2016 SYC Leukemia Cup / Wassaw Cup Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | September 10-11, 2016

Opti (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Rhodes (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2016 3:18:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2568, Susan B, David Angell, Si R19, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 2585, Randy, Mark Winters, Landings Rhodes 19, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 1043, Peter Pan, Martin Vernick, Landings, 2-3- ; 5T   
 



OPen Bic (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2016 3:18:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



A Division (Spinnakers) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 2:33:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 103, Wahoo, Troy Lamb, SYC, 3-1-1- ; 5T   
2. 228, High Visibility, Gebel Seese, Savannah Yacht Club, 1-2-2- ; 5T   
3. 63317, Ronin, Michael Foster, SYC, 2-3-4/DNF- ; 9   
 



B Division (non-Spinnakers) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 2:33:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14895, Grand Cru, Todd Williams, Skidaway Island Boating Club, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 726, Gazaway, Lamar Walter, SYC, 4-1- ; 5T   
3. 43766, FarWind, Walter Baczynski, Savannah Sailing Center, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 63054, Lightening rod, Paul Bigoney, Chatham, 5-4- ; 9   
5. 4136, Peconic Tonic, Olin McIntosh, syc, 3-9/DNF- ; 12   
6. 88, Coaster, Leo Peloquin, CSC, 6-9/DNF- ; 15   
7. 159, Peregrine, Tony Perry, CSC, 7-9/DNF- ; 16   
8. 1648, Z Breeze, Andrew Zeigler, Savannah Yacht Club, 9/DNS-9/DNF- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network