Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2016
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

A Scow (3 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 10, 2016 9:16:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
J255   Who Knows   Skipper Bill
Tom Castle  
[2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   15  
1  
2  
J22   No Regrets   John Lenz    1   2   1   2   2   2   2/DNF   [4/DNC]   1   2   1   3/DNS   4/DNC   23  
2  
3  
U-1   Too Fass   Geoff Catlin
Steven Catlin  
[4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNF   2   4/DNC   3   3   2   2   38  
3  
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 26 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 07, 2016 10:00:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26  Total Pos
1  
203751      Korbinator Kierstead    1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   3   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   34  
1  
2  
165896      John Scherer    2   2   2   2   3   3   2   2   2   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   4   1   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   45  
2  
3  
156895   Flipper   Tom Adams    3   3   [4]   [4]   2   2   3   3   3   4   2   3   4   2   4   3   4   4   3   4   3   3   4   3   3   2   74  
3  
4  
169342      Jack Sitter    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3   3   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   3   2   3   3   2   5   2   3   4   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   2   3   84  
4  
5  
12345      Jesse Boehm    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5/DNS   5   6   5   5   5   5   4   5   6   6   8/DNC   8/DNC   158  
5  
6  
1      Dan Kierstead    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNF   5/DNS   6/DNF   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   7/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8/DNC   5   5   168  
6  
7  
45594   Full Send   Tyler Leach
Tyler Leach  
[8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNF   6   8/DNC   4   5   5   4   4   171  
7  
 



420 (7 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 25 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2016 12:08:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25  Total Pos
1  
3228      Tom Rorrer    1   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   6   3   4   1   2   4   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   2   1   2   1   1   59  
1  
2  
5994   Banana boat   Adam McAvoy    4   5   3   3   1   1   3   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   4   3   5   2   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   1   1   3   3   3   2   75  
2  
3  
41264      Korbin Kierstead    [8/DNC]   2   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   2   2   1   2   1   1   5   6   1   1   4.3/RDG   4.3/RDG   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   91.6  
3  
4  
7999      Meg Traska    3   3   5/DNF   [8/DNC]   3   3   5   3   5   3   6/DNS   5   3   6   3   3   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   4   4   104  
4  
5  
4166?      Reed Weston    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   1   1   2   4.9/RDG   4.9/RDG   2   3   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   4.9/RDG   4.9/RDG   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   3   105.6  
5  
6  
2779      Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer  
[8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   4   4/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   7/DNF   8/DNC   6   3   4   6   4   5   4   4   3   3   3   3/DNF   4   1   5   5   108  
6  
7  
3985      Eddie Hansen
Ally Hansen  
2   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   2   8/DNC   5   4   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   142  
7  
 



X Boat (12 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2016 9:46:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
J 11   Dominus Venti   Tommy Rorrer    3   2   1   1   1   [5]   4   2   1   2   1   2   1   [7]   3   1   3   3   31  
1  
2  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer    1   1   2   2   2   1   1   3   2   3   2   1   [5]   3   2   [5]   5   2   33  
2  
3  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer    5   4   4   3   4   3   2   1   5   1   3   3   2   1   1   4   [9]   [8]   46  
3  
4  
J 20   This Side Up   Reed Weston    4   3   3   9   3   2   3   5   3   6   3.2/RDG   3.2/RDG   3   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   80.4  
4  
5  
J6   Blond Eagle   Karson Mraz    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   5   6   5   7   7   7   7   4   5   4   6   5   5   3   6   6   88  
5  
6  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston    2   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   4   5   6   4   7   5.9/RDG   5.9/RDG   4   2   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   1   92.8  
6  
7  
J4   Moving Target   Spencer Merritt    7   8   6   7   7   10   6   8   12/DSQ   8   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   2   1   4   116  
7  
8  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira    6   7   10   5   8   6   8   10   9   9   4   5   7   9   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   7   7   117  
8  
9  
J-98   Nauti Ninos   Ryann Belter
David Belter  
8   6   7   4   6   9   10   4   6   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   5   126  
9  
10  
J23   Bat boat   Sarah Mcavoy    10   10   9   10   10   8   9   9   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   9   8   7   6   8   9   148  
10  
11  
J-14   Frank's Tank   Frankie Rorrer    9   9   8   8   9   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   8   10   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   6   6   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   153  
11  
12  
J452   Neptune   Peter Loewenstein    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DSQ   12/DSQ   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   206  
12  
 



Optimist Dinghy (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2016 9:46:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   7   8  Total Pos
1  
151      Harry Hirschberg    2   1   2   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
?      Grace Toney
Melody Wollangk  
1   2   1   1   5   2   12  
2  
3  
0      Carolyn Holdridge    3   4   3   4   6   3   23  
3  
4  
25   OPti   Maria Castle    4   5/DNS   4   5   3   4   25  
4  
5  
NA      Will Loker    5   3   9/DNC   7   7   7/DNS   38  
5  
6  
??      Captain Bailey    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   1   5   39  
6  
7  
J 99      Meredith Weston    9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   4   6   40  
7  
8  
?      Jacob Bowman
Melissa Bowman  
9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



E Scow (9 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 5:23:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    1   2   1   1   [8/DNF]   5   3   2   1   3   19T  
1  
2  
J25   TBD   Tom Castle    4   1   [10/DNC]   2   1   4   1   1   3   2   19T  
2  
3  
J55   Maximum   Maxwell Wyman
Max Wyman  
2   4   3   3   2   1   2   4   6   [7]   27  
3  
4  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman
William Wyman  
6   3   4   [7]   3   7   4   5   2   1   35  
4  
5  
J555   Bikini Bottom   Will Wyman
Max Wyman  
3   5   2   4   4   6   [8]   7   7   4   42  
5  
6  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels
Mike Karrels  
7   6   5/DNF   6   6   3   [9]   8   4   5   50  
6  
7  
J11   SerendipitE   David Sitter    8   7   5/DNF   5   5   [9]   7   3   5   8   53  
7  
8  
J2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    5   8   [10/DNC]   8   7   2   5   9   10/DNC   9   63  
8  
9  
J22   Fruitcakes   Robert Cummins    [10/DNS]   9   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   8   6   6   10/DNC   6   74  
9  
 



E Scow (9 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2016 5:20:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
J25   TBD   Tom Castle    2   1   3   3   [8/OCS]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    1   2   7   4   [8/OCS]   1   3   18  
2  
3  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman
William Wyman  
4   3   2   2   [5]   3   5   19  
3  
4  
J11   SerendipitE   David Sitter    5   [10/DNC]   1   6   7   4   2   25  
4  
5  
J55   Maximum   Maxwell Wyman
Max Wyman  
3   6   8   1   1   8/OCS   [10/DNC]   27  
5  
6  
J555   Bikini Bottom   Will Wyman
Max Wyman  
[6]   4   5   5   4   6   4   28  
6  
7  
J2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    [10/DNC]   8   4   7/DNF   2   7   8   36  
7  
8  
J22   Fruitcakes   Robert Cummins    7   7   9   [10/DNC]   3   5   7   38  
8  
9  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels
Mike Karrels  
[10/DNC]   5   6   7/DNF   6   10/DNC   6   40  
9  
 



E Scow (9 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2016 10:18:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
J55   Maximum   Maxwell Wyman
Max Wyman  
[8]   3   3   1   2   1   1   2   4   17  
1  
2  
J25   TBD   Tom Castle    3   [10/DNC]   2   3   1   4   8/OCS   1   1   23  
2  
3  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    7   1   1   4   [8/DNF]   5   8/OCS   3   2   31  
3  
4  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman
William Wyman  
2   4   [7]   2   3   7   5   4   5   32  
4  
5  
J555   Bikini Bottom   Will Wyman
Max Wyman  
5   2   4   5   4   6   4   [8]   7   37  
5  
6  
J11   SerendipitE   David Sitter    1   5/DNF   5   6   5   [9]   7   7   3   39  
6  
7  
J2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    4   [10/DNC]   8   7/DNF   7   2   2   5   9   44  
7  
8  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels
Mike Karrels  
6   5/DNF   6   7/DNF   6   3   6   [9]   8   47  
8  
9  
J22   Fruitcakes   Robert Cummins    9   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   3   6   6   62  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network