2016 Midwinters Series/65th Anniversary (Incl. Rob Moore Race 2/20/16)
Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco |

IOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce
Mark  
SFYC   1   1   0/ABD*   1   3  
1  
2  
100   One Hundred   156   Paul Zupan
Paul Zupan  
SSS   2   2   0/ABD*   2   6  
2  
3  
85   Ariel   156   Robert Vellinger
Jim Macove  
Zypher   3   3   0/ABD*   6/DNC   12  
3  
4  
91   Whitecap   156   Adam/Ashley/Henry London/Lyon/Hernandez    StFYC   6/DNC   4   0/ABD*   6/DNC   16  
4  
5  
75   Never Again iii   156   Epilittle Shashitsky    SFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   0/ABD*   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



PHRF 1 18 and under (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    Tahoe Yacht Club   1   5   2   1   9  
1  
2  
USA 94   California Condor   0   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   2   1   5   4   12T  
2  
3  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    Tahoe YC   4   3   3   2   12T  
3  
4  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse  
BYC and RYC   7   8   1   5   21  
4  
5  
51507   Secret Squirrel   -12   Zachery Anderson
John Cladianos  
RYC   5   4   4   11/DNC   24  
5  
6  
50092   Bright Hour   0   James Bradford
James Bradford  
San Francisco Yacht Club   3   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   27  
6  
7  
7008   Adrenalin   -9   Mark Howe    RYC   8   7   7   6   28  
7  
8  
8927   Oazaca   -6   Michael Moradzadeh    Mars Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   3   31  
8  
9  
97263   Deception   -6   Bill Helvestine    StFYC   6   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   34  
9  
10  
43690   TNT   6   Chris Vilicich
Cal maritime  
Cal Maritime   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   11/DNC   41  
10  
 



PHRF 2 19 to 69 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill
Michael O'Callaghan, Tad Lacey  
CYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
94   Double Digit   36   Gorkem Ozcelebi    BYC   6   4   3   2   15  
2  
3  
USA103   Bad Dog   36   Richard Swanson    StFYC   4   3   6   3   16  
3  
4  
USA007   AEOLUS   36   Rob Theis
Rob Theis  
SBYC   5   7   1   6   19  
4  
5  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz    RYC   2   5   12   4   23  
5  
6  
53522   Blue   33   Ray Paul    Treasure Island Yacht Club   8   2   10   9   29  
6  
7  
USA 3632   Encore   57   Wayne Koide    Richmond Yacht Club   3   9   11   7   30  
7  
8  
40646   Jeannette   66   Henry King    Berkeley YC   7   8   8   10   33  
8  
9  
37005   Wildcard   27   Mark Thomas    Richmond YC   13/DNF   6   7   12   38  
9  
10  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Alex Farell    sayc   9   10   9   11   39  
10  
11  
111039   Topzy Turvy   36   Warren Konkel    NA   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   5   42  
11  
12  
52002   Audacity   60   Scott Kokka
Zander Hyde  
Corinthian Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   8   44  
12  
13  
38023   Ohana   63   Dean Hocking    Sausalito Yacht Club   13/DNF   11   16/DNF   13   53T  
13  
14  
1007   Trex   42   Edward Elliott
Daniel Chador  
SFYC   13/DNF   12   13   15   53T  
14  
15  
46933   Argo   54   Greg Demetrulias    Presidio Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   14   14   60  
15  
 



SPORT BOAT (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
49   Kuai   84   Daniel Thielman    CYC   3   3   3   1   10  
1  
2  
725   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   1   6   4   13  
2  
3  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco  
RYC & SBYC   4   7   2   3   16  
3  
4  
38008   Sapphire   48   David Rasmussen    Richmond Yacht Club   7   8   4   2   21  
4  
5  
50090   RAGTIME   48   TRYGVE LILJESTRAND    SFYC   6   6   9   5   26  
5  
6  
11   tiburon   33   steve stroub    san francisco yacht club   8   4   1   14/DNC   27  
6  
7  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Blake Davis    Cyc   1   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   34  
7  
8  
USA001   Gentoo   36   Paul Dorsey    None   5   2   14/DNC   14/DNC   35  
8  
9  
USA 281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin    Richmond Yacht Club   11/RET   10   10   7   38  
9  
10  
35018   dark and stormy   30   jonathan hunt    SSS   9   9   7   14/DNC   39  
10  
11  
229   Kluster Buck   114   Darren Buck    CYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   6   42  
11  
12  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz
Liz Ellison Craig Watson  
Single Handed Sailing Society   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   14/DNC   47  
12  
13  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra    CYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56  
13  
 



SFB-30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne    South Beach YC   1   1   5/DNF   1   8  
1  
2  
87304   Wahoo   120   Walter George    Sausalito YC   6/DNF   2   1   3   12  
2  
3  
39963   Wind Speed   141   Anthony Castruccio    RYC   6/DNF   7/DNC   5/DNF   2   20  
3  
4  
56333   RHAPSODY   120   Chris Boome    St. FYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   23  
4  
5  
33685   Sonata   135   Jonathan Shinn    SFYC   6/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
8084   gammon   126   Jeff Hutter    SYC   6/RET   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   27T  
5  
 



EXP 37 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 11:43:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards
Bill Bridge  
RYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin    SSS   2   2   2   5   11  
2  
3  
18051   Escapade   72   Nick Schmidt    SSS   3   4   6/DNF   2   15  
3  
4  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford    Berkeley YC & Richmond YC   5/RET   3   4   4   16  
4  
5  
18478   Expeditious   72   Bartz Schneider    SFYC/StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   18  
5  
 



J105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
163   Roxanne   78   Charles James    Cyc   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff  
raceeQs   5/DNF   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
112   007   78   Justin Hersh    None   5/RET   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
US183   SheLovesIt   78   David Johnson
Bill Stucky  
cyc   5/RET   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   21  
4  
5  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson    SFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



PHRF 3 70 to 111 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8526   Yucca   90   Hank Easom    sfyc   1   2   3   1   7  
1  
2  
369   Pain Killer   111   Tim Russell    SFYC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC, StFYC   4   1   1   8   14  
3  
4  
87150   Karn dog   99   mike little    stockton sailing club   3   7   4   5   19T  
4  
5  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom
Jeff Dunnavant  
SYC   6   4   6   3   19T  
5  
6  
28035   Kiri   72   Robert George    Richmond Yacht Club   5   6   8   4   23  
6  
7  
168   Junkyard Dog   72   James Goldberg
Lana Chang  
YRA   7   5   5   7   24  
7  
8  
161   Sir Leansalot   105   Tom Lueck    Stockton Sailing Club   13/DNF   9   12   6   40  
8  
9  
40841   Vento   99   Michael Malaga    SFYC   13/DNF   10   14/DNF   9   46T  
9  
10  
18935   MOJO   72   George Sirogiannis    Stockton Sailing club   13/DNF   11   11   11   46T  
10  
11  
78   Split Water   81   David Britt    RYC   13/DNF   17/DNC   10   10   50  
11  
12  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn    SBYC   13/RET   8   17/DNC   17/DNC   55  
12  
13  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon    N/A   17/DNC   17/DNC   7   17/DNC   58  
13  
14  
56657   Allegro   78   Stephan Sonnenschein
Modern Sailing  
SYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   9   17/DNC   60  
14  
15  
384   Acqua Veloce   111   peter boland
Erik Pavelka  
CYC   17/DNC   13/RET   17/DNC   17/DNC   64  
15  
16  
38028   Min Flicka   102   Magnus Le'Vicki    CYC / SF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68  
16  
 



EXP 27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
67   Shenanigans   129   Nick Gibbens    SFYC   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Matt Krogstad    CYC   3   2   3   5   13  
2  
3  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage    MPYC   1   5   7   6   19  
3  
4  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney    SSS   11/DNF   8   2   1   22  
4  
5  
18394   abigail morgan   129   Ron Kell    cyc   11/DNF   3   12/DNF   3   29  
5  
6  
28059   Moonlilght   129   Jim Gibbs    Corinthian Yacht Club   11/DNF   7   5   7   30  
6  
7  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark    RYC   11/DNF   4   12/DNF   4   31T  
7  
8  
77   Levitation II   129   Lawrence Levit    RYC   11/DNF   6   6   8   31T  
8  
9  
48   Hang 20   129   Moni Blum
Lori Tewksbury  
SSS   11/DNF   10   4   9   34  
9  
10  
101   Elise   129   Nathalie Criou    RYC   11/DNF   9   8   10   38  
10  
11  
87275   Simba   129   Karl Belgum
Richard Garman  
CYC   13/DNC   11   13/DNC   13/DNC   50  
11  
12  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll    SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNF   13/DNC   51  
12  
 



MULTIHULL (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
44   Adrenaline   -102   William Erkelens    Richmond YC   0/ABD*   0/ABD*   1   1   2  
1  
2  
74   Wingit   45   Amy Wells    BAMA   0/ABD*   0/ABD*   2   2   4  
2  
3  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -126   Jerome Ternynck    StFYC   0/ABD*   0/ABD*   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



PHRF 4 112 to 141 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Godie Nash    RYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram    sfyc   6/DNF   3   1   2   12  
2  
3  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell    Berkeley Yacht Club   6/RET   4   3   4   17  
3  
4  
USA-901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III    Corinthian   6/DNF   2   7/DNF   3   18  
4  
5  
38022   Sea Star   117   bob walden    Berkeley Yacht Club   6/RET   5   7/DNF   5   23  
5  
6  
28890   NANCY   126   Patrick Broderick    SSS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   6   27  
6  
 



NONSPIN 1 138 and under (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   glenn isaacson    SFYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts
Jay Hooker  
SFYC   8/DNF   3   5   2   18T  
2  
3  
18003   HARP   117   Mike Mannix    Singlehanded sailing society   8/RET   4   2   4   18T  
3  
4  
28862   Ganesha   111   Thomas Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund  
CYC   8/RET   5   8   5   26  
4  
5  
252   Seaya   120   Mark Thompson    CYC   8/DNF   2   13/DNF   8   31  
5  
6  
56709   Good Call   27   Richard Garman    CYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   3   33T  
6  
7  
8049   QE3   126   George Janson
Tom Perot  
SFYC   8/DNF   13/DNC   6   6   33T  
7  
8  
28999   Kira   132   Jim Erskine    Corinthian   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   7   36T  
8  
9  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Michael Johnson    Pacific Cup Yacht Club   8/RET   6   13/DNF   9   36T  
9  
10  
8946   Fox Sea   93   Gary and Loni Fox    Marina Bay YC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   46  
10  
11  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   Lloyd Ritchey    Bay View Boat Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNF   13/DNC   52T  
11  
11  
30873   Shockwave   114   Steve Amorino    Fresno   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNF   13/DNC   52T  
11  
 



NONSPIN 2 139 and over (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
99   Knarrly Boo   186   Jason Holloway    St FYC   2   2   0/ABD*   2   6  
1  
2  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron McCloskey
Cameron McCloskey  
San Francisco Yacht Club   1   5   0/ABD*   7/RET   13T  
2  
3  
484   Zingara   150   Steve & Jocelyn Swanson    SBYC   3   3   0/ABD*   7/DNF   13T  
3  
4  
1691   SURPRISE   147   Peter Birnbaum    CYC   4   1   0/ABD*   11/DNC   16T  
4  
5  
114   GANNET   186   Robert Thalman    Corinthian Yacht Club   5   4   0/ABD*   7/DNF   16T  
5  
6  
142   Summer Sailstice   153   John Arndt    Corinthian Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   0/ABD*   1   23  
6  
7  
28326   Seascape   159   Michael Bender    RYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   0/ABD*   7/RET   29  
7  
8  
5858   Endorfin   162   Michael Chammout    CYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   0/ABD*   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
*   Swan   141   Brian Riley    SFYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   0/ABD*   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
668   Phoenix   168   Jon Rolien    PYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   0/ABD*   11/DNC   33T  
8  
 



PHRF 5 142 and over (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew    Tiburon YC   1   1   0/ABD*   1   3  
1  
2  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   3   3   0/ABD*   2   8  
2  
3  
41   MOJO   159   paul weismann    BYC   2   2   0/ABD*   8/DNC   12  
3  
4  
7507   Gypsy Lady   174   Val Clayton    Marin Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/ABD*   3   19  
4  
5  
8442   constellation   150   james malloy    roc   4   8/DNC   0/ABD*   8/DNC   20  
5  
6  
386   Sobrante   174   paul descalso
paul descalso  
Marin Y.C.   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/ABD*   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
226   Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious   210   John Colver    CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/ABD*   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



CAL20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:21:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow    Cyc   1   2   0/ABD*   3   6  
1  
2  
1234   Just/Em   273   ted Goldbeck
Ted Goldbeck  
Corinthian Yacht Club   3   1   0/ABD*   4   8  
2  
3  
624   Can o' Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook    SFYC   4   3   0/ABD*   2   9  
3  
4  
446   Magic Bullet   273   Todd Craig    RYC   2   7   0/ABD*   1   10  
4  
5  
4161   Coyote   273   Dave Gardner    SSS   5   4   0/ABD*   7   16  
5  
6  
506   Baby Blue   273   Craig McDow
Chris Cassell  
CYC   7   5   0/ABD*   5   17  
6  
7  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Marcus Choy    Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   6   6   0/ABD*   9/RET   21  
7  
8  
449   First Rodeo   273   Stephanie Stroub    SFYC   9/RET   10/DNC   0/ABD*   6   25  
8  
9  
278   Diana   273   Johanna Altorfer    CYC   10/DNC   8   0/ABD*   10/DNC   28  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network