St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta and TOTE Clinic
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 13-19, 2016

Optimist (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:17:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
ISV 642   Mia Nicolosi [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club   1   [5]   1   4   2   3   2   2   2   3   20  
1  
2  
USA 17251   Daven Subbiah [Red]   Sequoia Yacht Club   2   2   4   1   1   5   [6]   1   6   2   24  
2  
3  
USA 20797   Stephan Baker [Blue]   CRYC   3   1   3   [15]   7   6   1   4   12   4   41  
3  
4  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club/ Royal BVI Yacht Club   [23]   4   5   21   4   1   4   5   1   1   46  
4  
5  
USA 20302   Ryan Satterberg [Blue]   SBYC   10   7   2   3   3   2   [15]   3   7   11   48  
5  
6  
USA 20078   Liam O'Keefe [Red]   CRYC   4   3   10   7   6   8   3   [22]   14   7   62  
6  
7  
ISV 224   Julian van den Driessche [Red]   STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   6   10   8   6   5   7   [17]   8   3   13   66  
7  
8  
USA 17848   Mateo Farina [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   [19]   9   8   19   11   5   7   15   5   84  
8  
9  
ISV 460   Lake Sanford [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   [21]   8   11   13   8   10   12   11   5   9   87  
9  
10  
USA 20647   Jonathan Siegel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   6   7   16   [25]   9   8   14   11   20   100  
10  
11  
ISV 917   Mateo Di Blasi [Red]   STYC   11   13   13   [25]   17   18   7   9   9   14   111  
11  
12  
USA 16630   Jagan Subbiah [Red]   Sequoia Yacht Club   29   17   12   2   [30]   4   18   10   18   6   116  
12  
13  
ISV 312   Mathieu Dale [Red]   SCYC   [27]   16   20   12   10   14   24   12   4   12   124  
13  
14  
PUR 1207   Jose Arturo Diaz [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   8   20   21   5   12   [24]   19   16   13   23   137T  
14  
15  
IVB 864   Nathan Haycraft [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   15   18   6   [29]   11   12   20   29   10   16   137T  
15  
16  
USA 19836   Zach Schemel [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   9   17   [34]   16   16   9   31   17   19   147  
16  
17  
USA 21140   Oliver Hurwitz [Red]   LISOT   7   21   27   17   21   19   16   19   8   [32]   155T  
17  
18  
USA 20246   Danny Hughes [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   14   16   [44]   20   21   21   13   19   17   155T  
18  
19  
ANT 22   River Andrews [Red]   Antigua yacht club   20   15   23   19   14   [27]   26   15   16   8   156  
19  
20  
ISV 111   Katherine Majette [Blue]   STYC   19   37   19   20   9   26   14   6   37   [41]   187T  
20  
21  
USA 16316   Cooper Walshe [Red]   EYC-LIMA   18   23   15   9   18   17   [38]   26   26   35   187T  
21  
22  
ISV 409   Caroline Sibilly [Blue]   STYC   17   12   18   11   31   [57]   10   24   44   25   192  
22  
23  
USA 15389   Benjamin Honig [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club/LIMA   12   22   14   10   34   22   22   [35]   34   29   199  
23  
24  
ISV 204   Victoria Flatley [Red]   STYC   24   27   22   27   15   25   27   27   [36]   30   224  
24  
25  
USA 21862   Libby Redmond [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   43   30   24   22   23   13   [46]   33   28   10   226  
25  
26  
USA 20724   Arabella Dixon [Red]   Cyc-NC Lima   31   32   [62]   28   28   20   23   23   31   15   231  
26  
27  
USA 18514   Jeb Bechtel [Red]   LISOT   39   [69]   26   32   13   31   13   46   30   27   257  
27  
28  
USA 21445   Savannah Young [Red]   LIMA   [45]   28   37   26   22   35   28   32   25   36   269  
28  
29  
USA 21133   Katharine Doble [Blue]   California Yacht Club   22   31   33   45   38   15   25   20   [52]   42   271  
29  
30  
ISV 252   Gillian Perrell [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club   16   25   31   31   32   30   35   [82/DSQ]   46   39   285  
30  
31  
USA 20780   Jorge Gutierrez [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   38   11   34   23   [55]   37   47   43   35   18   286  
31  
32  
USA 21065   Matthew King [Red]   LIMA   41   38   32   33   24   [82/DSQ]   29   57   23   21   298  
32  
33  
USA 18402   KAITLYN HAMILTON [Blue]   LIMA   40   33   38   [46]   42   28   42   40   24   26   313  
33  
34  
USA 21325   Edward Cromwell [Red]   LISOT   [62]   39   43   36   27   40   34   25   33   37   314  
34  
35  
PUR 5825   Jose Mendez [Red]   CNSJ   30   50   29   24   40   41   [52]   17   42   43   316  
35  
36  
USA 16053   Jack Redmond [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   46   24   41   18   46   33   30   39   43   [70]   320  
36  
37  
USA 21762   Ben Labarca [Red]   LIMA   35   [58]   51   58   26   43   31   37   20   22   323  
37  
38  
USA 20796   Jackson McAliley [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   26   26   28   41   [56]   39   36   36   54   45   331  
38  
39  
ISV 94   Winborne Majette [Blue]   STYC   [66]   59   25   14   57   34   11   41   57   38   336  
39  
40  
ISV 413   steven hardee [Blue]   st croix   50   41   47   30   37   [51]   44   38   29   24   340  
40  
41  
USA 20334   Francesca Edmands [Red]   LIMA   [58]   46   45   56   29   23   48   28   41   34   350  
41  
42  
USA 21652   Marina Geilen [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   34   48   36   43   [52]   36   43   30   45   46   361  
42  
43  
USA 21335   Jacqueline Quirke [Red]   American Yacht Club   36   42   40   38   45   29   32   21   [82/DNF]   82/DNS   365  
43  
44  
USA 21870   John Wood [Blue]   CRYC   25   36   46   47   35   38   40   [70]   47   63   377  
44  
45  
PUR 5815   OSVALDO DE LEON [Blue]   CNSJ   32   47   48   50   47   61   [82/DNF]   56   22   31   394  
45  
46  
PUR 5637   Tiare Estela Sierra [Red]   CNSJ   51   40   61   57   39   56   [67]   54   27   28   413  
46  
47  
TRI 1013   Joseph Poon Tip [Blue]   Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Association   33   43   44   40   61   45   45   44   61   [62]   416  
47  
48  
PUR 6824   LUCA PERINO [Blue]   YSAILING   28   34   [72]   48   65   60   41   63   39   40   418  
48  
49  
ANT 11   Maria Eldridge [Blue]   AYC   57   51   60   49   44   44   [69]   45   21   48   419  
49  
50  
ISV 724   Milo Miller [Blue]   St Croix Yacht Club   56   67   50   59   36   48   39   18   [82/DNF]   50   423  
50  
51  
USA 20099   Dmitriy Ovren [Red]   ILYC - Lima   47   53   [63]   37   33   62   51   50   38   57   428T  
51  
52  
USA 20866   Ryan Kronrad [Blue]   CRYC/LYC   65   49   39   [74]   43   50   53   48   48   33   428T  
52  
53  
USA 11027   Diego Zackary Carvajal [Blue]   LIMA   60   35   68   67   51   32   33   34   50   [75]   430  
53  
54  
ISV 22   Max van den Driessche [White]   STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   53   60   30   51   [70]   42   55   53   51   47   442  
54  
55  
USA 20727   Talia Geilen [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   67   44   [71]   35   58   66   49   42   32   58   451  
55  
56  
IVB 2303   Ryan Lettsome [White]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   42   62   59   53   54   46   37   55   63   [65]   471  
56  
57  
USA 19971   Samara Walshe [White]   EYC-LIMA   52   29   56   [65]   59   58   63   49   55   60   481  
57  
58  
USA 19305   Declan Quirke [Blue]   American Yacht Club   [69]   57   67   54   41   53   54   58   66   44   494  
58  
59  
USA 20276   Lyles Bechtel [Blue]   LISOT   37   [82/DNF]   42   66   60   68   57   47   70   49   496  
59  
60  
USA 16182   Alexis Young [Blue]   LIMA   55   66   57   52   62   47   61   [68]   49   52   501  
60  
61  
USA 21858   Luke Froeb [Red]   San Francisco YC   54   63   [66]   55   53   54   66   61   40   56   502  
61  
62  
IVB 329   Maxwell Reshetiloff [Red]   RBVIYC   63   [73]   53   42   72   49   56   67   69   61   532T  
62  
63  
USA 17087   Luca Del Risco [Blue]   CRYC   [71]   45   58   61   48   64   59   69   60   68   532T  
63  
64  
USA 21409   Caleb Cogan [Blue]   LIMA   68   75   65   63   [82/RET-AF]   52   50   59   53   54   539  
64  
65  
USA 21796   Anna Vasilieva [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   61   52   55   60   71   [72]   60   51   71   59   540  
65  
66  
USA 21225   Mathieu Graham [White]   CRYC   80   70   52   39   69   73   62   52   [82/RET-BF]   53   550  
66  
67  
DOM 22   Christopher Theo [Blue]   Federacion Dominicana de Vela   70   65   [74]   64   50   63   71   62   73   51   569  
67  
68  
USA 9166   Hailey Thompson [Blue]   San Francisco Yacht Club   [77]   74   64   69   63   55   65   66   64   55   575  
68  
69  
USA 19908   Angus Renton [Blue]   LIMA   44   61   73   68   67   67   70   [74]   65   64   579  
69  
70  
USA 20240   Robert Emery Diemar [White]   CRYC   49   68   76   72   68   [82/RET-BF]   58   64   68   69   592  
70  
71  
USA 21419   LAURA HAMILTON [Blue]   LIMA   59   54   54   [77]   76   69   72   73   67   74   598  
71  
72  
USA 17325   JP Murphy [Red]   San Francisco Yacht Club   64   72   69   71   [74]   65   73   60   59   66   599  
72  
73  
USA 21422   Mcaulay Carter [Blue]   LIMA   [75]   64   49   70   66   71   75   72   62   71   600  
73  
74  
USA 14784   Ted McDonough [Red]   sfyc   72   71   70   73   64   70   [74]   71   58   67   616  
74  
75  
PUR 5023   Reese Zebrowski [Blue]   Club Nautico of San Juan   73   55   35   62   73   [82/RET-BF]   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   626  
75  
76  
USA 21298   Leopold Seuss [Blue]   CRYC   74   56   75   75   77   59   64   65   [82/DNF]   82/DNS   627  
76  
77  
USA 20482   Griggs Diemar [White]   CRYC   48   [82/DNF]   82/DNS   82/DNS   49   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   56   72   635  
77  
78  
USA 11273   Lucas Labarca [Blue]   LIMA   76   76   [77]   76   75   75   68   75   72   73   666  
78  
79  
USA 14949   Tom Commander [Blue]   FYC   79   77   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   78   74   76   76   82/DNS   82/DNS   706  
79  
80  
DOM 99   Ethan Yfrach [White]   Federacion Dominicana de Vela   78   78   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   82/DNF   82/DNF   82/DNS   82/DNF   82/DNS   82/DNS   730  
80  
81  
ISV 64   Ava Hurwitz [Blue]   LISOT   [82/DNS]   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   82/DNS   738  
81  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network