2016 Hospice Regattas Championship
SSBG | April 28-May 01, 2016

Sonar (6 boats) (top)
Sunday Finals - Gold - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2016 3:09:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Friday Racing   Saturday Racing   Sunday Finals - Gold  
Pos Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
Charles Sheets [Gold]   Havre de Grace MD, MD   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   1   3   5   2   12T  
1  
2  
Anthony Passafiume [Gold]   Nashville TN, TN   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   4   2   1   2   3   12T  
2  
3  
William Ward [Gold]   Lake Norman NC, NC   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   2   5   2   3   1   13  
3  
4  
Prescott Littlefield [Gold]   Long Island Sound CT, CT   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   5   4   4   1   4   18  
4  
5  
Team Mirage [Gold]   Annapolis MD, MD   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   3   3   5   6   6   23  
5  
6  
Paul Robbins [Gold]   Charlotte Harbor FL, FL   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   6   7/RET-BF   6   4   5   28  
6  
 



Sonar (6 boats) (top)
Sunday Finals - Silver - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2016 3:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Friday Racing   Saturday Racing   Sunday Finals - Silver  
Pos Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
Peter Hrabchak [Silver]   Jefferson County NY, New York   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
Tom Tomlinson [Silver]   NHRA Board, NY   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
John Antweiler [Silver]   Fort Lauderdale, FL   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   4   4   4   3   5   20  
3  
4  
Daniel Mather [Silver]   Oswego NY, NY   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   5   5   3   4   4   21  
4  
5  
Michael Klootwyk [Silver]   Hartwell Lake SC, SC   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   6   6   5   5   3   25  
5  
6  
Theodore Feurer [Silver]   Great Sacandaga Lake, NY   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   0   2   3   7/RET-BF   7/DNS   7/DNS   26  
6  
 



Sonar (12 boats) (top)
Saturday Racing - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 29, 2016 2:24:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Friday Racing   Saturday Racing  
Pos Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
Prescott Littlefield [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Claudia Koerting
Matt Wilson
Elizabeth Sistare  
Long Island Sound CT, CT   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
Team Mirage [B-Fri][W-Sat]   Annapolis MD, MD   2   2   1   1   2   1   5   2   3   19T  
2  
3  
Anthony Passafiume [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Mike Osborne
Laura Johnson
Chandler Owen  
Nashville TN, TN   3   2   2   2   3   2   2   2   1   19T  
3  
4  
Charles Sheets [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
David Boonstoppel
Dave Lauser Jr.
Rick Prothero  
Havre de Grace MD, MD   1   5   2   2   1   4   1   3   1   20  
4  
5  
William Ward [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Bill Wiggins
Pete Lalli
Karl Felger  
Lake Norman NC, NC   3   1   3   4   3   2   4   1   2   23  
5  
6  
Paul Robbins [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Scott Endicott
Gary Trimmer  
Charlotte Harbor FL, FL   2   3   3   3   4   6   3   4   3   31  
6  
7  
Daniel Mather [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Cindy Mather
John Gary
Amanda Baker  
Oswego NY, NY   4   4   4   5   5   3   2   4   5   36  
7  
8  
John Antweiler [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Larry Winchell
Jim Wallace
Barbara Wallace  
Fort Lauderdale, FL   5   5   4   5   2   4   5   3   4   37T  
8  
9  
Peter Hrabchak [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Matt Stiff
Dan Machold  
Jefferson County NY, New York   5   3   5   3   4   5   3   5   4   37T  
9  
10  
Tom Tomlinson [W-Fri][B-Sat]   NHRA Board, NY   4   4   5   4   5   5   6   5   5   43  
10  
11  
Theodore Feurer [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Dan Kisel
Devin Vanzandt  
Great Sacandaga Lake, NY   6   6   6   6   6   3   4   6   6   49  
11  
12  
Michael Klootwyk [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Joe Hayworth
Terry Guthrie  
Hartwell Lake SC, SC   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   54  
12  
 



Sonar (12 boats) (top)
Friday Racing - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 29, 2016 2:24:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
Prescott Littlefield [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Claudia Koerting
Matt Wilson
Elizabeth Sistare  
Long Island Sound CT, CT   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
Team Mirage [B-Fri][W-Sat]   Annapolis MD, MD   2   2   1   1   2   8  
2  
3  
Charles Sheets [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
David Boonstoppel
Dave Lauser Jr.
Rick Prothero  
Havre de Grace MD, MD   1   5   2   2   1   11  
3  
4  
Anthony Passafiume [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Mike Osborne
Laura Johnson
Chandler Owen  
Nashville TN, TN   3   2   2   2   3   12  
4  
5  
William Ward [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Bill Wiggins
Pete Lalli
Karl Felger  
Lake Norman NC, NC   3   1   3   4   3   14  
5  
6  
Paul Robbins [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Scott Endicott
Gary Trimmer  
Charlotte Harbor FL, FL   2   3   3   3   4   15  
6  
7  
Peter Hrabchak [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Matt Stiff
Dan Machold  
Jefferson County NY, New York   5   3   5   3   4   20  
7  
8  
John Antweiler [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Larry Winchell
Jim Wallace
Barbara Wallace  
Fort Lauderdale, FL   5   5   4   5   2   21  
8  
9  
Tom Tomlinson [W-Fri][B-Sat]   NHRA Board, NY   4   4   5   4   5   22T  
9  
10  
Daniel Mather [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Cindy Mather
John Gary
Amanda Baker  
Oswego NY, NY   4   4   4   5   5   22T  
10  
11  
Michael Klootwyk [B-Fri][W-Sat]/
Joe Hayworth
Terry Guthrie  
Hartwell Lake SC, SC   6   6   6   6   6   30T  
11  
11  
Theodore Feurer [W-Fri][B-Sat]/
Dan Kisel
Devin Vanzandt  
Great Sacandaga Lake, NY   6   6   6   6   6   30T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network