2016 Spring SCORE / DOUBLE HANDED SERIES
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

A fleet (86 or less) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 6:32:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8956   Octavia   -12   Shepard kett    SCYC   1   [3]   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
41   Animal   33   Matt Lezin
Akrop, French, Walecka  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
41718   Heartbeat   12   Lou Pambianco    SCYC   2   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   2   15  
3  
4  
40   Aboriginal   33   Stephen Trevitt
Mark Langer  
SCYC   5   [6/DNS]   3   3   4   4   19  
4  
5  
USA 88   kemosabe   81   John Martinelli
John Martinelli  
Santa Cruz   4   4   4   4   [5]   5   21  
5  
6  
40079   Astra   3   Simon Phillips    SCYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



B fleet (greater than 86) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 6:32:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
180   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola
Evan Diola  
SCYC   1   2   1   [3]   2   2   8  
1  
2  
9282   Gandalf   117   Robert DeWitt
Diola, Schuyler, Zaninovich  
SCYC   3   [6/DNS]   3   2   1   3   12  
2  
3  
USA 180   M1   87   Ian Collignon
David Collignon  
SCYC   2   1   2   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   13  
3  
4  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster
Joe Wagster  
SCYC   4   4   4.5/TIE   [5]   4   1   17.5  
4  
5  
18695   Absolute 5   105   Keith MacBeth    SCYC   [5]   3   4.5/TIE   4   3   4   18.5  
5  
6  
306   Velocite   114   Geoff Boraston
Woodhouse;Kitchen  
SCYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Double Handed (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 6:32:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8131   MAGIC   141   Magdalena Naef    SCYC   2   2   1   2   1   [3/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   $¢ott Neslon    SCYC   1   1   3   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   13T  
2  
3  
19   Cadenza   150   Bruce Donald    SCYC   [4]   3   2   3   2   3/DNF   13T  
3  
4  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   5   4   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   24  
4  
5  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
John Neville  
None   3   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   29  
5  
6  
86   SCARLETT   150   Beau Vrolyk
Matthew Coale  
SCYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network