Windsurf Midwinters and Kona North Americans
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 04-06, 2016

Kona (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:36:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1878, , Britt Viehman, CCSC, 1-1-2-3-[9]-2-1-4-2-1-2- ; 19   
2. 2378, Kona, Steve Gottlieb, Kona USA, 2-2-1-4-4-[13]-2-3-7-4-13- ; 42   
3. 2694, , Karen Marriott, NB Windsurfing, 8-9-4-6-7-5-[14]-2-3-7-9- ; 60   
4. 2657, , Jacob Dennis, CCSC, [15]-8-6-10-3-7-7-8-1-6-10- ; 66   
5. 1702, , Margot Samson, US Windsurfing, 5-[15]-7-8-11-9-5-5-5-5-7- ; 67   
6. 2698, , Jerome Samson, US Windsurfing, 4-5-3-9-[13]-10-10-7-9-9-4- ; 70   
7. 1274, , Alex Temko, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 7-18-[34/DNS]-2-5-4-4-23-4-8-16- ; 91   
8. 2721, The Barbarian, Barbara Belt, Seabrook Sailing Club, 11-6-12-11-2-[22]-13-15-17-10-5- ; 102   
9. 2676, , Steve Campbell, none, 14-10-10-12-12-11-[17]-9-14-15-11- ; 118   
10. 2664, Kona, Bill Lelbach, None, 6-7-[34/DNF]-7-8-3-9-17-13-16-34/DNF- ; 120   
11. 2882, , Christopher Graves, Shell Point Sailboard Club, 16-14-11-16-14-14-18-[19]-12-12-8- ; 135   
12. 2850, , Hallie Muller, CCSC, 12-[16]-14-13-15-15-16-10-16-11-14- ; 136   
13. 2883, , Steve Bogan, NONE, [18]-17-13-18-10-17-15-13-11-13-12- ; 139   
14. 2703, , Larry Miller, GLYC, 17-12-9-14-[34/DNS]-16-20-14-18-14-6- ; 140   
15. 1995, , Jim Desilva, Miami, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-1-8-1-8-2-3- ; 159   
16. 2686, KonaOne, Cody Steward, US Windsurfing, 10-11-8-5-6-[34/DNS]-6-16-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 164   
17. 2853, , Charlotte Samson, US Windsurfing, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-12-3-6-6-3-1- ; 167   
18. 2871, Kona, Ben Tino, Jacksonville University, 21-20-[34/DNS]-17-16-21-12-12-19-17-15- ; 170   
19. 2842, , Tinho Dornalles, Calema, 3-4-5-1-1-[34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 184   
20. 2720, Kona, Peter Hidley, Jacksonville University, 19-19-[34/DNS]-15-17-23-25-22-24-18-17- ; 199   
21. 2686, Kona One, Carlos Hernandez, Y-Sailing, 9-3-[34/RET-BF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-8-34/DNS-34/DNS-10-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 234   
22. 2693, Kona One, Dan Weiss, Kona Windsurfing Association, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-6-11-11-15-34/DNF-34/DNS- ; 247   
23. 2645, Kona, Terry Bradley, Calema Windsurfing, 13-13-[34/RET-BF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-24-23-24-25-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 258T   
24. 1255, , ethan kent, ccsc, 23-[34/RET-BF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-18-20-19-21-21-34/RET-BF-34/RET-BF- ; 258T   
25. 2869, , Joe Sisson, Shell Point Sailboard Club, 20-[34/RET-BF]-34/RET-BF-34/DNS-34/DNS-19-24-20-22-34/DNF-34/DNS- ; 275   
26. USA 199, , Thomas C Stokes, MOWIND, 22-[34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-18-22-25-23-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 280   
27. 2739, , Dieter Reichelt, Sarasota, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/RET-BF-34/DNS-34/DNS-25-21-18-20-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 288   
28. 1901, Kona one, CHARLES RICHARD CHRISTOPHER HOPE, Toronto Windsurfing Club, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-26-27-27-27-34/DNF-34/DNS- ; 311   
29. 2709, Kona, Robert Graves, Shell Point Sailboard Club, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNF-26-26-26-34/RET-BF-34/RET-BF- ; 316   
30. 1898, , marcos dehn, armada, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 340T   
31. TBD, , Linda Downey, Kona, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 340T   
32. TBD, , Steve Dennis, Kona, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 340T   
33. 2668, , Michael Fox, Kona, [34/DNS]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 340T   
 



Formula (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 12:48:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 166, , Justin Ahearn, CCSC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2-1-2-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. K, Patrik, Ron Kern, US Windsurfing, 2-2-2-2-1-1-2-1-2-2-[3]- ; 17   
3. US-01, , EDUARDO OWEN, US WINDSURFING, 3-3-3-4-3-3-3-3-[5]-3-2- ; 30   
4. ESP-211, , MONICA VICENTE-ARCHE, BANANA RIVER RESORT, 4-4-4-3-4-4-4-4-3-[5]-5- ; 39   
5. USA285, , John Cerchio, none, [8/RET-BF]-6-5-8/RET-BF-5-5-6-6-4-4-4- ; 53   
6. USA7562, , Seth Whitehead, Don Smith Racing, 5-5-6-[8/RET-BF]-6-6-5-5-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 62   
7. 080, , Steven Davis, US Windsurfing, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 80   
 



Techno (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:39:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, , Manuel Nores, Miami, 1-1-1-1-2-[7/OCS]-1- ; 7   
2. 1, , Michael Cramer, Miami yacht Club, [7/DNF]-2-2-2-1-7/OCS-3- ; 17T   
3. usa220, , Dominique Stater, Miami Yacht Club, [7/DNF]-5-3-3-3-1-2- ; 17T   
4. 157, , Maverick Putnam, CCSC, [7/DNS]-4-4-4-4-2-5- ; 23   
5. 7, , Thomas Staubli, miami ychat clube, [7/DNF]-3-5-5-5-3-4- ; 25   
6. USA420, , Gabriel Valdes, Miami Yacht Club, [7/DNF]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 42   
 



RSX (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:40:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 5, , Raul Lopez, Miami, 1-2-2-[3]-1-1-2-1-2-1-2- ; 15   
2. CAN 29, Leila, Gabriel Verrier-Paquette, Canadian Sailing Team/ CVDM, 2-1-[4]-1-4-3-1-2-1-2-1- ; 18   
3. CAN-51, Jean-sébastien Fugère, Jean-sébastien Fugère, Multivoile, 3-[4]-1-2-2-2-3-4-4-4-4- ; 29   
4. ARU888, , Steven max, WRCA/ASA, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-4-3-6-4-3-5-5-5- ; 51   
5. CAN21, , Max Robinson, CKW/TWC, [8/RET-BF]-3-3-5-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-3-3-3- ; 52   
6. USA 10, , Geronimo Nores, Miami, 4-5-5-[8/RET-BF]-5-5-5-6-8/DNS-6-6- ; 55   
7. USA102, , steven Cramer, Miami yacht Club, 5-6-6-[8/RET-BF]-6-4-6-5-6-7-7- ; 58   
 



Raceboard (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 06, 2016 11:37:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, , Dave Stanger, Shell Point Sailboard Club, 1-1-[6/DNS]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 818, , Chris Voith, LLSC, [2]-2-1-2-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. 534, , Dan Olivier, Shell Point Sailboard Club, 3-3-2-3-[4]-3-4-3-3-3- ; 27   
4. VA74, , John Quinn, Windsurfing Enthusiasts of Tidewater (WET), [4]-4-3-4-3-4-3-4-4-4- ; 33   
5. 80108, , Robert Andrews, Shell Point Sailboard Club, 5-[6/RET-BF]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-5-5-5-5-6/DNS- ; 49   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network