2016 Spring One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 6:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8111   Hanalei   Robert Schuyler    Santa Cruz   [3]   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
18339   Sumo   Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston  
Santa Cruz YC   1   [7]   2   1   3   1   3   6   6   23  
2  
3  
18243   Mistress Quickly   Evan Diola
Evan Diola  
Scyc   4   3   6   3   2   3   [10/DNF]   3   2   26  
3  
4  
57337   Rio   Tom Faraola    SCYC   [7]   5   7   6   6   4   2   4   3   37  
4  
5  
67994   Don Quixote   Craig Smith    scyc   2   4   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   2   4   43  
5  
6  
44   Summer Breeze   Noah Flores    SCYC   6   6   4   5   4   5   [7]   7   7   44  
6  
7  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   2   3   4   7   8   [10/DNF]   8   8   45  
7  
8  
140   DYNAFLOW   Brian Piazza    SCYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   5   6   5   5   5   56  
8  
9  
002   Jersey Girl   Greg Miller    santa cruz yatch club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   8   10/DNF   6   10/DNF   10/DNS   73  
9  
10  
18778   Duet   Robert DeWitt
Tom Postlewaite  
SCYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   9   9   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   80  
10  
 



Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 6:06:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19   Maybe   Phil Vandenberg    SCYC, UCSC   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
539   Hot Tuna   Mark Langer    Scyc   [3]   3   3   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
741   Rick's Place   Bob Comstock    scyc   1   2   1   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   16  
3  
4  
641   Odonata   Chris Hofmann    SCYC   [5]   4   4   5   3   3   19  
4  
5  
300   Tara   John Mizell    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   5   [8]   8   5   4   28  
5  
6  
243   Schock Therapy   Fred Molnar
Bridget Binko  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5   4   4   8/DNS   30T  
6  
7  
266   Shanman   Tom Manheim    SCYC   4   6   7   6   7   [8/DNS]   30T  
7  
8  
5196   Hamachi   Stefan Berlinski
Mary Larkin-Berlinski  
SCYC   [7]   7   6   7   6   5   31  
8  
 



ACat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2016 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
299   Flight Path   Andy Kolb    SCYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   4  
1  
2  
USA326   Godspeed   Mackenzie Cook    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
USA325   Cook'n   Dan Cook    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network