2016 Berger/Stein Race 1 - Malibu & Return, So. Malibu & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club | January 02, 2016in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2016 5:49:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4417, DistraXion, Jeffery Coyle[PHRF A], KHYC, 9- ; 9   
2. 7707, GHOST II, Al Berg[PHRF A], SMWYC/CYC, 11- ; 11   
3. 35032, Flyingfiche, Robert Zellmer, Chris Wacker[PHRF A], LBYC/TPYC, 12- ; 12   
4. 1211, COQUILLE, Gary EZOR[PHRF A], DRYC, 13- ; 13   
5. USA 888, White Knight, Zoltan Katinszky[PHRF A], CBYC, 14/TIE- ; 14   
6. 35008, DEJA VU, THOMAS PAYNE[PHRF A], RBYC, 15- ; 15   
7. 38042, Tiburon, Doug Steele[PHRF A], CYC, 17- ; 17   
8. 56447, GREEN DRAGON 2, Gary Green[PHRF A], DRYC, 19- ; 19   
9. 56456, lugano, mark stratton[PHRF A], del rey yacht, 20- ; 20   
10. 56336, French Kiss, Chris hillseth[PHRF A], CYC, 22- ; 22   
11. 46565, Bravura, Paul Katz[PHRF A], DRYC, 58/DNC- ; 58T   
11. 8881 (888), Huckleberry3 (White Knight), Jim Murrell[PHRF A], King Harbor Yacht Club, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
11. 56443, Marisol, Seth Hall[PHRF A], CRA, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
11. 46730, private residence, rich festa[PHRF A], pssa, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
11. 56192, Forgiveness, Scott Torrance[PHRF A], CYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
 



Division: PHRF+AA (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97777B, Medicine Man, Robert Lane[PHRF AA], LBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 678, Pyewacket, Roy Disney[PHRF AA], Cal YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 52555, Elixir, Chad and Kerrie Downey[PHRF AA], CYC LAYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 50100, Margaritaville 1.5, Jay Steinbeck[PHRF AA], CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 97656, Holua, Brack Duker[PHRF AA], California Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 88, OEX, John Sangmeister[PHRF AA], NYYC/LBYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 87654, Maverick, Chris Slagerman[PHRF AA], CYC, 7- ; 7   
8. USA 97, Grand Illusion, Edward McDowell[PHRF AA], KHYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 52592, Javelin, Dave Fell[PHRF AA], SLBYC, 58/DNF- ; 58   
 



Division: PHRF+B (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7255, Mistral, Dan McGanty[PHRF B], CYC, 10- ; 10   
2. 46924, Trust Me, Duncan Cameron[PHRF B], California Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
3. 7914, Double Down, Brian Kerr[PHRF B], PBYC, 23- ; 23   
4. 7306, Zephyr, Jack Mayer[PHRF B], DRYC, 24- ; 24   
5. 93559, Super Chicken, Michael Georgia[PHRF B], Navy Yacht Club Long Beach, 25- ; 25   
6. 7067, Spray, Peter Nelson[PHRF B], CYC, 28- ; 28   
7. 28236, Wolfhound, Jamie Myer[PHRF B], DRYC, 29- ; 29   
8. 56136, Bella Vita, Marty Burke[PHRF B], KHYC, 32- ; 32   
9. 46287OD, Twelve Bar Blues, Chuck Spear[PHRF B], PSSA, 36- ; 36   
10. USA204A, Grace O'Malley, Alice Leahey[PHRF B], California YC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 583, Rocinante, Juan Lois[PHRF B], SBYRC, 58/DNC- ; 58T   
10. 42757, Tigger, Fred & Suzanne Cottrell[PHRF B], KHYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. USA60477, THIRSTY, Charles Devanneaux[PHRF B], CYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 97090, Pakala, Joe Barry[PHRF B], PSSA, 58/DNC- ; 58T   
10. 52242, Astrid, Rush Gomez[PHRF B], KHYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 97048, carmagnole/aka. Black knight, dan howard[PHRF B], dryc, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 7090, Callisto, david brown[PHRF B], cyc, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 7181, Viva La Vida, Tim Clarke[PHRF B], CYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
 



Division: PHRF+C (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, MisQue, Jerry Kaye[PHRF C], DRYC, 16- ; 16   
2. 46380, Avet, Curt Johnson[PHRF C], California Yacht Club, 21- ; 21   
3. 18474, Zulu, Team Zulu[PHRF C], PSSA, 26- ; 26   
4. 77610, Infidel, Rick Ruskin[PHRF C], SBYRC, 27- ; 27   
5. 675, Miss Demeanor, David Angers[PHRF C], WSA, 30- ; 30   
6. 87942, Scooter, Liz Hjorth[PHRF C], California Yacht Club, 31- ; 31   
7. 52530, Eggemoggin, Kris Helm[PHRF C], SBYRC, 33- ; 33   
8. 97850, No Way!!, Don Souther[PHRF C], KHYC, 34- ; 34   
9. 112, No Name, Todd Thibodo[PHRF C], DRYC, 35- ; 35   
10. USA383, In Tenths, Steve Maynard[PHRF C], Del Rey Yacht Club, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 18332, Redline, Derek Heeb[PHRF C], CYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 87635, Crimson Star, Lee Rhoads[PHRF C], SMWYC, 58/DNC- ; 58T   
10. 1235, Fleeboflam, Denise Imhoff[PHRF C], VSC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 7271, Wahzoo, William Wells[PHRF C], CYC, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
10. 307, Vivace, Beverly Burr[PHRF C], Westlake, 58/DNF- ; 58T   
 



Cruiser Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 05, 2016 8:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Class+A (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7288, Encore, John McEntire[Class A], CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52739, Va Pensiero, joe weber[Class A], California Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
3. 56700, Duchess, Ron Jacobs[Class A], DRYC, 5- ; 5   
4. 7661, Pacific, Whitney Green[Class A], CYC, 6- ; 6   
5. 7250, CELERITY, Bruce Bilson[Class A], CYC, 7- ; 7   
6. 7982, New Orca, James Whiting[Class A], DRYC, 9- ; 9   
7. 77888, ISLANDIA, RICHARD KELTON[Class A], layc, 11- ; 11   
8. 56695, Lil Jem, Allen Pacheco[Class A], DRYC, 12- ; 12   
9. 56239, Bubala, Richard Griffin[Class A], pssa, 13- ; 13   
10. 77333, Superstar, Steve Zimmerman[Class A], Corsair YC, 17- ; 17   
11. 7472, My Time 3, George Maronich[Class A], WSA, 18- ; 18   
12. 18291, Andiamo, David Stoltz[Class A], SBYRC, 19- ; 19   
13. 56637, Sachem, Paul and Susan Artof[Class A], DRYC, 21- ; 21   
14. 67777, Aeriagnie, Cecile Generaux Schwedes[Class A], Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Assoc, 22- ; 22   
15. 34901, Anchora, Andrew Rosen[Class A], SBYRC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
15. 7919, Manitou, Stephen Malley[Class A], CYC, 38/DNC- ; 38T   
15. 594, G Rated, Sid & Mark Lampert[Class A], DRYC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
15. 138, TIME OUT, Michael Schau[Class A], DRYC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
15. 007, Living My Dream, Robin Mohilner[Class A], DRYC, 38/DNC- ; 38T   
 



Division: Class+B (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97041, Squall, Gary Brockman[Class B], SBYRC, 2- ; 2   
2. 56732, Sheridan Mae, Steve Davis[Class B], KHYC, 4- ; 4   
3. 56782, Midnight Run, John Dean[Class B], KHYC, 8- ; 8   
4. 56127, A Cappella, Denny Browne[Class B], King Harbor Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
5. 17736, Got wind, Noah Farrell[Class B], SCCYC, 14- ; 14   
6. 17666, Cross Fire, Samuel (Joe) Cowan[Class B], SSC, 15- ; 15   
7. 56776, Sea Scout, Dmitry Matousov[Class B], DRYC, 16- ; 16   
8. 57039, Camelot, Jim Doherty[Class B], SCCYC, 20- ; 20   
9. 56188, Time Off, Oscar Ferrer[Class B], SCCYC, 23- ; 23   
10. 6332, Krazy Kat, Albert Algaze[Class B], Del Rey Yacht Club, 24- ; 24   
11. 56773, MAKANI 2, EDWARD CHADROFF[Class B], DEL REY, 25- ; 25   
12. 7440, Senia Jade, lynn silverman[Class B], DRYC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
12. 56111, CanUK V, Richard Norman[Class B], SBYRC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
12. 7485, Sunshine, Lenny Gordon[Class B], PSSA, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
12. 67182, lightning, john melville[Class B], wsa, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
12. 87757, Diva, Joe Goodman[Class B], dryc, 38/DNC- ; 38T   
12. 79, Bar-Tabac, Arnaud Massonnat[Class B], SBYRC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
12. 37289, Merlin, Robert Knox[Class B], SCCYC, 38/DNF- ; 38T   
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 06, 2016 9:58:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27025, Millenium Falcon (aka Porkapotomus), David Licata, Cal Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 080, Mako, Michelle Kreke, SCCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97645, Neck Sprain, Wade Stevens, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 27092, Sea Monkey, Tom Armstrong, Ventura Sailing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 27048, LOS TRES AMIGOS, ALAN JOHNSON, DPYC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
5. 27089, CARIBBEAN SOUL, Al Broussard, SBYRC, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
5. 27082, Minette, michael leneman, smwyc, 8/DNF- ; 8T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network