2016 ILYA Optimist Dinghy Championship Regatta
Clear Lake Yacht Club | July 31-August 02, 2016

Optimist (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2016 11:53:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17358, Galloping Ghost, Chapman PetersenJames Petersen, Red, Geneva, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 19244, Will I Am, Will Michels, Red, North, 1-2-8-2-2- ; 15   
3. 16710, , Peter Barnard, Blue, Chicago, 3-6-9-3-3- ; 24   
4. 19227, Shooting Star, Ellie Harned, Blue, Pine Lake, 6-3-5-6-11- ; 31   
5. 20905, , Christian Prendergast, White, Chicago, 9-8-21-7-4- ; 49   
6. 13312, Funky Monkey, Austin Jaessing, Blue, Cedar, 5-29-6-4-7- ; 51   
7. 16706, Sea Nymph, Vivian Bonsager, Red, White Bear, 13-14-13-8-6- ; 54   
8. 17853, , Jack Baldwin, Blue, chicago, 4-16-2-29-9- ; 60T   
9. 21255, SEA STAR, Suzanne Ackley, Red, North, 7-10-12-17-14- ; 60T   
10. 18647, , Owen Harrod, Red, White Bear, 18-7-3-18-21- ; 67   
11. 14475, Speed Devil, Jacob Zils, Blue, Geneva, 22-19-4-10-15- ; 70T   
12. 13491, Kaptain Kam, Kamron Kaiser, White, Pewaukee, 12-12-19-19-8- ; 70T   
13. 16986, JPower, Jared Plummer, Blue, Geneva, 8-9-40/TLE-11-5- ; 73   
14. 15573, Pink Panther, Katie Hanley, Blue, Minnetonka, 15-4-32-14-18- ; 83   
15. 16291, Chuck Wagon, Charlie Allen, White, Pewaukee, 19-5-10-33-19- ; 86   
16. 15278, Silver Bullet, Jack SteinerSusie Steiner, Blue, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 16-11-18-35-16- ; 96   
17. 20384, KATNESS, Kate Ness, Blue, Minnetonka, 11-23-11-23-39- ; 107   
18. 12212, Whale Bait, Jonah Boykin, Red, Beulah, 17-22-28-13-29- ; 109   
19. 14416, JPower, Joseph Plummer, Blue, Geneva, 10-20-36-5-40- ; 111   
20. USA 15413, Mad Frey, Aran Freytag, Red, Geneva, 29-17-17-36-23- ; 122   
21. 10885, , Mark Lyon, Red, Geneva, 33-13-16-24-38- ; 124   
22. 22248, , Reed Rasmussen, Red, Chicago, 35-15-26-25-26- ; 127   
23. 3501, Moby, Max Sigel, Blue, Minnetonka, 32-31-24-28-13- ; 128   
24. 16260, , Henry Seum, Blue, White Bear, 21-18-58/DNF-12-25- ; 134   
25. 12215, , Jack Schuster, Red, Minnetonka, 24-21-14-37-45- ; 141T   
26. 15406, EEBER-BEEBER, Ian Mcclenathan, Blue, Delavan, 25-35-27-26-28- ; 141T   
27. 15253, Beulah Beauty, Ashley Mueller, Blue, Beulah, 20-27-58/DNF-9-30- ; 144   
28. 9644, Fast Ball, Brian Zettlemoyer, Blue, Beulah, 26-30-7-47-35- ; 145   
29. 5921, Triskaidekaphobia, Charlie Eckert, , Cedar Lake, 27-52-25-16-27- ; 147   
30. 17330, Kit Kat, Kit Harned, Blue, Pine Lake, 44-24-30-40-17- ; 155   
31. 15542, Zoinks, Matt Dresen, Red, White Bear, 36-38-23-44-24- ; 165   
32. 16978, Macht Schnell, Charlie Bruss, White, Pewaukee, 31-33-58/DNF-30-20- ; 172T   
33. 7194, Eloc, Cole Schweda, Blue, Pewaukee, 30-40-34-46-22- ; 172T   
34. 11084, , Hallie Mikacich, Red, Beulah, 39-39-15-50-34- ; 177   
35. 8014, Wicked Fast, Jack Chvojka, Blue, Geneva, 28-25-58/DNF-21-47- ; 179   
36. 16178, Will Power, William Sweeney, Red, Minnetonka, 41-28-22-34-55- ; 180   
37. 9638, FSTOF, Henry Ackley, White, North, 23-54-58/DNF-15-31- ; 181   
38. 19779, , Leah Johnson, Blue, North, 34-48-33-20-49- ; 184   
39. 12667, , Riley Jensen, Blue, North, 14-51-58/DNF-22-44- ; 189   
40. 5867, , Anders Beckes, Blue, Oconomowoc, 48-36-58/DNF-39-10- ; 191   
41. 2478, Cool Sailing, Henry Ogden, , Pewaukee, 37-43-58/DNF-43-12- ; 193   
42. 2215, Starfish Stella, Stella Marban, White, Pine, 45-50-20-31-50- ; 196   
43. 14461, BlowTorch, Jackson Walker, Blue, Oconomowoc, 42-46-37-38-37- ; 200   
44. 16938, Bizzy Izzy, Isabelle Rietz, Blue, Beulah, 40-53-35-32-48- ; 208   
45. 16154, Lolo, Lauren Strothman, White, Minnetonka, 38-34-58/DNF-27-52- ; 209   
46. 11190, , Eliza Mikacich, Blue, Beulah, 43-26-58/DNF-53-42- ; 222   
47. 15420, , Victor Larimer, White, Geneva, 51-44-31-48-51- ; 225   
48. 19901, Girl Power, Annie Samis, White, Chicago, 46-41-58/DNF-55-32- ; 232   
49. 10533, Super Chicken, Sam Eckert, , Cedar Lake, 53-45-58/DNF-45-33- ; 234   
50. 13248, Nuclear, Billy Starbeck, Red, Clear, 56-55-29-56-41- ; 237   
51. 20730, American Beauty, Caroline HollandJohn Holland, White, Geneva, 55-32-58/DNF-41-53- ; 239T   
52. 1760, Willy T, Wyatt Chvojka, Blue, Geneva, 49-42-58/DNF-54-36- ; 239T   
53. USA 279, Unladen Swallow, Emma Wagner, Red, Nagawicka, 50-37-58/DNF-51-46- ; 242   
54. 19943, Wild Winds, William Harned, Blue, Pine Lake, 52-49-58/DNF-42-43- ; 244   
55. 13335, Torpedo, Emmett Clair, Blue, Delavan, 47-47-58/DNF-52-54- ; 258   
56. 21029, , Ellie Hirn, White, LGYC, 54-58/DNF-58/DNF-49-56- ; 275   
57. 20881, No Name, Libby Anderson, Blue, Clear, 57-58/DNF-58/DNF-57-57- ; 287   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network