2016 SCYRA Optimist Midwinter Regatta for the Steven M. Pitts Memorial Trophy
Del Rey Yacht Club |

Opti Green (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 4:37:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17137, Boxing Kangaroo, Lucca Farrell, CYC, 3-9-3-12-7-1-3-1- ; 39   
2. 20441, , Matthew Commons, CYC, 11-3-9-2-3-4-9-13- ; 54   
3. 20992, Minion, Lucas Knight, CYC, 10-8-17-1-20-5-2-3- ; 66   
4. 20592, , Harry Bryan, California Yacht Club, 2-6-1-3-1-23-12-21- ; 69   
5. 19925, Blow Hard, Matt Magasinn, DRYC, 26-1-16-4-14-2-5-2- ; 70   
6. 1982, , Jaden Sathasivam, CBYC, 5-10-7-11-8-16-1-19- ; 77   
7. 20266, , Audrey Gneiser, King Harbor Yacht Club, 1-29-2-17-2-3-11-17- ; 82   
8. 16091, Will power, William Stratton, Del Rey yacht club, 7-4-20-7-9-11-25-10- ; 93   
9. KHYF1, , Carsten Zieger, KHYC, 4-25-14-5-12-13-7-14- ; 94T   
10. 13313, , Paco Godoy, CBYC, 13-19-5-8-6-26-8-9- ; 94T   
11. 17107, Yellow Tale, Oona Koslu, California Yacht Club, 6-14-8-6-13-24-18-7- ; 96   
12. 15, , Emily Doble, CYC, 9-12-12-9-4-9-19-25- ; 99   
13. 141, , Carly Kieding, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 18-16-6-14-5-20-16-5- ; 100   
14. 20363, Never Say Never, Jack Pointner, Ventura Yacht Club, 8-7-18-10-27-14-20-6- ; 110   
15. 588, , Ethan Camp, SBYSF, 20-18-10-13-21-18-15-4- ; 119   
16. 18/81, , Grant Robb, Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 19-2-11-18-24-17-14-18- ; 123   
17. KHYF8, Judicious, Dawson Wong, KHYC, 17-13-23-25-15-22-17-8- ; 140   
18. 131, Baby Ruth, Nathan Sokolovsky, DRYC, 21-24-19-15-23-15-13-11- ; 141   
19. 4*, Phoenix, Zander Abid, CYC, 16-5-15-19-19-32-10-26- ; 142   
20. 20506, Two Fast, Talia Hamlin, SMWYC Junior, 14-21-13-28-16-29-21-12- ; 154   
21. KHYF3, , Sophia Dornberg, KHYF, 22-22-25-22-10-10-23-22- ; 156   
22. 18025, , Nicholas Sanchez, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 12-11-21-20-18-25-29-29- ; 165   
23. 3313, , Amelia Desai, CBYC, 15-15-4-16-22-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 174   
24. 13835, Red Shark, Johnny Payne, CYC, 23-17-22-27-11-28-28-30- ; 186   
25. 20302, Cindy Satterberg, Tyler Satterberg, SBYC, 29-23-24-23-25-19-26-27- ; 196   
26. 267, Enchanted (name is not on boat yet), Amelia Rohmer, CYC, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-7-6-16- ; 199   
27. 15197, , Martina Silva, CYC, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-8-4-20- ; 202   
28. 18477, Girl Power, Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis, ABYC, 25-20-29-24-29-31-27-23- ; 208   
29. 86, Opti, Brynn Behrens, SBYSF, 24-27-27-26-17-30-31-28- ; 210   
30. 20457, , Kendal Huebner, Ventura Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-6-24-15- ; 215   
31. KHYF4, , Kenny Keidser, KHYC, 28-28-28-21-26-21-30-34/DNC- ; 216   
32. 10162, , Elle Williams, ABYC, 27-26-26-29-28-27-32-31- ; 226   
33. 17223, , Kaia Huebner, Ventura Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-12-22-24- ; 228   
 



Opti Champ (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 07, 2016 4:24:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20302, , Ryan Satterberg[BLUE], SBYC, 2-2-5-3- ; 12   
2. 20441, , Jake Mayol[BLUE], BCYC, 7-1-4-1- ; 13   
3. 13558, The Lyndon, Taft Buckley[RED], CBYC, 6-3-7-4- ; 20   
4. 15561, GoCart, Carter Cox[WHITE], VYC, 1-4-10-12- ; 27   
5. 17767, , Kieran Shocklee[RED], CYC, 10-5-6-11- ; 32   
6. 18255, Sea Star, Emma Tallman[BLUE], KHYC, 12-6-9-8- ; 35   
7. 18371, , Richard Rychlik Jr.[BLUE], CBYC / WLYC, 16-14-1-6- ; 37   
8. 13043, Heather Janov, Jordan JANOV[WHITE], CYC, 24-13-2-2- ; 41   
9. 18407, , Luke Melvin[BLUE], ABYC, 14-8-21-5- ; 48   
10. 17152, Loki2, Liam Andresen[BLUE], SBYC, 13-11-11-14- ; 49   
11. 14405, , Michael Fineman[RED], DRYC, 5-21-15-18- ; 59   
12. 21006, , Oliver Keeves[WHITE], DRYC, 3-22-16-19- ; 60T   
13. 13313, Jack Frost, Justin Chrien[BLUE], CBYC, 11-16-8-25- ; 60T   
14. 21144, , Oliver Stokke[BLUE], Santa Barbara YC, 23-7-18-15- ; 63   
15. 14716, , Jonathan Seawards[BLUE], SBYC, 21-18-12-13- ; 64   
16. 19819, , luke pond[RED], khyc, 4-12-3-46/DNC- ; 65   
17. 10202, Dragon, Dylan Westland[BLUE], CYC, 9-32-20-9- ; 70   
18. 20304, sea glass, Callie Davis[WHITE], cyc, 20-24-23-7- ; 74T   
19. 10701, , Daren Sathasivam[RED], CBYC, 28-15-14-17- ; 74T   
20. 21045, , Jack Taugher[BLUE], ABYC, 15-10-27-23- ; 75   
21. 17130, , Scott Hemstreet[WHITE], KHYF, 22-17-32-10- ; 81   
22. 21138, Serpens Oceani, Ethan Chi[BLUE], CYC, 32-9-13-33- ; 87   
23. 17078, , elliott mendenhall[BLUE], Ventura YC, 30-27-17-20- ; 94   
24. 20372, , Nicolas Silva[WHITE], CYC, 8-31-26-30- ; 95   
25. 14099, Tiki, Nicholas Mueller[WHITE], ABYC, 35-19-19-29- ; 102   
26. 15197, , Sydney Brea[WHITE], VYC, 17-29-36-26- ; 108   
27. 19492, Surf, William Mueller[BLUE], ABYC/LBYC, 27-36-30-16- ; 109T   
28. 849, Pauls Boat, Louis Swafford[BLUE], King Harbor Yacht Club, 19-20-24-46/DNC- ; 109T   
29. 14782, Kraken, Thomas Kraak[WHITE], CBYC, 33-33-25-21- ; 112   
30. 7734, , Skyler Chaffey[WHITE], Ventura Yacht Club, 18-34-29-32- ; 113   
31. 13559, Enerji, Aidan Koslu[BLUE], California Yacht Club, 26-25-37-27- ; 115   
32. 8, , Christopher Salas[BLUE], CBYC, 31-30-22-34- ; 117   
33. 13581, , Valentina Casal[BLUE], CYC, 37-26-28-28- ; 119   
34. 11, Ripple, Isabelle Fisher[BLUE], DRYC, 36-35-34-22- ; 127T   
35. 14715, , Alexander Massie[BLUE], SBYSF, 25-23-33-46/DNC- ; 127T   
36. 18496, Poseidon, Ulises Kuijken-Lewis[BLUE], ABYC, 34-37-39-24- ; 134   
37. 14308, Emerald Bay, Tessa Farrell[WHITE], CYC, 38-28-38-35- ; 139T   
38. 18232, ??, Mars King[WHITE], DRYC, 29-39-35-36- ; 139T   
39. 18472, , Jack Martin[RED], DRYC, 39-38-31-46/DNC- ; 154   
40. 1105, , Andreas Infante[RED], CYC, 46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-31- ; 169   
41. 13, , Emily Rychlik[WHITE], CBYC / WLYC, 46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 184T   
42. 21151, Ben Jammin, Benjamin Ross[BLUE], DRYC, 46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 184T   
43. 19861, Shmoo, Thomas Dobosn[BLUE], ABYC, 46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 184T   
44. 7571, , Colton felmar[RED], CBYC, 46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC-46/DNC- ; 184T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network