2016 BVI Dinghy Championships
Royal BVI Yacht Club | May 21-22, 2016

Opti (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 12:37:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
ISV 720   Mia Nicolosi [Blue]   St Thomas Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff [Red]   Royal BVI Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   1   15  
2  
3  
ISV312   Mathieu Dale [Red]   SCYC   4   4   8   4   7   3   3   4   [13]   8   9   54  
3  
4  
ISV 224   Julian van den Driessche [Red]   STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   8   3   5   3   [11]   7   6   8   8   3   4   55  
4  
5  
PUR 1207   Jose Arturo Diaz [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   7   [10]   6   6   5   8   5   5   6   4   5   57  
5  
6  
ISV 460   Lake Sanford [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   3   7   4   5   [29/DNF]   4   7   10   9   7   6   62  
6  
7  
ISV 917   Mateo Di Blasi [Red]   STYC   9   9   3   8   4   5   4   [11]   10   9   7   68  
7  
8  
IVB 864   Nathan Haycraft [Blue]   RBVIYC   12   6   7   16   16   6   [22]   7   5   10   3   88  
8  
9  
ISV 715   Caroline Sibilly [Blue]   STYC   14   5   [15]   9   9   10   9   6   11   6   11   90  
9  
10  
ISV360   Dawson Kohl [Red]   SCYC   10   8   12   14   3   13   13   [16]   4   5   10   92  
10  
11  
ISV480   Atlee Kohl [Red]   SCYC   11   [17]   9   7   8   11   16   3   3   12   15   95  
11  
12  
ISV 111   Katherine Majette [Blue]   STYC   5   13   13   11   6   15   [29/DNF]   12   12   16   13   116  
12  
13  
IVB 11   Kyle Roose [Blue]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   6   11   10   10   10   12   11   [29/OCS]   17   19   16   122  
13  
14  
5285   Tiare Estela Sierra [Red]   PR   13   14   11   12   14   18   10   9   [24]   14   17   132  
14  
15  
PUR6824   Luca Perino [Blue]   YSAILING   15   16   [19]   19   19   17   12   13   7   15   12   145  
15  
16  
ISV478   steven hardee [Blue]   st croix   18   23   17   17   12   14   8   [29/OCS]   19   18   8   154  
16  
17  
ISV 22   Max van den Driessche [White]   STYC/Royal Vancouver YC   17   12   [23]   13   18   19   18   17   16   11   14   155  
17  
18  
IVB329   Maxwell Reshetiloff [Red]   Rbviyc   [24]   15   16   21   20   9   17   14   14   17   21   164  
18  
19  
ISV 94   Winborne Majette [Blue]   STYC   19   21   25   18   13   16   15   [29/OCS]   20   13   18   178  
19  
20  
PUR 5122   Benjamin Del Valle [Red]   Club Nautico De San Juan   16   22   14   20   17   [23]   20   15   18   20   20   182  
20  
21  
PUR5815   Osvaldo E. DeLeon [Blue]   CNSJ   20   20   20   15   15   22   14   18   [29/DNF]   21   19   184  
21  
22  
IVB2303   Ryan Lettsome [White]   Royal BVI Yacht club   22   19   18   [25]   22   20   24   21   15   23   23   207  
22  
23  
724   Milo Miller [Blue]   St. Croix Yatch club   21   18   21   [23]   23   21   23   22   23   22   22   216  
23  
24  
ISV 294   Carson Oakley [Blue]   SCYC   23   24   22   22   24   [25]   19   19   21   24   24   222  
24  
25  
ISV280   Lola Kohl [White]   SCYC   [25]   25   24   24   21   24   21   20   22   25   25   231  
25  
26  
252   Gillian Perrell [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   290T  
26  
26  
PUR 5825   Jose Mendez [Red]   Club Nautico de San Juan   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   290T  
26  
26  
ANT 11   Maria Eldridge [Blue]   AYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   290T  
26  
 



Opti Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 1:20:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
ISV1955   Tanner Krygsveld    STYC   1   1   1   5   1   1   6   3   [7]   3   3   [8]   5   5   1   36  
1  
2  
0   Andy Yu    STYC   4   4   5   3   2   3   2   2   [9]   7   [26]   6   1   3   3   45  
2  
3  
PUR 1802   Jose Guillermo Diaz    Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan   2   7   6   4   5   2   5   [9]   [8]   1   5   2   2   2   4   47  
3  
4  
600   Samuel Allen    RBVIYC   [8]   2   3   2   8   5   [9]   1   3   4   2   4   6   6   2   48  
4  
5  
ISV 308   Alejo Di Blasi    STYC   7   9   4   8   [10]   6   3   5   1   2   1   1   [13]   4   7   58  
5  
6  
PUR585   Paolo Perino    YSAILING   6   14   10   [17]   4   [20]   1   6   6   6   4   3   3   1   5   69  
6  
7  
14   Robert Richards    STYC   5   10   [12]   1   6   4   4   7   2   5   9   [12]   4   10   8   75  
7  
8  
ISV9   Cruz Lonski    STYC   3   11   7   6   3   7   7   8   4   [12]   8   7   [15]   8   6   85  
8  
9  
ISV 3   Zahrria Thomas    STYC   9   3   2   12   9   10   8   10   5   10   [31/DNS]   5   7   [31/DNF]   10   100  
9  
10  
115   Noah George    British Virgin Islands   11   6   9   [13]   7   8   10   12   [13]   9   6   9   8   7   9   111  
10  
11  
9   elyssa franklin    st. croix yacht club   10   5   8   9   13   14   [27]   14   11   11   10   13   9   [15]   11   138  
11  
12  
05   Ariana Schwartz    St Croix yacht club   12   12   [20]   15   11   9   12   11   10   8   12   18   19   13   [26]   162  
12  
13  
73   Sean Hiddleston    St. Croix Yacht Club   15   8   13   14   17   11   13   4   [21]   14   14   19   14   20   [22]   176  
13  
14  
3G   Kai Alejandro Sierra    YSailing PR   13   18   [21]   10   [22]   13   16   16   14   15   7   17   16   9   14   178  
14  
15  
2   Parker Younger    St. Croix Yacht Club   18   16   14   11   15   15   [22]   18   12   18   16   [23]   17   21   15   206  
15  
16  
205   JJ Klempen    St. Croix Yacht Club   16   20   15   7   12   [25]   14   15   [24]   19   21   15   20   17   20   211  
16  
17  
3Y   Rodney Moorehead    St Croix Yacht Club   21   [22]   19   20   18   17   15   13   15   [24]   18   11   18   16   13   214  
17  
18  
15   Kael Chalwell    Royal BVI Yacht Club   14   15   [24]   22   [24]   22   18   17   19   13   17   20   12   12   21   222  
18  
19  
8G   luca carraco    y sailing   19   17   22   19   21   [23]   [24]   22   16   16   13   10   21   18   12   226  
19  
20  
ISV207   Adele Sandford    ST. CROIX YACHT CLUB   22   13   17   21   19   19   21   [24]   18   20   11   16   11   22   [24]   230  
20  
21  
99   Mateo Carrasco    y sailing   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   18   18   23   18   11   19   22   22   19   14   25   14   17   240  
21  
22  
88   Katy Armstrong    SCYC   20   24   23   16   [25]   21   [26]   21   20   21   15   21   10   11   25   248  
22  
23  
8R   Ryan Moorehead    St Croix Yacht Club   17   19   11   [25]   14   16   17   20   23   25   22   24   [27]   23   23   254  
23  
24  
5   De'Sani Thomas    KATS   [27]   23   16   26   20   12   20   25   27   23   25   [29]   24   19   19   279  
24  
25  
864   Sophia Jara    Royal BVI   25   26   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   16   24   19   23   17   26   20   25   23   31/DNS   16   291  
25  
26  
57   Malea Elvins    scyc   23   21   25   24   26   [28]   25   27   25   17   23   [28]   26   26   28   316  
26  
27  
USA13128   Victoria Rowlette    RBVIYC   24   25   27   23   29   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   26   31/DNS   24   22   22   31/DNS   18   333  
27  
28  
10   Alexandra Tonin    St. Croix Yatch Club   26   27   28   27   28   26   23   26   [29]   27   27   26   [29]   24   27   342  
28  
29  
1554   Sierra Franklin    st. croix yacht club   28   28   26   28   27   27   28   [31/DNS]   28   28   [31/DNF]   27   28   25   29   357  
29  
30  
103   Ethan George    British Virgin Islands   [31/DNS]   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   30   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNF   402  
30  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 11:44:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
184456   Daniel Petrovic    RBVIYC   1   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
USA194181   Mark van den Driessche    STYC   2   [3]   3   3   1   2   2   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
183727   Colin Rathbun    Colin Rathbun   3   2   2   2   2   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   26  
3  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 11:44:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
208841   Thad Lettsome    Royal BVI Yacht club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
183771   Sam Morrell    RBVIYC   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
98451   Ethan Hanley    SCYC   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   [7/DNS]   3   3   27  
3  
4  
159048S   Stephon Ganga    RBVIYC   4   [7/DNF]   5   5   5   5   4   3   5   4   40  
4  
5  
159048J   Jerome Parkins    RBVIYC   5   4   4   4   4   4   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   4   7/DNS   43  
5  
6  
8   Stephen Ganga    RBVIYC   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   61  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 11:44:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9   Taylor Hasson [Junior]   St Croix Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
PUR 04   Joaquin Lopez [Junior]   CNSJ   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   27  
2  
 



IC-24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 21, 2016 3:18:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
IVB 39   Ted Reshetiloff    RBVIYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
IVB 31   Eddie Brockbank    RBVIYC   [3]   2   2   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
IVB 42   Robert Phillips    RBVIYC   2   [3]   3   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
IVB 34   Giles Wood    RBVIYC Member   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



Open Bic (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 4:29:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
BIC001   Nici Haycraft    RBVIYC   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNS]   1   6  
1  
2  
BIC2   Isaac Sutherland Pilch    Youth Sailor   [4/DNS]   2   2   2   2   4/DNS   3   15  
2  
3  
0   Felix Thorp    Royal BVI Yacht Club   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   4/DNF   2   21  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network