2   3   [4]   2   12T  
2  
3  
157271   Mathieu Graham    CRYC   2   [5]   3   2   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
19292   Nicholas Aulet-Vidal    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
17849   Nicolas Issel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [6]   3   6   6   5   5   25  
5  
6  
19599   Kevin Couriel    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [6]   5   5   6   6   26  
6  
7  
21298   Leopold Seuss    CRYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:54:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
204424   Scott Rasmussen    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   [5]   3   2   1   16  
1  
2  
188854   Gage Wilson    LYC / ESC   3   3   [5]   2   3   5   4   4   24  
2  
3  
195445   Jensen McTighe    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   [11/DNF]   2   1   8   6   5   3   26  
3  
4  
169307   Chase Carraway    Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC   [7]   1   1   6   1   7   6   7   29T  
4  
5  
204410   Brandon Lee Kirby    Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   7   [11/DNF]   4   2   4   1   2   29T  
5  
6  
206614   james pulsford    CGSC   4   6   6   5   [7]   1   3   6   31  
6  
7  
206097   Chase BURWELL    Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel   5   4   4   [8]   6   2   7   5   33  
7  
8  
175580   Luke Welker    LYC   6   5   7   7   4   [11/DNF]   9   9   47  
8  
9  
205450   Joseph Murphy    PBSC   8   8   8   [9]   9   9   8   8   58  
9  
10  
203751   Bill McKenzie    PBSC   [10]   9   9   10   10   8   10   10   66  
10  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:57:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
184509   Christian Ehrnrooth    LYC   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
206103   Andrew Douglas    Lauderdale YC   1   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
195127   Michael Moss    LYC   [5/DNF]   3   3   3   3   5/DNF   5/DNF   5/DNS   27  
3  
4  
181272   Eddie Holden    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   35  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:56:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
191717   Nicholas Reeser    Lauderdale YC   [2/DNS]   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   14  
1  
 



Club 420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 10, 2016 11:55:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7658   Ryan Vittimberga    LYC/CRYC   2   2   1   2   [4]   1   1   2   11  
1  
2  
70   Katie Delisser    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   [6]   1   5   3   3   1   15  
2  
3  
3223   Carrie Marshall    Team Sail On   4   4   3   [9/OCS]   2   4   2   3   22  
3  
4  
4812   Sinead McManus    Coral Reef YC   5   3   2   [9/OCS]   1   5   5   5   26  
4  
5  
13   Mack Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   5   4   3   3   2   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   29  
5  
6  
69   Andre Guaragna    Andre Guaragna Yacht Club   6   [7]   7   5   7   6   4   4   39  
6  
7  
7217   Claudia Loiacono    Claudia Loiacono   7   6   5   4   6   7   [9/DNF]   6   41  
7  
8  
8888   Trent Shaw    CRYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   63  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network