2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 11:53:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17358   Galloping Ghost   Chapman Petersen
James Petersen  
Red   Geneva   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
19244   Will I Am   Will Michels    Red   North   1   2   8   2   2   15  
2  
3  
16710      Peter Barnard    Blue   Chicago   3   6   9   3   3   24  
3  
4  
19227   Shooting Star   Ellie Harned    Blue   Pine Lake   6   3   5   6   11   31  
4  
5  
20905      Christian Prendergast    White   Chicago   9   8   21   7   4   49  
5  
6  
13312   Funky Monkey   Austin Jaessing    Blue   Cedar   5   29   6   4   7   51  
6  
7  
16706   Sea Nymph   Vivian Bonsager    Red   White Bear   13   14   13   8   6   54  
7  
8  
17853      Jack Baldwin    Blue   chicago   4   16   2   29   9   60T  
8  
9  
21255   SEA STAR   Suzanne Ackley    Red   North   7   10   12   17   14   60T  
9  
10  
18647      Owen Harrod    Red   White Bear   18   7   3   18   21   67  
10  
11  
14475   Speed Devil   Jacob Zils    Blue   Geneva   22   19   4   10   15   70T  
11  
12  
13491   Kaptain Kam   Kamron Kaiser    White   Pewaukee   12   12   19   19   8   70T  
12  
13  
16986   JPower   Jared Plummer    Blue   Geneva   8   9   40/TLE   11   5   73  
13  
14  
15573   Pink Panther   Katie Hanley    Blue   Minnetonka   15   4   32   14   18   83  
14  
15  
16291   Chuck Wagon   Charlie Allen    White   Pewaukee   19   5   10   33   19   86  
15  
16  
15278   Silver Bullet   Jack Steiner
Susie Steiner  
Blue   Pewaukee Yacht Club   16   11   18   35   16   96  
16  
17  
20384   KATNESS   Kate Ness    Blue   Minnetonka   11   23   11   23   39   107  
17  
18  
12212   Whale Bait   Jonah Boykin    Red   Beulah   17   22   28   13   29   109  
18  
19  
14416   JPower   Joseph Plummer    Blue   Geneva   10   20   36   5   40   111  
19  
20  
USA 15413   Mad Frey   Aran Freytag    Red   Geneva   29   17   17   36   23   122  
20  
21  
10885      Mark Lyon    Red   Geneva   33   13   16   24   38   124  
21  
22  
22248      Reed Rasmussen    Red   Chicago   35   15   26   25   26   127  
22  
23  
3501   Moby   Max Sigel    Blue   Minnetonka   32   31   24   28   13   128  
23  
24  
16260      Henry Seum    Blue   White Bear   21   18   58/DNF   12   25   134  
24  
25  
12215      Jack Schuster    Red   Minnetonka   24   21   14   37   45   141T  
25  
26  
15406   EEBER-BEEBER   Ian Mcclenathan    Blue   Delavan   25   35   27   26   28   141T  
26  
27  
15253   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller    Blue   Beulah   20   27   58/DNF   9   30   144  
27  
28  
9644   Fast Ball   Brian Zettlemoyer    Blue   Beulah   26   30   7   47   35   145  
28  
29  
5921   Triskaidekaphobia   Charlie Eckert       Cedar Lake   27   52   25   16   27   147  
29  
30  
17330   Kit Kat   Kit Harned    Blue   Pine Lake   44   24   30   40   17   155  
30  
31  
15542   Zoinks   Matt Dresen    Red   White Bear   36   38   23   44   24   165  
31  
32  
16978   Macht Schnell   Charlie Bruss    White   Pewaukee   31   33   58/DNF   30   20   172T  
32  
33  
7194   Eloc   Cole Schweda    Blue   Pewaukee   30   40   34   46   22   172T  
33  
34  
11084      Hallie Mikacich    Red   Beulah   39   39   15   50   34   177  
34  
35  
8014   Wicked Fast   Jack Chvojka    Blue   Geneva   28   25   58/DNF   21   47   179  
35  
36  
16178   Will Power   William Sweeney    Red   Minnetonka   41   28   22   34   55   180  
36  
37  
9638   FSTOF   Henry Ackley    White   North   23   54   58/DNF   15   31   181  
37  
38  
19779      Leah Johnson    Blue   North   34   48   33   20   49   184  
38  
39  
12667      Riley Jensen    Blue   North   14   51   58/DNF   22   44   189  
39  
40  
5867      Anders Beckes    Blue   Oconomowoc   48   36   58/DNF   39   10   191  
40  
41  
2478   Cool Sailing   Henry Ogden       Pewaukee   37   43   58/DNF   43   12   193  
41  
42  
2215   Starfish Stella   Stella Marban    White   Pine   45   50   20   31   50   196  
42  
43  
14461   BlowTorch   Jackson Walker    Blue   Oconomowoc   42   46   37   38   37   200  
43  
44  
16938   Bizzy Izzy   Isabelle Rietz    Blue   Beulah   40   53   35   32   48   208  
44  
45  
16154   Lolo   Lauren Strothman    White   Minnetonka   38   34   58/DNF   27   52   209  
45  
46  
11190      Eliza Mikacich    Blue   Beulah   43   26   58/DNF   53   42   222  
46  
47  
15420      Victor Larimer    White   Geneva   51   44   31   48   51   225  
47  
48  
19901   Girl Power   Annie Samis    White   Chicago   46   41   58/DNF   55   32   232  
48  
49  
10533   Super Chicken   Sam Eckert       Cedar Lake   53   45   58/DNF   45   33   234  
49  
50  
13248   Nuclear   Billy Starbeck    Red   Clear   56   55   29   56   41   237  
50  
51  
20730   American Beauty   Caroline Holland
John Holland  
White   Geneva   55   32   58/DNF   41   53   239T  
51  
52  
1760   Willy T   Wyatt Chvojka    Blue   Geneva   49   42   58/DNF   54   36   239T  
52  
53  
USA 279   Unladen Swallow   Emma Wagner    Red   Nagawicka   50   37   58/DNF   51   46   242  
53  
54  
19943   Wild Winds   William Harned    Blue   Pine Lake   52   49   58/DNF   42   43   244  
54  
55  
13335   Torpedo   Emmett Clair    Blue   Delavan   47   47   58/DNF   52   54   258  
55  
56  
21029      Ellie Hirn    White   LGYC   54   58/DNF   58/DNF   49   56   275  
56  
57  
20881   No Name   Libby Anderson    Blue   Clear   57   58/DNF   58/DNF   57   57   287  
57  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network