VIODA Opti Championship
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | March 05-06, 2016

Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:38:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
ISV 720   Mia Nicolosi    St Thomas Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff    St. Thomas Yacht Club/RBYC   3   1   1   2   [7]   4   3   1   1   16  
2  
3  
ISV 917   Mateo Di Blasi    STYC   2   14   5   3   9   5   4   [20]   3   45T  
3  
4  
ISV 460   Lake Sanford    St. Croix Yacht Club   11   6   6   4   2   3   [18]   9   4   45T  
4  
5  
ISV204   Victoria Flatley    STYC   4   3   2   10   14   12   [20]   4   5   54  
5  
6  
ISV312   Mathieu Dale    SCYC   10   9   8   5   [18]   8   8   3   9   60T  
6  
7  
ISV224   Julian van den Driessche    STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   5   12   7   7   10   6   [14]   6   7   60T  
7  
8  
IVB864   NATHAN HAYCRAFT    RBVIYC   9   7   12   11   11   2   2   [15]   11   65  
8  
9  
ISV 715   Caroline Sibilly    STYC   7   4   9   12   3   [14]   11   10   10   66  
9  
10  
IVB 11   kyle roose    Royal BVI Yacht Club   15   5   4   9   5   10   5   [17]   16   69  
10  
11  
ISV480   Atlee Kohl    SCYC   12   8   15   6   8   [23]   16   8   6   79  
11  
12  
ISV937   Gillian Perrell    STYC   17   13   [19]   14   13   7   7   5   14   90  
12  
13  
ISV 111   Katherine Majette    STYC   8   15   14   13   6   11   12   12   [17]   91  
13  
14  
ISV478   steven hardee    St. Croix   6   11   11   17   12   20   [23]   21   12   110  
14  
15  
ISV360   Dawson Kohl    SCYC   14   20   10   23   4   15   [24]   7   20   113  
15  
16  
IVB329   Maxwell Reshetiloff    RBVIYC   21   10   20   8   [25]   13   9   13   21   115  
16  
17  
PUR6824   LUCA PERINO    YSAILING   16   [26]   16   16   15   22   15   14   15   129  
17  
18  
ISV22   Max van den Driessche    STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   19   19   13   15   16   [25]   19   18   18   137  
18  
19  
16686   Andy Williams    St. thomas Yacht Club   18   18   [26]   19   17   18   17   19   19   145  
19  
20  
ISV280   Lola Kohl    SCYC   13   17   17   18   [26]   24   13   26   24   152  
20  
21  
IVB2303   Ryan Lettsome    Royal BVI Yacht club   20   21   27   [29/OCS]   19   9   10   28   22   156  
21  
22  
PUR 1207   Jose Arturo Diaz    Club Nautico de San Juan   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   16   6   11   8   157  
22  
23  
PUR5595   Jose Mendez    CNSJ   23   16   18   20   24   21   21   16   [26]   159  
23  
24  
isv 2   Winn Majette    STYC   22   22   22   22   [27]   17   26   25   13   169  
24  
25  
PUR 5637   joaquin lopez    club nautico de san juan   [25]   23   25   24   20   19   22   22   25   180  
25  
26  
PUR 5285   Tiare Sierra    YSailing PR   24   25   24   21   21   26   25   24   [28]   190  
26  
27  
PUR5815   Osvaldo E DeLeon    CNSJ   26   24   21   26   22   [28]   27   27   23   196  
27  
28  
ISV 294   Carson Oakley    SCYC   27   27   23   25   23   27   [28]   23   27   202  
28  
 



Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 10:48:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
724   Milo Miller    St. Croix Yacht Club   [6]   [7]   3   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   6   [7]   6   1   4   4   35  
1  
2  
600   Samuel Allen    Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   2   7   1   [10]   [15/OCS]   [11]   2   2   2   3   4   1   1   3   5   7   8   50  
2  
3  
ISV 3   Zahrria Thomas    STYC   7   4   4   5   7   [9]   3   [10]   5   3   2   [9]   3   3   1   4   1   2   54  
3  
4  
blank   Andy Yu    STYC   5   1   2   7   [8]   4   [8]   [11]   3   7   6   2   4   4   2   2   2   7   58  
4  
5  
ISV 308   Alejo Di Blasi    STYC   1   [11]   1   [8]   2   5   6   [8]   8   6   4   6   2   2   5   7   5   3   63  
5  
6  
PUR369   PAOLO PERINO    YSAILING   [13]   3   [9]   4   3   6   7   3   7   5   5   3   7   6   [8]   3   3   6   71  
6  
7  
ISV1955   Tanner Krygsveld    STYC   4   6   5   6   4   [11]   2   7   9   4   8   5   5   [12]   [11]   6   10   1   82  
7  
8  
ISV14   Robert Richards    STYC   3   8   6   2   6   2   4   4   4   8   [9]   8   8   9   7   [12]   6   [11]   85  
8  
9  
bvi 115   Noah George    Royal BVI Yacht Club   [10]   5   [10]   9   9   7   5   5   6   9   7   10   [11]   5   4   8   8   5   102  
9  
10  
ISV9   Cruz Lonski    STYC   11   9   8   11   5   8   [12]   9   10   [12]   10   7   9   8   10   9   11   [12]   135  
10  
11  
PUR 14782   Kai Alejandro Sierra    YSailing PR   8   [13]   11   [13]   12   3   9   6   11   10   [13]   13   10   13   12   10   12   9   149  
11  
12  
33   Arrianna Schwartz    St. Croix Yacht Club   9   10   [12]   10   11   10   10   [12]   12   11   11   11   12   11   9   11   9   [13]   157  
12  
13  
9   Adele Sanford    St. Croix Yacht Club   12   12   [14]   12   [14]   13   [14]   13   13   14   12   12   13   10   13   13   13   14   189  
13  
14  
88   Katherine Armstrong    St. Croix Yacht Club   [14]   [14]   13   [14]   13   12   13   14   14   13   14   14   14   14   14   14   14   10   200  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network