2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist Green (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 12:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19096   Black Bullet   Austin Steiner
Susie Steiner  
   Pewaukee Yacht Club   3   [4]   2   3   1   2   11  
1  
2  
20954   Speed Demon   Michael Sweeney       Minnetonka   [14]   6   6   1   3   6   22  
2  
3  
17150   The Fashionista   Deana Fedulova       Chicago   4   1   [11]   7   8   3   23  
3  
4  
19155   Pretty Kitty   Evan Ehrhart
Matt Gallagher  
   Chicago   1   7   4   5   7   [10]   24  
4  
5  
14543   Blew Away   Evan Langelund
Evan M Langelund  
   Geneva   10   2   3   [15]   4   8   27  
5  
6  
14426      Dylan Altmin       Chicago   7   3   9   10   15   [22]   44  
6  
7  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller       Beulah   2   13   [16]   13   16   1   45T  
7  
8  
12728   Ginga   Grayson Bruss       Pewaukee   16   12   5   8   [19]   4   45T  
8  
9  
7668   Tater's Tot   Kate Lyon
Milena Lyon  
   Geneva   11   8   8   [18]   18   5   50  
9  
10  
11129   LMSS Opti   Bryce Torgerson       Minnetonka   5   15   1   16   [21]   16   53  
10  
11  
15209   Shooting Star   Anna Clair       Delavan   9   22   21   2   2   [25]   56  
11  
12  
11841   Turtle   Anna Regan       Minnetonka   [19]   18   13   6   11   9   57  
12  
13  
17853      Avery Baldwin       chicago   13   5   15   12   [23]   13   58T  
13  
14  
21797      Reid Hirn       LGYC   12   16   12   [25]   6   12   58T  
14  
15  
20712   Dragonfly   Emilia Rose       Chicago   6   9   19   23   [31]   7   64  
15  
16  
14885      Ava Novak       LGYC   15   14   10   [29]   10   20   69  
16  
17  
11606   Optimist Prime   Michael Fiducci       North   17   10   17   [26]   12   19   75  
17  
18  
15   Jeepers   Robbie Dresen       WBYC   [30]   23   28   4   14   11   80T  
18  
19  
15358   Blue Clone   Alec Harned       Pine Lake   [24]   21   22   11   9   17   80T  
19  
20  
16076   Pinkywinkles   Libby Regan       Minnetonka   21   [38/DNF]   29   9   5   21   85  
20  
21  
3299      Emerson Siefken       White Bear   8   25   24   21   [29]   15   93  
21  
22  
10073   Orca Cool Kid Danny   Danny Starbeck       Clear   18   27   7   [28]   17   26   95  
22  
23  
16065      Grady Strothman       Lake Geneva   20   20   20   [27]   13   23   96  
23  
24  
17657      Matthew Sexton       Geneva   25   17   [27]   22   20   14   98  
24  
25  
2777   Bail Out   Adam Lyon       Geneva   22   19   18   19   22   [27]   100  
25  
26  
9641   SS Navy   Paige Beckes       Oconomowoc   23   11   25   20   26   [31]   105  
26  
27  
9097      Alyssa Neumann       Pine   [26]   26   23   17   24   18   108  
27  
28  
2472   Black Pearl   Benny Gerbus       Clear   [33]   30   32   14   30   28   134  
28  
29  
14433   No Name CLYC   Michael Takacs
CLYC  
   Clear   29   24   31   33   25   [34/TLE]   142  
29  
30  
7041   Lambordinghy   Leif Lundberg       Clear   27   28   33   30   [35]   30   148  
30  
31  
5053   Nike   Robert Baker
Andy  
   Okoboji   34   33   14   34   [36]   34/TLE   149  
31  
32  
1697   Ketchup   Elizabeth Allen       Pewaukee   32   [38/DNF]   26   31   27   34/TLE   150  
32  
33  
USA 14130   Break N Wind   Finley Nyhus
Gage Redman  
   Clear   35   35   [38/DNF]   24   28   29   151  
33  
34  
20889      Elle Ebeling       Clear   31   32   [34]   32   33   24   152  
34  
35  
CLYC 01   Rocket   Sam Ludwig
Traci Ludwig  
   Clear   28   29   [38/DNF]   35   32   34/TLE   158  
35  
36  
1935      Ian Beckes       Oconomowoc   [38/DNF]   31   30   37   34   32   164  
36  
37  
#9   Reel Nauti   Matthew Takacs
CLYC  
   Clear   36   34   35   36   [37]   34/TLE   175  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network