VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 30, 2016in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 2:24:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 7036, BRYSON FACKENDER, 1-1-1-[4]-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt, 2-2-4-1-3-2-[6]- ; 14   
3. sys12, alex liebel, 4-4-5-2-1-5-[7]- ; 21   
4. 17295, James Freund, 3-[12]-3-3-8-4-8- ; 29   
5. 9, Lily Herndon, [7]-7-2-7-7-3-4- ; 30   
6. 19725, kirill Luka, 8-6-6-[11]-6-11-1- ; 38   
7. 14257, Grady Murphy, 9-3-[11]-10-4-10-5- ; 41   
8. 19308, Avery Florio, 11-5-8-[12]-9-6-3- ; 42   
9. 19306, Leah Bartlett, 6-8-[10]-8-5-7-10- ; 44   
10. 17805, Alyssa Jongsma, 14-[15]-12-6-10-9-14- ; 65   
11. SYS 2, Eva Speck-Ewer, 5-11-7-13-16-[18]-17- ; 69   
12. 6, Byron McCobb-Pratt, 15-[19]-14-5-13-12-12- ; 71   
13. 7470, Nicholai Murray, 10-13-13-19-[26/RET-AF]-8-9- ; 72   
14. 16897, Cael Horton, [18]-16-9-9-12-14-15- ; 75   
15. 7267, Nino Barbieri, [17]-10-16-14-14-13-11- ; 78   
16. 1, Maxwell Freeman, 12-18-15-[20]-11-16-13- ; 85   
17. 18866, Logan Lang, 13-9-[18]-17-18-15-16- ; 88   
18. 11, Michael Childers, [21]-17-17-18-15-17-18- ; 102   
19. 17660, Dorian Phillips, 16-14-19-[21]-17-19-20- ; 105   
20. 18044, William Epstein, 19-20-[21]-16-20-20-19- ; 114   
21. 12713, Carter Kurtz, 20-[21]-20-15-19-21-21- ; 116   
22. 7499, Renn Horton, 22-[26/RET-AF]-26/DNS-22-26/DNS-26/DNS-22- ; 144   
23. 20008, Cate Paxton, [26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 156T   
24. 10, Alexander Poplawski, [26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 156T   
25. 17701, kaylee Jongsma, [26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 156T   
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 3:05:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 11111, Richard Menke[Blue], 7-7-6-[9]-6-5- ; 31   
2. 10677, Adrian Winkelman[Blue], 11-[13]-8-7-13-12- ; 51   
3. 18295, Zac Waldman[Blue], 12-12-[17]-10-12-11- ; 57   
4. 19101, jacques kowacki[Blue], 9-16-13-[18]-18-10- ; 66   
5. 15014, Mason Sullivan[Blue], [17]-17-16-14-10-15- ; 72   
6. 16030, Alexander Vafeas[Blue], 15-14-[21/OCS]-15-15-17- ; 76   
7. 15299, Parker Maxwell[Blue], [18]-18-15-17-17-18- ; 85   
8. 20483, Grady Paxton[Blue], [21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 105T   
9. 12914, Julia Conneely[Blue], [21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 105T   
 



Division: Red (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 28686, Bryce Tone[Red], [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 11, Jack Groves[Red], 4-4-[5]-5-2-3- ; 18   
3. 18887, Maverick Putnam[Red], 3-3-3-[6]-4-6- ; 19   
4. 15874, Patrick Walke[Red], 5-5-[7]-4-5-4- ; 23   
5. 20686, Devin Wade[Red], 6-6-4-3-[8]-7- ; 26   
6. 20819, Camden Sullivan[Red], 10-9-9-13-7-[14]- ; 48   
7. 16849, Larry Thomas[Red], 8-10-12-11-[14]-8- ; 49   
8. 14260, Garret Murphy[Red], [16]-8-11-8-11-13- ; 51T   
9. 20466, Cameron Oursler[Red], [14]-11-10-12-9-9- ; 51T   
 



Division: White (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 20818, Sebastian SPINELLI-Sax[White], 2-2-2-2-[3]-2- ; 10   
2. 14294, Harrison Molesky[White], 13-15-14-[16]-16-16- ; 74   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 2:57:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 204424, Sydney Monahan, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 5   
2. 204417, Dahlia Dry, [4]-3-2-2-3-4- ; 14   
3. 199209, RYLEE BARTHOLOW, [6]-2-4-3-5-3- ; 17   
4. 199394, Paige Dannenhauer, 2-4-3-[5]-4-5- ; 18   
5. 8, derrick lyons, 3-[9/DNF]-9/DNF-9/DNS-2-1- ; 24   
6. 1, Zac Syska, [7]-5-5-4-6-6- ; 26   
7. 184454, Hailey See, 5-6-6-6-[7]-7- ; 30   
8. 16, Carlo Barbieri, [8]-7-7-7-8-8- ; 37   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 2:35:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 8295, Mateo Rodriguez, 5-2-1-[8]-3-1- ; 12   
2. 3223, Carrie Marshall, 3-[6]-2-6-1-2- ; 14   
3. 3651, Alex Temko, 4-3-3-3-2-[10]- ; 15   
4. 7787, Hoyt Corns, [8]-1-5-2-5-3- ; 16   
5. 7785, Sam Meyer, [6]-4-4-1-4-6- ; 19   
6. 114, Joshua Temko, 1-[10]-6-5-7-5- ; 24   
7. 1738, Andrew Florio, [10]-5-10-9-6-4- ; 34   
8. 7784, Eric van Gennip, 7-8-[9]-4-9-7- ; 35   
9. 5, Kay Brunsvold, 2-[11]-8-10-8-9- ; 37   
10. 7666, Dylan Heinz, 9-7-7-7-[11]-8- ; 38   
11. 7663, Will Murray, [14]-9-11-11-10-11- ; 52   
12. 16, Ryan Appleby, 12-[13]-12-12-12-12- ; 60   
13. 13, Carol Fauls, 11-12-13-13-[19/DNF]-19/DNS- ; 68   
14. 14, Landen Latchford, 13-14-15-[19/DNF]-13-14- ; 69   
15. 7786, Harrison Newi, [15]-15-14-14-14-15- ; 72   
16. 18, Joseph Smajdor, 16-16-16-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-13- ; 80   
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 12:12:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 81016, Janet Molen, 1-5-1- ; 7T   
2. 81098, Pam Miller, 3-2-2- ; 7T   
3. 80337, ANN CARROLL, 2-3-3- ; 8   
4. 4363, Shirley Geoffrion, 4-1-6/DNF- ; 11   
5. 2663, Anne Chotkowski, 5-4-6/DNF- ; 15   
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 30, 2016 11:14:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1009, Dick Hitchcock, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 1004, John Redman, 2-2- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network