Falmouth Yacht Club Race to Hyannis
Falmouth Yacht Club | May 27, 2016

Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 27, 2016 4:43:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
413   Dark 'n Stormy   90   Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner    Buzzards YC/Plymouth YC   1   1  
1  
2  
227   Waterwolf   90   Edward Lobo    Low Tide Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
12033   SPARKLE PONY   114   Bill Finn Francis Shiman-Hackett    Savin Hill YC   3   3  
3  
4  
52475   Agora   75   David Powers    Constitution Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
352   Lyric   90   Gerry Lorusso    Buzzards Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
40635   tonga   123   mark fitzgerald    savinhillyc/constitutionyc   6   6  
6  
7  
31205   Austerity   147   Jay Fisher    Buzzards Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
83333   Wampum   87   Thomas Lanagan    Cisco Brewers   8   8  
8  
 



No-Spinnaker (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2016 3:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
33867   Alquemie   123   marc bucklen    hull yacht club   1   1  
1  
2  
61430   Pressure Drop   54   Dave Alexander    Constitution YC   2   2  
2  
3  
40883   Syzygy   138   Madeline Vachon    Scituate   3   3  
3  
4  
68   JaxSan   150   Jack Rosen    Pope's Island   4   4  
4  
5  
60400   Veruca Salt   57   Matthew Chalmers    Boston Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 93035   Trinity   135   David McDonough    Trinity Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
60405   Artful Dodger   147   Mike Powers    Falmouth Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 60475   Trust Me   123   Jeff Dowling    Plymouth Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
15   Ariel   126   Douglas Ryan    Hull YC   9   9  
9  
10  
584   Analgesic   189   Brian McPhillips    Hingham Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
999   LunaSea   201   Jack Foster    Constitution Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
481   Calypso   195   Denis Yannatos    none   12   12  
12  
13  
52752   Bill Campbell   144   Bill Campbell    Bill Campbell   13   13  
13  
14  
usa 469   Northern Lights   106   JD Solomon    Indianapolis Sailing Club   14   14  
14  
15  
379   Time Out   165   Elizabeth (Betsy) Evans    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
16  
434   Reflections   156   Steve Bearden    Hingham Yacht Club   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 49   Perfect Summer   105   Robert Solomon    Indianapolis Sailing Club   17   17  
17  
18  
3   Layla   168   Jay Hanks    Hull Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
117   Aisling   201   John plominski    Columbia Yacht Club   22/DNS   22T  
19  
19  
XXX   Peningo   57   Joseph dougherty    Constitution Yacht Club   22/RET-AF   22T  
19  
19  
7866   Evening Star   132   Bryan Gordon    Quissett / New York   22/RET-BF   22T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network