VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 30, 2016

Optimist Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 2:24:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7036   BRYSON FACKENDER    1   1   1   [4]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt    2   2   4   1   3   2   [6]   14  
2  
3  
sys12   alex liebel    4   4   5   2   1   5   [7]   21  
3  
4  
17295   James Freund    3   [12]   3   3   8   4   8   29  
4  
5  
9   Lily Herndon    [7]   7   2   7   7   3   4   30  
5  
6  
19725   kirill Luka    8   6   6   [11]   6   11   1   38  
6  
7  
14257   Grady Murphy    9   3   [11]   10   4   10   5   41  
7  
8  
19308   Avery Florio    11   5   8   [12]   9   6   3   42  
8  
9  
19306   Leah Bartlett    6   8   [10]   8   5   7   10   44  
9  
10  
17805   Alyssa Jongsma    14   [15]   12   6   10   9   14   65  
10  
11  
SYS 2   Eva Speck-Ewer    5   11   7   13   16   [18]   17   69  
11  
12  
6   Byron McCobb-Pratt    15   [19]   14   5   13   12   12   71  
12  
13  
7470   Nicholai Murray    10   13   13   19   [26/RET-AF]   8   9   72  
13  
14  
16897   Cael Horton    [18]   16   9   9   12   14   15   75  
14  
15  
7267   Nino Barbieri    [17]   10   16   14   14   13   11   78  
15  
16  
1   Maxwell Freeman    12   18   15   [20]   11   16   13   85  
16  
17  
18866   Logan Lang    13   9   [18]   17   18   15   16   88  
17  
18  
11   Michael Childers    [21]   17   17   18   15   17   18   102  
18  
19  
17660   Dorian Phillips    16   14   19   [21]   17   19   20   105  
19  
20  
18044   William Epstein    19   20   [21]   16   20   20   19   114  
20  
21  
12713   Carter Kurtz    20   [21]   20   15   19   21   21   116  
21  
22  
7499   Renn Horton    22   [26/RET-AF]   26/DNS   22   26/DNS   26/DNS   22   144  
22  
23  
20008   Cate Paxton    [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   156T  
23  
23  
10   Alexander Poplawski    [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   156T  
23  
23  
17701   kaylee Jongsma    [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   156T  
23  
 



Optimist RWB (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 3:05:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
28686   Bryce Tone [Red]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20818   Sebastian SPINELLI-Sax [White]   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   10  
2  
3  
11   Jack Groves [Red]   4   4   [5]   5   2   3   18  
3  
4  
18887   Maverick Putnam [Red]   3   3   3   [6]   4   6   19  
4  
5  
15874   Patrick Walke [Red]   5   5   [7]   4   5   4   23  
5  
6  
20686   Devin Wade [Red]   6   6   4   3   [8]   7   26  
6  
7  
11111   Richard Menke [Blue]   7   7   6   [9]   6   5   31  
7  
8  
20819   Camden Sullivan [Red]   10   9   9   13   7   [14]   48  
8  
9  
16849   Larry Thomas [Red]   8   10   12   11   [14]   8   49  
9  
10  
10677   Adrian Winkelman [Blue]   11   [13]   8   7   13   12   51T  
10  
11  
14260   Garret Murphy [Red]   [16]   8   11   8   11   13   51T  
11  
12  
20466   Cameron Oursler [Red]   [14]   11   10   12   9   9   51T  
12  
13  
18295   Zac Waldman [Blue]   12   12   [17]   10   12   11   57  
13  
14  
19101   jacques kowacki [Blue]   9   16   13   [18]   18   10   66  
14  
15  
15014   Mason Sullivan [Blue]   [17]   17   16   14   10   15   72  
15  
16  
14294   Harrison Molesky [White]   13   15   14   [16]   16   16   74  
16  
17  
16030   Alexander Vafeas [Blue]   15   14   [21/OCS]   15   15   17   76  
17  
18  
15299   Parker Maxwell [Blue]   [18]   18   15   17   17   18   85  
18  
19  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
19  
20483   Grady Paxton [Blue]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 2:57:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
204424   Sydney Monahan    1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
204417   Dahlia Dry    [4]   3   2   2   3   4   14  
2  
3  
199209   RYLEE BARTHOLOW    [6]   2   4   3   5   3   17  
3  
4  
199394   Paige Dannenhauer    2   4   3   [5]   4   5   18  
4  
5  
8   derrick lyons    3   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNS   2   1   24  
5  
6  
1   Zac Syska    [7]   5   5   4   6   6   26  
6  
7  
184454   Hailey See    5   6   6   6   [7]   7   30  
7  
8  
16   Carlo Barbieri    [8]   7   7   7   8   8   37  
8  
 



Club 420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 2:35:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8295   Mateo Rodriguez    5   2   1   [8]   3   1   12  
1  
2  
3223   Carrie Marshall    3   [6]   2   6   1   2   14  
2  
3  
3651   Alex Temko    4   3   3   3   2   [10]   15  
3  
4  
7787   Hoyt Corns    [8]   1   5   2   5   3   16  
4  
5  
7785   Sam Meyer    [6]   4   4   1   4   6   19  
5  
6  
114   Joshua Temko    1   [10]   6   5   7   5   24  
6  
7  
1738   Andrew Florio    [10]   5   10   9   6   4   34  
7  
8  
7784   Eric van Gennip    7   8   [9]   4   9   7   35  
8  
9  
5   Kay Brunsvold    2   [11]   8   10   8   9   37  
9  
10  
7666   Dylan Heinz    9   7   7   7   [11]   8   38  
10  
11  
7663   Will Murray    [14]   9   11   11   10   11   52  
11  
12  
16   Ryan Appleby    12   [13]   12   12   12   12   60  
12  
13  
13   Carol Fauls    11   12   13   13   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   68  
13  
14  
14   Landen Latchford    13   14   15   [19/DNF]   13   14   69  
14  
15  
7786   Harrison Newi    [15]   15   14   14   14   15   72  
15  
16  
18   Joseph Smajdor    16   16   16   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   13   80  
16  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 12:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
81016   Janet Molen    1   5   1   7T  
1  
2  
81098   Pam Miller    3   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
80337   ANN CARROLL    2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
4363   Shirley Geoffrion    4   1   6/DNF   11  
4  
5  
2663   Anne Chotkowski    5   4   6/DNF   15  
5  
 



Weta (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 11:14:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1009   Dick Hitchcock    1   1   2  
1  
2  
1004   John Redman    2   2   4  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network