2016 ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Okoboji Yacht Club | July 27-30, 2016

X Junior Fleet (56 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 4:51:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
I-25   ALL IN   Chapman Petersen /
Caroline Holland  
Geneva/    1   2   1   2   [8]   1   8   15  
1  
2  
00/24   Boomerang   Quinn Harris /
Matt Kandziora  
Labelle/    5   8   5   [23]   2   2   5   27  
2  
3  
V-511   Aderyn   Red Tornehl /
Adam Biwer  
Pewaukee/    [17]   10   2   10   3   5   6   36  
3  
4  
D-30   Penguin   Nathan Hetzler
Nathan Hetzler/
Ian McClenathan  
Delavan/    15   [28]   4   4   4   6   7   40  
4  
5  
V88   Haulin' Donkey   Sam Spencer /
Gavin Kudick  
Pewaukee/    6   12   11   12   5   [44]   4   50T  
5  
6  
A 5   Classified   Brittany Shabino /
Sam Eckert  
Cedar/    8   4   10   8   9   11   [40]   50T  
6  
7  
A-136   Not Too Shabby   Abby Eckert /
Kate Sprinkman  
Cedar/    2   [21]   7   17   1   10   15   52  
7  
8  
X4   Winderful   Ellie Harned /
Stella Marban  
Pine Lake/    25   1   6   5   [30]   14   3   54  
8  
9  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston /
Meredith Weston  
Oshkosh/    19   14   8   [20]   11   9   1   62  
9  
10  
X-8   Portobello   Luca Marban /
Kit/Will Harned  
Pine/    12   6   13   1   28   [33]   9   69T  
10  
11  
A25   Loose Cannon   Austin Jaessing /
Marie King  
Cedar/    9   [35]   18   26   6   8   2   69T  
11  
12  
B-11   Boaty McBoatface   Jonah Boykin
Jonah Boykin/
Callie Smith  
Beulah/    13   7   3   19   16   16   [25]   74  
12  
13  
A-14   Hamburger   Lindsey Vollmar /
Justin Heimsch  
Cedar/    4   13   9   21   [22]   12   21   80  
13  
14  
OO-17   Rush   Sean Mihelich /
Nick Grainer  
Labelle/    3   5   12   [39]   20   25   17   82  
14  
15  
B7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt /
Anneliese Leroy  
Beulah/    10   3   14   [36]   14   19   29   89  
15  
16  
OO-144   LandShark   Jackson Walker /
Emma Wagner  
Labelle/    [34]   16   23   3   18   20   12   92  
16  
17  
V19   Full Tilt   Quinn Kaiser /
Charlie Bruss  
Pewaukee/    21   20   17   6   17   17   [35]   98  
17  
18  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer /
Mateo Lira  
Oshkosh/    11   11   25   22   23   7   [27]   99  
18  
19  
E-36   Go4it   Joe Sazama /
Isabelle Booker  
Okauchee/    16   9   16   29   10   [32]   22   102  
19  
20  
W15   Mystery Machine   Matt Dresen /
Patrick Levins  
White Bear/    [28]   15   28   15   15   13   18   104  
20  
21  
W72   Zephyr   Owen Harrod /
Henry Seum  
White Bear/    [27]   24   26   25   13   4   19   111  
21  
22  
P7      David Wagner /
Haydan Jensen  
Okoboji/    24   23   15   27   [51]   3   23   115  
22  
23  
I-6   Wild Turkey   Hans Joseph Melges /
Maxx Melges  
Geneva/    7   [38]   20   9   38   15   31   120  
23  
24  
P-1   Panda Express   John Alexander /
Ayden Syharith  
Okoboji/    22   25   19   14   29   [47]   13   122  
24  
25  
A-13   Triskaidekaphobia   Charlie Eckert /
Hunter Ott  
Cedar/    20   27   33   [42]   7   26   28   141  
25  
26  
B99   UNSB   Augie Jarecki
Augie Jarecki/
Billy Webber  
Beulah/    36   17   22   11   21   35   [47]   142  
26  
27  
X 19   Puff Daddy   Peter von Hagke /
Kaitlin Flores  
Pine/    23   18   [40]   7   33   27   36   144  
27  
28  
A42   Frayed Knot   Nathan Vaupel
ROBYN VAUPEL/
Sarah Sprinkman  
Cedar/    [41]   31   24   37   27   18   10   147  
28  
29  
P2   Unsinkable II   William Alexander /
Brady Clausen  
Okoboji/    43   44   21   16   12   [46]   26   162T  
29  
30  
P90   C Salt   Carter Thoreson /
T.J. Ascherl  
Okoboji/    18   40   31   32   [48]   21   20   162T  
30  
31  
00-99   ZEUS   Connor Cullinane
Dr David Cullinane/
Chanel Cullinane  
LaBelle/    37   [50]   35   35   26   23   11   167  
31  
32  
N321   For breeze   Marissa Tegeder /
Alli Hofkampf  
Nagawicka/    39   19   [44]   13   36   39   24   170T  
32  
33  
V86   Smart Alec   Alec Malone
Trudy Malone/
Kamron Kaiser  
Pewaukee/    14   22   39   [40]   35   30   30   170T  
33  
34  
A12   Spitzfire   Gabrielle Spitz /
Ingrid Nast  
Cedar/    30   45   [47]   38   19   38   16   186T  
34  
35  
D19      Keaton Sperling /
Katie Goethal  
Delavan/    26   26   36   33   31   [40]   34   186T  
35  
36  
H5   HI-5   Will Simonson /
Jonah Simonson  
Mendota/    31   49   29   [53]   44   36   14   203  
36  
37  
V-61   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen /
Jake Miller  
Pewaukee/    35   [52]   27   44   24   29   49   208  
37  
38  
M-21   KATNESS   Kate Ness /
Katie Hanley  
Minnetonka/    44   36   34   [55]   32   22   41   209  
38  
39  
Z7   All Riled Up   Riley Cooney /
Ava Ollenburg  
Clear/    38   34   37   24   40   [48]   37   210  
39  
40  
OO-01   ZEPHYR   Christian Cullinane
Dr David Cullinane/
Ciera Cullinane  
LaBelle/    [57/DNF]   33   32   47   34   37   33   216  
40  
41  
X 26   Y Knot   Anna Marshall /
Ellie Hostetler  
Pine/    33   39   45   18   43   42   [53]   220  
41  
42  
X-88   Cap'n Poodle   Simon Rolfs
Ted Rolfs/
Harry Flores  
Pine/    29   29   [54]   28   47   49   42   224  
42  
43  
M-9   Shiny Object   Lauren Strothman /
Anna Regan  
Minnetonka/    50   37   41   [54]   25   31   43   227  
43  
44  
B-14   Aar-on-Sail   Aaron LeRoy /
Sydney Urben  
Beulah/    45   43   [46]   46   39   24   32   229  
44  
45  
A3   Captain Kirk   Sophia Kirk /
Ava Kirk  
Cedar/    [49]   42   43   34   45   28   39   231  
45  
46  
E80   Ripple   Kaitlin Brandl /
Ella Unterweger  
Okauchee/    32   41   [49]   30   41   43   46   233  
46  
47  
p-45   Nitro   Robert Baker
Nan Baker/
Emma McMillan  
Okoboji/    46   46   48   31   37   34   [51]   242  
47  
48  
I20   World Traveller   Kathleen Crannell
Lauren Crannell/
Lauren Crannell  
Geneva/    47   30   38   45   46   [57/DNF]   45   251  
48  
49  
p-9   Boji Baby   John Baker
Nan Baker/
Michael Pruett  
Okoboji/    40   51   42   43   [55/TLE]   41   38   255  
49  
50  
B-5   Sassy Sailor   Isabelle Rietz
Maggie Probst/
Maggie Probst  
Beulah/    51   32   30   48   [55/TLE]   51   55   267  
50  
51  
W 77   Usain Boat   George Velky /
Eddie Breien  
White Bear/    52   47   [57/DNF]   49   52   45   44   289  
51  
52  
OO-20   Zip It   Molly Carlson /
Anna Graves  
Labelle/    48   54   53   [56]   42   52   48   297  
52  
53  
Z 16   Knot so nauti   william Starbeck /
Easton Devries  
Clear Lake/    42   53   52   50   49   [54]   54   300  
53  
54  
I40   X Flight   Devon Belsley /
Wyatt Chvojka  
Geneva/    [53]   48   50   52   50   53   50   303  
54  
55  
V244   X   Ella Gullickson
Saber Matte/
Saber Matte  
PYC/    54   56   51   41   55/TLE   [57/DNS]   57/DNS   314  
55  
56  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira /
Olivia Sheehan  
Oshkosh/    [55]   55   55   51   53   50   52   316  
56  
 



X Senior Fleet (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2016 5:17:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
V66   Route 66   Christian Spencer /
Jack Steiner  
Pewaukee/    2   1   8   3   6   [9]   2   22  
1  
2  
I-1   SHIMMER   Harry Melges IV /
Finn Burdick  
Geneva/    4   4   7   1   5   [28]   8   29  
2  
3  
B6   Barr-B-Que   Brigit Barr /
Caroline LeRoy  
Beulah/    9   6   2   2   7   [15]   4   30  
3  
4  
I-11   5 Star   Kyle Navin /
Mya Burdick  
Geneva/    1   [18]   4   6   2   16   3   32  
4  
5  
I 16   Menace   Henry Rolander /
Joey Plummer  
Geneva/    6   7   1   [16]   16   12   1   43  
5  
6  
I-59   The Butcher   Finn Rowe /
Annie Rowe  
Geneva/    3   11   [18]   7   1   10   13   45  
6  
7  
P11   GunWalleye   David Alexander /
Caleb Miller  
Okoboji/    5   9   3   13   11   [20]   5   46  
7  
8  
B-3   Komonster   Ryan Komas
Ryan Komas/
Brian Zettlemoyer  
Beulah/    7   [20]   10   4   17   3   6   47  
8  
9  
X-51   The Butt   Alby Rolfs
Ted Rolfs/
Trainer Rolfs  
Pine/    [20]   2   15   11   3   1   16   48  
9  
10  
J-11   Dominus Venti   Tommy Rorrer /
Molli Peterson  
Oshkosh/    8   [13]   12   10   10   6   9   55  
10  
11  
B-12   The Flyin' Hawaiian   Gabe DiBiase
Gabe DiBiase/
Luke Clayton  
Beulah/    14   3   14   [19]   14   4   12   61  
11  
12  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer /
Ally Hanson  
Oshkosh/    [19]   10   11   15   12   5   11   64  
12  
13  
J 20   This Side Up   Reed Weston /
Eddie Hansen  
Oshkosh/    10   12   5   20   8   [23]   15   70  
13  
14  
D-25   Little Twister   Kloe Kiekhafer /
Jared Plummer  
Delavan/    13   5   6   [24]   22   2   23   71  
14  
15  
A-17   Shezawiz   Ali Vollmar /
Kelsey Vollmar  
Cedar/    11   19   20   17   4   7   [27]   78  
15  
16  
I-5   Ghetto Fast (cubed)   Cameron Desnoes /
Connor Pecht  
Geneva/    18   [24]   9   14   13   8   20   82  
16  
17  
A 15   Three Hour Two-er   Meredith Kent /
Addison Vaupel  
Cedar/    12   22   [30]   12   21   11   7   85  
17  
18  
V-10   Wally's Warriors   Jack Schweda /
Gloria Tornehl  
Pewaukee/    17   14   13   9   [31]   17   18   88  
18  
19  
V68   CATastrophIE   Catie Malone
Trudy Malone/
Mackenzie Leibiger  
Pewaukee/    16   [33]   17   5   33/ZFP   18   14   103  
19  
20  
P 19   Red Fox   Richard Bradley Wagner /
Max Holmes  
Okoboji/    15   17   27   8   [32]   14   25   106  
20  
21  
B-23   The Anchorman   John Berg /
Annie Berg  
Beulah/    24   8   19   26   19   19   [28]   115  
21  
22  
X-2   Z' Ya Later   Hansen Zaiser /
Jacob Zaiser  
Pine/    23   [29]   22   29   9   13   21   117  
22  
23  
M11   LOCHNESS   Graham Ness /
Michael Dowson  
Minnetonka/    18/RDG   16   16   22   28   24   [29]   124  
23  
24  
A4   iBoat   Phillip Thoma /
Lauren Nast  
Clyc/    21   [34]   24   21   15   31   24   136  
24  
25  
A 86   R8E   Owen Bailey-Waltz /
Luke Bailey-Waltz  
Cedar/    22   30   26   31   18   [33]   10   137  
25  
26  
I-0   Red Wing   James Lyon
John Lyon/
Mark Lyon  
Geneva/    25   25   25   28   20   [30]   19   142  
26  
27  
A32   Mineraft   Noah Hafner /
Nicholas Hafner  
Cedar/    31   15   21   25   34   [35]   22   148  
27  
28  
H713   Stinger   Oscar Anderson /
Liam Gunn  
Mendota/    26   21   28   [30]   27   22   26   150  
28  
29  
OO-21   NIX   Katie Carlson /
Alana Dvorek  
Labelle/    29   28   31   18   23   26   [35]   155  
29  
30  
W42   Widgeon   Owen Reding /
Cole Barre  
White Bear/    [32]   26   32   32   24   27   17   158  
30  
31  
Z00   Zoolu   Ana Starbeck /
Sophie Ollenberg  
Clear/    28   27   23   33   [37/ZFP]   21   32   164  
31  
32  
P-3   X-Hale   Derek Hale /
Douglas Hale  
Okoboji/    33   23   [34]   23   33   25   31   168  
32  
33  
P99   Sfdiante   Henry Jensen /
Nick Phomsouvanh  
Okoboji/    30   31   29   27   29   [32]   30   176  
33  
34  
Z999   OMEGA   Alex Starbeck /
Cameron Terry  
Clear/    [36]   32   35   34   25   34   34   194  
34  
35  
W20   Shake N Bake   Ethan Staruck
Jonathan Staruck/
Andy Cerilli  
White Bear/    [35]   35   33   35   30   29   33   195  
35  
36  
P-6   Windwraith   Anna Smith /
Audrey Farrar  
Okoboji/    34   [36]   36   36   36   36   36   214  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network