2016 Flying Scot Wife Husband Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2016

Flying Scot Challenger Division (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 12:44:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4257, Sloop John B, Chris Powers/Jessica Powers, LCYC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 5463, , Ric Bauer/Sharon Bauer, FBYC, 1-3-2- ; 6   
3. 4086, 4 Sheets to the Wind, Phil ScheetzJill Scheetz/Jill Scheetz, Nockamixon Sail Club, 2-2-4- ; 8   
4. 4735, TBD, Mark WensellJoanna Wensell/Joanna Wensell, FBYC, 6-5-3- ; 14   
5. 4824, Seaweeder, Kristian Weeder/Katharine Weeder, Yacht Club Stone Harbor, 5-4-7- ; 16   
6. 4324, Bisbee, Tom O'ConnellTom O'Connell/Sue O'Connell, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 8-6-5- ; 19   
7. 5679, , Robert Almany/Mary Almany, FBYC, 7-10/RET-AF-6- ; 23   
8. 5507, Xanthippe, Roger Schermerhorn/Patricia Schermerhorn, West River Sailing Club, 4-10/DNC-10/DNS- ; 24   
9. 5846, Honey Badger, Mills Jones/Karen Jones, Greater Richmond Sailing Association, 9-7-10/DNS- ; 26   
 



Flying Scot Championship Division (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 12:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5982, The Speckled Butterbean, Jeff Linton/Amy Smith Linton, Davis Island YC, 4-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 6014, 6014, Roger Sharp/Kate Sharp, Massapoag Yacht Club, 7-4-6-2- ; 19   
3. 6033, Tango Bravo Delta, Len Guenther/Barb Guenther, Fishing Bay YC, 2-6-5-14- ; 27   
4. 3033, Dragonfly, Joe Brake/Stacey Brake, MOBYC, 1-7-8-12- ; 28   
5. 5763, , John Eckart/Connie Eckart, Massapoag YC, 10-12-3-7- ; 32   
6. 5566, LA, Jim Signor/Cheryl Signor, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 12-3-14-4- ; 33T   
7. 5454, 5454, Robert Cummings/Nina Cummings, Csc, 8-11-9-5- ; 33T   
8. 6086, The Kitchen Sink III, Bruce Kitchen/Lynn Kitchen, Cowan Lake Sailing Association, 9-10-10-6- ; 35   
9. 6098, New Boat, Tyler AndrewsTyler Andrews/Carrie Andrews, DCYRA, 6-2-4-24/DNS- ; 36   
10. 6099, M&M, Mark TaylorMark Taylor/Michele Taylor, Fleet 168, 15-17-2-3- ; 37   
11. 5787, Twilight Zone, Dave Thineldavid Thinel/Kim Thinel, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 3-5-11-24/DNS- ; 43T   
12. 5897, Sophie, Ben WilliamsDeb Aronson/Deb Aronson, Clinton Lake Sailing Association, 17-8-7-11- ; 43T   
13. 4801, Flying Colors, Meredith Hillyer/Chase Hillyer, Deep Creek Yacht Club- Turkey Neck, 14-9-12-8- ; 43T   
14. 5341, Lucky Dog, John WakeSharon Wake/Sharon Wake, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 5-16-17-10- ; 48   
15. 5152, Flying Circus, Lynn BrussBill Bruss/Bill Bruss, Privateer Yacht Club, 20-15-13-9- ; 57   
16. 3015, Thunderstorm Chicken, Jerry LatellAndrea Latell/Andrea Latell, FBYC, 18-14-15-15- ; 62   
17. 5857, Kachow, Greg Kampf/Diane Kampf, Masspoag Yacht Club, 19-13-18-13- ; 63T   
18. 6011, Wind and a Prayer, Mark BennerMaria Benner/Maria Benner, Moraine Sailing Club, 13-18-16-16- ; 63T   
19. 5344, Deborah J, Frank Gibson/Deborah Gibson, West River Sailing Club, 11-19-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 78   
20. 1954, , Randy Blough/Debbie Blough, Nockamixon Sail Club, 22-21-19-17- ; 79   
21. 4256, Misguided Missle, Mark StephensMark Stephens/Melissa Stephens, FBYC, 16-20-24/DNS-24/DNF- ; 84   
22. 5919, DJ', Glenn WesleyGlenn Wesley/Dorothy Wesley, Nockamixon Sail Club, 21-22-20-24/DNS- ; 87   
23. 2301, Patience, James Lytle/Tara Lytle, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 96   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network